Wednesday, January 24, 2018
Worldwide Leader in Sports News
for the Deaf Community

HS Track Roundup - March 23

Wednesday, March 22, 2017

phoenixPhoenix @ South-Camelback

Boys
100 Meters
2) Brian Lynch 12.14h
NA) Terrence Simpson 13.53h

200 Meters
NA) Terrence Simpson 27.28h

400 Meters
2) Brian Lynch 59.88h
4) Terrence Simpson 61.43h
NA) Ronnie Escareno 68.39h

800 Meters
NA) Ronnie Escareno 3:03.92h

4x100 Relay
4) Ronnie Escareno, Abraham Rivera, Terrence Simpson, Brian Lynch 57.39h

Shot Put - 12lb
NA) Mitchell Charley 25-2
NA) Abraham Rivera 24-1

Discus - 1.6kg
NA) Abraham Rivera 66-1
NA) Mitchell Charley 62-6

Girls
400 Meters
4) Melissa Sanchez 1:19.55h

800 Meters
NA) Melissa Sanchez 3:20.77h

Shot Put - 4kg
1) Rachel Arvizu 24-6

Discus - 1kg
1) Rachel Arvizu 63-1

Monday, March 20, 2017

model-secondaryModel @ PVAC Meet-Magruder

Boys
100 Meter Dash
32) Daniel Buckland 14.54

1,600 Meter Run
28) Larry Palma 6:37.48

Discus
11) Bailey Doleac 30-4

Girls
100 Meter Dash
12) Steysi Almonte 15.23
16) Alyssa Biega 15.42
21) Zoila Castillo 15.99
24) Nada Zaripov 16.55
30) Yolanda Ford 17.90

1,600 Meter Run
15) Jessica Harmon 7:17.16

400 Meter Dash
16) Ken Guzman-Nunez 1:28.57
18) Hannah Aitken 1:30.66

4x100 Meter Relay
3) 59.97

Discus
2) Sohnae Mccray 52-6
4) Kiara Johnson 48-6
11) Ankita Gopal 16-5
12) Chrisnic Neewray 7-5

Shot Put
3) Sohnae Mccray 22-4
4) Kiara Johnson 21-11.75
15) Ankita Gopal 14-4.5

HS Track Roundup - March 22

Tuesday, March 21, 2017

marylandMaryland @ Quinn Hoover Invitational

Boys
100 Meters
5) Austin Wilson 11.97a
6) Eric Long 12.13a
13) Maurice Braxton 12.45a

200 Meters
3) Bobga Tete 23.78a

400 Meters
1) Bobga Tete 52.39a
2) Brady Perry 53.99a
16) Osayomure Ufumwen 1:05.77a

800 Meters
7) Stefan Anderson 2:19.81a
13) Miguel Pavao 2:33.72a
-) Crosse Herpin DNF

1600 Meters
15) Miguel Pavao 5:41.44a
16) Crosse Herpin 5:46.50a

110m Hurdles - 39"
3) Egan Seremeth 16.98a

300m Hurdles - 36"
8) Egan Seremeth 47.88a

4x100 Relay - 2) 46.07a
4x200 Relay - 3) 1:40.63a
4x800 Relay - 4) 10:01.84a

Shot Put - 12lb
15) Gabriel Asante 32-03.00
16) Kiser Holiday 31-05.00
18) Stefan Anderson 29-10.00

Discus - 1.6kg
15) Gabriel Asante 73-09
18) Kiser Holiday 65-06

High Jump
1) Egan Seremeth 5-08.00
5) Eric Long 5-00.00
6) Jason Werner 5-00.00

Long Jump
3) Jason Werner 16-10.50
7) Crosse Herpin 15-05.50

Triple Jump
3) Jason Werner 36-03.00

Team Scores: 1) Oakdale 110 2) Sing Mills 109 3) Northern Garrett County 95 4) Maryland 76 5) Hancock 69 6) Silver Oak Academy 28 7) Brunswick 26 8) Berkeley Sings 24 9) Faith Christian 9 10) Clear Sing 8

Girls
100 Meters
14) Lera Walkup 16.22a

200 Meters
2) Rajena Guettler 28.62a
3) Cassidy Perry 28.73a

400 Meters
1) Rajena Guettler 1:04.93a

800 Meters
14) Lera Walkup 3:14.67a
16) Kaitlyn Weeks 3:53.44a

1600 Meters
13) Kaitlyn Weeks 8:16.10a

100m Hurdles - 33"
1) Emelia Beldon 17.50a

300m Hurdles - 30"
1) Emelia Beldon 55.35a

4x100 Relay - 2) 53.51a
4x200 Relay - -) DNF

Shot Put - 4kg
8) Tiana Jacobo 22-09.25
14) Anna O'Brien 16-09.00

Discus - 1kg
8) Freya Seremeth 60-05
10) Tiana Jacobo 55-02
14) Anna O'Brien 44-06

High Jump
5) Karita Lewis 4-04.00
7) Freya Seremeth 4-04.00

Long Jump
1) Cassidy Perry 14-01.50
5) Rajena Guettler 12-05.00

Triple Jump
1) Emelia Beldon 31-03.50
4) Karita Lewis 28-06.50

Team Scores: 1) Brunswick 117 2) Spring Mills 108 3) Berkeley Springs 85 4) Maryland 80 5) Faith Christian 61 6) Northern Garrett County 57 7) Clear Spring 32 8) Hancock 6

HS Track Roundup - March 20

Saturday, March 18, 2017

arizonaArizona @ Bourgade Catholic Invitational

Boys
100 Meter Dash
11) Giovany Correa 12.39
28) Jose Ledesma 14.72

200 Meter Dash
17) Giovany Correa 25.86
25) Manuel Gonzales 27.08

400 Meter Dash
10) Giovany Correa 56.24
29) Jose Ledesma 1:10.45

800 Meter Run
28) Jose Ledesma 2:44.21

Discus
17) Bryan Munoz 65-3.5

Long Jump
11) Manuel Gonzales 16-1

Shot Put
22) Bryan Munoz 23-1.5

Girls
100 Meter Dash
25) Chyrie Prunty 16.04
29) Dineigha Cash 18.08

200 Meter Dash
22) Marianna Rodriquez 34.82
23) Chyrie Prunty 35.36

Shot Put
9) Marianna Rodriquez 17-11.75
10) Lyzette Villafane 17-9.5

Friday, March 17, 2017

arizonaArizona @ Willie Williams Invitational

Boys
100 Meter Dash
11) Giovany Correa 12.52
18) Jose Ledesma 14.50

1,600 Meter Run
18) Jacob Mattani 6:20.30

200 Meter Dash
22) Manuel Gonzales 27.03

400 Meter Dash
10) Giovany Correa 58.22
18) Jose Ledesma 1:11.44

4x800 Meter Relay
12) 10:52.37

800 Meter Run
16) Jacob Mattani 2:47.51
20) Jose Ledesma 2:57.91

Discus
4) Ryan Sanchez 91-9
19) Bryan Munoz 64-3

High Jump
14) Manuel Gonzales 4-6

Long Jump
9) Manuel Gonzales 15-8.5

Shot Put
14) Ryan Sanchez 28-9.75
23) Bryan Munoz 22-7.25

Girls
100 Meter Dash
21) Chyrie Prunty 15.61
26) Dineigha Cash 17.96

200 Meter Dash
21) Dineigha Cash 31.69
27) Chyrie Prunty 34.28
28) Marianna Rodriquez 34.32

400 Meter Dash
16) Marianna Rodriquez 1:21.69

Discus
14) Marianna Rodriquez 59-0
18) Lyzette Villafane 49-5

Long Jump
8) Dineigha Cash 8-5.5

Shot Put
14) Lyzette Villafane 17-7.5

Thursday, March 16, 2017

alabamaAlabama @ Gadsden City Open #1

Boys
100 Meter Dash
48) Vitroni Williams 13.03
50) Michael Paige 13.14

1,600 Meter Run
24) Mile Gonzalez 6:04.95
40) Angel Cisneros 6:48.01
47) Nicholas Moses 7:11.61

200 Meter Dash
51) Michael Paige 27.32

300 Meter Hurdles
14) Marc Wallace 52.01

3,200 Meter Run
17) Nicholas Moses 13:58.81
21) Angel Cisneros 15:32.12

400 Meter Dash
56) Jalun Worthy 1:05.48
70) Addison Taylor 1:11.42

4x100 Meter Relay
14) Cory McKinnie, Marc Wallace, Vitroni Williams, Jalun Worthy 49.89

800 Meter Run
44) Noah Stanford 2:50.19
45) Matthew Garrett 2:50.80
49) Angel Cisneros 2:54.17

Discus
26) Zachary Beaver 75-9
43) Jasper Crosson 60-11

High Jump
8) Cory McKinnie 5-4

Long Jump
27) Cory McKinnie 16-6
36) Jalun Worthy 13-4

Shot Put
45) Jasper Crosson 25-1
50) Matthew Garrett 22-2

Girls
100 Meter Hurdles
14) Scottie Smith 23.24

100 Meter Dash
41) Alesia Jaramillo 16.14
42) Isabella Underwood 16.20
47) Maria Edmondson 17.02

1,600 Meter Run
14) Gillum Elizabeth 6:58.50
15) Sasha Dailey 7:00.31
25) Scottie Smith 7:31.59

200 Meter Dash
55) Alesia Jaramillo 36.37
56) Isabella Underwood 36.53
59) Maria Edmondson 37.03

3,200 Meter Run
2) Gillum Elizabeth 13:40.00
3) Sasha Dailey 13:57.96

400 Meter Dash
33) Destiney Larry 1:17.09

4x100 Meter Relay
17) Maria Edmondson, Alesia Jaramillo, Aaisha Nance, Isabella Underwood 1:14.40

4x800 Meter Relay
7) Jasmine Culpepper, Gillum Elizabeth, Destiney Larry, Scottie Smith 12:40.69

800 Meter Run
41) Sasha Dailey 3:30.78

Discus
18) Arial Shields 54-7
21) Brittney Bailey 50-6

Javelin
7) Tabiatha Spurling 70-4
24) Brittney Bailey 41-0
29) Arial Shields 33-8

Shot Put
25) Arial Shields 22-1
26) Tabiatha Spurling 22-0
34) Brittney Bailey 17-3

new-mexicoNew Mexico @ Estancia Quad

Boys
Discus
1) Devon Thompson 116-4

Shot Put
1) Devon Thompson 42-8

Team Scores: 1) Cottonwood Classical Prep 132.5 2) Santa Fe Indian School 112 3) Academy for Tech and the Classics 96 4) Estancia 67.5 5) New Mexico 14

Girls
Shot Put
2) Mya Malone 26-3

Team Scores: 1) Cottonwood 137 2) Estancia 127 3) Santa Fe Indian School 81.5 4) Academy for Tech and the Classics 63.5 5) New Mexico 5

Wednesday, March 15, 2017

atlanta-areaAtlanta Area @ Discovery HS Titan Up Challenge

Boys
100 Meter Dash
70) Marquise King 13.08
88) Marquize Nash 13.44

200 Meter Dash
53) Marquise King 27.28
69) Marquize Nash 28.58
76) Angelo Moreno 29.29

400 Meter Dash
25) Angelo Moreno 1:03.35

4x100 Meter Relay
12) Marquise King, Angelo Moreno, Marquize Nash, Ahmeen Steakhouse 50.66

High Jump
4) Ahmeen Stackhouse 5-4

Long Jump
15) Ahmeen Stackhouse 15-8
16) Marquise King 14-10
17) Marquize Nash 14-1

Team Scores: 1) Norcross 146.50 2) Archer 93.50 3) Meadowcreek 83 4) Hebron Christian 75.50 5) Discovery 63 6) Clarkston 51 6) Mountain View 51 8) Druid Hills 41 9) Atlanta Area 4.50

Girls
100 Meter Dash
43) Areana Henderson 15.24
88) SharBan Be 17.54

200 Meter Dash
75) SharBan Be 37.30
76) McKensy Therrien 37.95
79) Kelly Roberts 38.58

4x100 Meter Relay
8) SharBan Be, Areana Henderson, Tatiana Malone, Kelly Roberts 1:05.10

Discus
11) McKensy Therrien 60-4

High Jump
3) Tatiana Malone 4-4

Long Jump
11) Tatiana Malone 10-5
12) SharBan Be 10-1
13) Kelly Roberts 9-2.5

Shot Put
16) McKensy Therrien 23-8

Team Scores: 1) Norcross 187 2) Archer 109 3) Discovery 60 4) Hebron Christian 57.50 5) Meadowcreek 54 6) Druid Hills 44 7) Clarkston 27 8) Mountain View 24 9) Atlanta Area 6.50

HS Track Roundup - March 16

Wednesday, March 15, 2017

atlanta-areaAtlanta Area @ Mill Springs Academy Home Meet #1 (correction - this meet took place on Thursday, March 9, 2017)

Boys
100 Meters
5) Marquise King 12.52a
8) Marquize Nash 12.66a

200 Meters
6) Marquize Nash 26.60a
9) Angelo Moreno 28.43a

400 Meters
4) Ahmeen Stackhouse 1:02.22a
5) Angelo Moreno 1:02.57a

110m Hurdles - 39"
5) Ahmeen Stackhouse 21.35a

4x100 Relay
2)Marquise King, Angelo Moreno, Marquize Nash, Ahmeen Stackhouse 49.61a

High Jump
1) Ahmeen Stackhouse 5-01.00

Long Jump
9) Marquize Nash 15-03.00
10) Marquise King 14-03.00

Team Scores: 1) Flint River Academy 81 2) Mill Springs Academy 48 3) The Cottage School 32 4) Academe of the Oaks 25 5) Bethlehem Christian 16 6) Atlanta Area 15 7) Furtah ep 6 8) Cumberland Academy 4 9) Brandon Hall 1

Girls
100 Meters
7) Tatiana Malone 15.29a
9) Kelly Roberts 16.25a

200 Meters
5) Tatiana Malone 31.02a
9) SharBan Be 39.25a

400 Meters
7) SharBan Be 1:29.48a
8) Kelly Roberts 1:36.02a

4x100 Relay
4) SharBan Be, Tatiana Malone, Kelly Roberts, McKensy Therrien 1:08.74a

Shot Put - 4kg
5) McKensy Therrien 22-09.00

Discus - 1kg
3) McKensy Therrien 63-07

High Jump
2) Tatiana Malone 4-08.00

Long Jump
5) SharBan Be 10-05.00
6) Kelly Roberts 10-02.00

Team Scores: 1) Flint River Academy 78 2) Bethlehem Christian 52 3) The Cottage School 29 4) Academe of the Oaks 24 5) Atlanta Area 11 6) Mill Springs Academy 10 7) Brandon Hall 2

oregonOregon @ Valley Christian Valiant Icebreaker

Boys
100 Meters
22) River Thompson 13.63a
26) Leonico Velador 13.88a
38) Axel Villanueva 14.44a
39) Cedric Armstrong 14.71a

400 Meters
18) Jesse Martinez 1:02.79a
19) River Thompson 1:03.18a
23) Kevin Lopez 1:03.97a
24) Axel Villanueva 1:05.63a
26) Leonico Velador 1:07.05a

800 Meters
13) Calvin Payton 2:26.82a
28) Jose Lemus 3:04.51a

1500 Meters
20) Sandi Ramos-Cabrera 5:17.12a
29) Cody Duncan 5:43.16a
39) Jose Mojica 6:49.60a

3000 Meters
10) Sandi Ramos-Cabrera 11:57.10a

300m Hurdles - 36"
8) River Thompson 57.94a

4x400 Relay
9) Sandi Ramos-Cabrera, Kevin Lopez, Wyndell Durham, Jonathan Sierra 4:19.82a

Shot Put - 12lb
3) Cedric Armstrong 36-07.25
8) Alexis Garcia 32-09.25
27) Wyndell Durham 18-05.25

Discus - 1.6kg
16) Alexis Garcia 64-05
31) Wyndell Durham 33-01

Girls
100 Meters
15) Shyla Ferguson 16.21a

200 Meters
16) Jenna O'Deay 35.20a
18) Zayra Cano Diaz 36.52a
19) Amy Jarvie 39.35a

400 Meters
8) Amy Jarvie 1:38.04a
9) Jolinda Mathis 1:40.87a

4x100 Relay
6) Zayra Cano Diaz, Carina Dominguez Can, Amy Jarvie, Jenna O'Deay 1:03.36a

4x400 Relay
4) Shyla Ferguson, Jolinda Mathis, Zayra Cano Diaz, Amy Jarvie 6:32.08a

Shot Put - 4kg
10) Jenna O'Deay 22-10.50
11) Carina Dominguez Can 21-05.50

Discus - 1kg
9) Jenna O'Deay 64-00
21) Carina Dominguez Can 49-02
27) Shyla Ferguson 37-06

Long Jump
25) Zayra Cano Diaz 9-01.00

HS Track Roundup - March 11

Tuesday, March 7, 2017

tennesseeTennessee @ Governor Time Trial

Boys
1,600 Meter Run
17) Jeremiah Staggs 6:40.09

200 Meter Dash
22) Riderian Murdock 28.00

400 Meter Dash
18) Riderian Murdock 1:13.59

800 Meter Run
20) Jeremiah Staggs 2:50.07

Long Jump
9) Riderian Murdock 17-5

Shot Put
27) Tristen Davidson 21-7

Girls
100 Meter Dash
16) Wilhemina Robinson 14.79

200 Meter Dash
17) Wilhemina Robinson 32.52
20) MarCreshia Phillips 32.62
25) Wilma Robinson 35.71

400 Meter Dash
14) Sydney Rednour 1:15.81
17) Wilhemina Robinson 1:17.33
20) MarCreshia Phillips 1:25.46
21) Wilma Robinson 1:28.76

800 Meter Run
4) Haliey Robinson 3:00.77
7) Sydney Rednour 3:20.77

Long Jump
7) MarCreshia Phillips 13-5.5

Shot Put
9) Haliey Robinson 21-3.75

Alabama @ ASD Meet 1

Boys

Can't see this document? Click Me

Girls

Can't see this document? Click Me

 

HS Track Roundup - March 10

Thursday, March 9, 2017

arizonaArizona @ Safford Bulldog Invitational

Boys
100 Meter Dash
15) Giovany Correa 12.64
27) Jose Ledesma 14.58


200 Meter Dash
22) Manuel Gonzales 27.07
27) Jose Ledesma 29.67

400 Meter Dash
21) Jose Ledesma 1:11.85
22) Giovany Correa 1:11.86

4x800 Meter Relay
4) Jacob Mattani, Ryan Sanchez, Manuel Gonzales, Giovany Correa 10:41.20

800 Meter Run
16) Jacob Mattani 2:41.13

Discus
17) Ryan Sanchez 88-0
26) Bryan Munoz 69-10

Long Jump
21) Manuel Gonzales 13-9
23) Ryan Sanchez 13-6

Shot Put
22) Ryan Sanchez 28-11
27) Bryan Munoz 22-5

Girls
100 Meter Dash
20) Chyrie unty 15.96
21) Aleah Thompson 16.08
28) Dineigha Cash 19.72
29) Lyzette Villafane 23.37

200 Meter Dash
21) Chyrie unty 33.50
23) Marianna Rodriquez 35.07

400 Meter Dash
17) Marianna Rodriquez 1:22.65
19) Aleah Thompson 1:23.97

Discus
15) Marianna Rodriquez 61-7
18) Hadil Almaliky 57-3
22) Chyrie unty 49-5
26) Grace Mendoza 42-11

Shot Put
19) Marianna Rodriquez 20-6
25) Lyzette Villafane 17-7.5
27) Grace Mendoza 16-2.5

atlanta-areaAtlanta Area @ Mill Sings Academy Home Meet #1

Boys
100 Meter Dash
5) Marquise King 12.52
8) Marquize Nash 12.66

110 Meter Hurdles
5) Ahmeen Stackhouse 21.35

200 Meter Dash
6) Marquize Nash 26.60
9) Angelo Moreno 28.43

400 Meter Dash
4) Ahmeen Stackhouse 1:02.22
5) Angelo Moreno 1:02.57

4x100 Meter Relay
2) Marquise King, Angelo Moreno, Marquize Nash, Ahmeen Stackhouse 49.61

High Jump
1) Ahmeen Stackhouse 5-1

Long Jump
9) Marquize Nash 15-3
10) Marquise King 14-3

Girls
100 Meter Dash
7) Tatiana Malone 15.29
9) Kelly Roberts 16.25

200 Meter Dash
5) Tatiana Malone 31.02
9) SharBan Be 39.25

400 Meter Dash
7) SharBan Be 1:29.48
8) Kelly Roberts 1:36.02

4x100 Meter Relay
4) SharBan Be, Tatiana Malone, Kelly Roberts, McKensy Therrien 1:08.74

Discus
3) McKensy Therrien 63-7.5

High Jump
2) Tatiana Malone 4-8

Long Jump
5) SharBan Be 10-5
6) Kelly Roberts 10-2

Shot Put
5) McKensy Therrien 22-9

texasTexas @ Thrall Tiger Relays

Boys
200 Meter Dash
3) Gareth Ashton 23.53

4x100 Meter Relay - 2) 45.04
4x200 Meter Relay - 1) 1:36.03
4x400 Meter Relay - 1) 3:44.35

800 Meter Run
4) Jared Brown 2:21.88

Discus
3) Jonathan Lopez 93-11

Shot Put
4) Jonathan Lopez 36-6.75

Team Scores: 1) Thrall 195 2) Milano 149 3) Granger 95 4) Texas 88 5) Bartlett 54 6) Buckholts 17 7) McDade 0

Girls
100 Meter Hurdles
6) Janella Coons 21.20

100 Meter Dash
1) Jaida Scott 13.48
4) India Sadie Lee 14.84

1,600 Meter Run
1) Ashley Harlicker 6:00.70
5) Yasmin Watkins 7:32.51
6) Destiny Burks 8:17.22

200 Meter Dash
2) Jaida Scott 28.65

3,200 Meter Run
2) Yasmin Watkins 18:03.06

4x100 Meter Relay - 2) 50.26
4x200 Meter Relay - 3) 2:04.92
4x400 Meter Relay - 4) 5:03.41

800 Meter Run
3) Ashley Harlicker 2:48.13

Discus
3) Delilah Wilson 77-7

Team Scores: 1) Thrall 207 2) Milano 100 3) Texas 98 4) Bartlett 84 5) Granger 65 6) Buckholts 2 7) McDade 0

Wednesday March 8

eastern-north-carolinaEastern North Carolina @ Riverside Home Meet #1

Boys
100 Meter Dash
5) Alfonza Robinson 12.84
11) Isiah Foote 13.24

110 Meter Hurdles
4) Cody Woody 21.74

200 Meter Dash
2) Alfonza Robinson 25.74
6) Isiah Foote 27.24
9) Luigui Manzanares 28.24

300 Meter Hurdles
5) Jeremiah Deans 58.64
6) Cody Woody 1:11.74

400 Meter Dash
2) Isiah Foote 1:00.14
11) Caleb Cooke 1:09.74
13) Malik Brayboy 1:11.94
14) Neheim Carlton 1:19.54

4x100 Meter Relay - 3) 51.84
4x200 Meter Relay - 2) 1:45.10

800 Meter Run
11) Luis Vargus 3:06.20
12) Malik Brayboy 3:06.70

Discus
5) Neheim Carlton 83-0
8) Jeremiah Deans 70-11

Long Jump
6) Luigui Manzanares 15-0

Shot Put
11) Jeremiah Deans 29-8
16) Neheim Carlton 28-0
21) Casey Rodriquez 21-5

Triple Jump
2) Luis Vargus 32-1

Team Scores: 1) Riverside 119 2) Plymouth 82 3) Eastern North Carolina 23 4) Mattamuskeet 17

Girls
100 Meter Dash
7) Jemima Kasongo 15.14

200 Meter Dash
7) Jemima Kasongo 34.64
9) Yudibel Gonzalez 47.64

Discus
3) Kayla Infante 68-3
6) Ieshia Hinton 39-7
7) Yudibel Gonzalez 38-11

Shot Put
3) Kayla Infante 21-11
7) Yudibel Gonzalez 18-6
8) Ieshia Hinton 17-0

Team Scores: 1) Riverside 145 2) Plymouth 50 3) Eastern North Carolina 6 4) Mattamuskeet 4

north-carolinaNorth Carolina @ Hickory Home Meet

Boys
100 Meters
24) Nycobian Lineberger 12.7h
39) Chase Futral 15.1h
40) Morgan Evans 15.1h 

400 Meters
25)Morgan Evans 1:17.4h

800 Meters
15) Parker Anderson 2:39.4h
27) Chase Futral 3:00.8h

1600 Meters
10) Parker Anderson 5:29.6h

Long Jump Varsity
16) Nycobian Lineberger 15-00.00

Girls
100 Meters
25) Rebecca Carson 16.5h
31) Kazoua Vue 19.4h
32) Nicole Soto 26.8h

phoenixPhoenix @ Agua Fria

Boys
100 Meters
Brian Lynch 12.06h
Terrence Simpson 14.22h

200 Meters
Brian Lynch 24.91h
Terrence Simpson 27.75h
Ronnie Escareno 31.28h

400 Meters
Terrence Simpson 1:05.0h

800 Meters
Ronnie Escareno 2:44.71h

Shot Put - 12lb
Abraham Rivera 24' 2.5"

Discus - 1.6kg
Abraham Rivera 73' 0"

Long Jump
Brian Lynch 16' 10.25"

Girls
100 Meters
Yosseline Espinoza-Soto 15.84h

Shot Put - 4kg
Rachel Arvizu 25' 3"

Discus - 1kg
Rachel Arvizu 62' 1"

Tuesday, March 7, 2017

mississippiMississippi @ Winona High School Sint & Relay Meet

Boys
100 Meter Dash
15) Kenmarkis Meeks 13.19
17) Mark Allyn Campbell 13.35

110 Meter Hurdles
3) Kendrick Thomas 16.97

200 Meter Dash
4) Mark Allyn Campbell 23.76
18) Kendrick Thomas 29.66

400 Meter Dash
24) Lucas Pierce 1:10.09
26) Damon Porter 1:17.18

4x100 Meter Relay
9) Jaylon Mays, Joshua Bourne, Kendrick Thomas, Kenmarkis Meeks 48.56

4x200 Meter Relay
9) Damon Porter, Devoris Meeks, Alex Jones, Frederick Nelson 1:51.80

4x400 Meter Relay
9) Alex Jones, Lucas Pierce, Damon Porter, Devoris Meeks 4:21.00

Girls
100 Meter Hurdles
15) Shakeedra Hubbard 24.25

100 Meter Dash
7) Kylisha Cathey 14.39

200 Meter Dash
9) Kori Guy 29.93
19) Alexis Roberts 34.27

400 Meter Dash
3) Alexis Roberts 1:08.56
22) Guan Ya Smith 1:28.43

4x100 Meter Relay
6) Kori Guy, Reagan Hendrix, Alexis Roberts, Shakeedra Hubbard 59.96

4x200 Meter Relay
9) Keiarah Barnes, Tamera Grant, Faith Latham, Guan Ya Smith 2:31.93

Page 10 of 11

 
20% Off + Free Shipping on all Fitness Items Now