Tuesday, August 21, 2018
Worldwide Leader in Sports News
for the Deaf Community

Prep Track Roundup - March 28

Track ScoreboardTuesday, March 27, 2018

Kentucky @ Mercer County All-Comers - Results

Monday, March 19, 2018

Eastern North Carolina @ Rosewood Home Meet - Results

Prep Track Roundup - March 27

Monday, March 26, 2018

Track ScoreboardTennessee @ Anderson County High School Meet #1 - Results

Thursday, March 22, 2018

North Carolina @ Reidsville Home Meet - Results

Wednesday, March 21, 2018

riversideRiverside hosts Arrowhead League #1

Boys
100 Meters - Finals
2) Jack Hocog 12.11h
5) Dennis Greene 13.1h
8) Lucas Cunha 13.8h

200 Meters - Finals
1) Jack Hocog 24.99h
4) Elijah Andrade 25.99h
9) Lucas Cunha 28.02h

400 Meters - Finals
3) Roberto Navarrete 65.6h
5) Elijah Andrade 67.42h
6) Lucas Cunha 67.83h

800 Meters - Finals
2) Cale Gamache 2:24.08h

4x100 Relay - Finals
1) Relay Team 51.7h

4x400 Relay - Finals
1) Relay Team 4:25.89h

Shot Put - 12lb - Finals
3) Adonis Tauvalaau 37-02

Discus - 1.6kg - Finals
2) Adonis Tauvalaau 92-03.50

Long Jump - Finals
4) Jack Hocog 16-08.50
7) Julio Guerrero 15-10.00
10) Roberto Navarrete 14-01.00

Triple Jump - Finals
2) Dennis Greene 36-08

Girls
100 Meters - Finals
3) Rosemary Vincente 14.7h
4) Ny'Kel Best 14.72h
6) Noemi Ruiz 15.02h

200 Meters - Finals
4) Rosemary Vincente 31.39h
5) Ny'Kel Best 31.74h SR
6) Noemi Ruiz 32.02h

400 Meters - Finals
4) Sidney Ho 1:47.70h

800 Meters - Finals
3) Bella Williams 3:00.42h
6) Emma Salazar 3:29.33h
7) Sidney Ho 4:11.39h

100m Hurdles - 33" - Finals
1) Dakota Ronco 20.56h

4x100 Relay - Finals
1) Ny'Kel Best, Rosemary Vincente, Bella Williams, Noemi Ruiz 59.39h

Shot Put - 4kg - Finals
1) Serenity Fry 25-05
2) Emma Salazar 25-01
4) Felicia Cruz 24-05
4) Sheila Galarza 24-05

Discus - 1kg - Finals
4) Serenity Fry 59-00
5) Felicia Cruz 45-09
9) Sheila Galarza 30-05

High Jump - Finals
5) Dakota Ronco 3-10

Long Jump - Finals
4) Emma Salazar 11-09
5) Dakota Ronco 11-05

Prep Track Roundup - March 26

Track ScoreboardThursday, March 22, 2018

Alabama @ Gadsden City Open #2 - Results

Missouri @ Linn Quad - Results

Oregon @ Jim Barks/Grizzly Bear Open - Results

South Carolina @ Woodruff Meet 2 - Results

Texas @ Jarrell Cougar Relays

Boys
100 Meters - Finals
1) Gareth Ashton 10.97a

200 Meters - Finals
2) Gareth Ashton 24.16a

1600 Meters - Finals
5) Joe Cardenas 5:13.95a

3200 Meters - Finals
2) Joe Cardenas 11:24.21a
6) Adiel Rodriguez 11:47.46a

4x100 Relay - Finals
1) Relay Team 44.03a

4x200 Relay - Finals
1) Relay Team 1:33.23a

4x400 Relay - Finals
4) Relay Team 3:41.75a

Shot Put - 12lb - Finals
5) Jonathan Lopez 38-00

Girls
100 Meters - Finals
3) Jaida Scott 12.84a

200 Meters - Finals
3) Jaida Scott 29.21a

800 Meters - Finals
6) Ashley Harlicker 2:50.57a

1600 Meters - Finals
3) Ashley Harlicker 6:35.51a

4x100 Relay - Finals
2) Relay Team 52.40a

Washington @ Central 2B Meet - Kalama - Results

Friday, March 23, 2018

Atlanta Area @ Mill Springs Academy Home Meet - Results

Saturday, March 24, 2018

Fremont @ Castro Valley Invite - Results

Phoenix @ Great Hearts East Valley 3 - Results

Utah @ 2018 UHSTCA Invitational - Results

Prep Track Roundup - March 22

Track ScoreboardWednesday, March 21, 2018

Florida @ Nease Frosh/Soph Invitational - Results

Tuesday, March 20, 2018

Missouri @ Montgomery County Early Invite - Results

Oregon @ Valiant Invitational - Results

Tennessee @ Gibbs High School Meet #1 - Results

Prep Track Roundup - March 19

Saturday, March 17, 2018

fremontFremont @ 5th Annual Eddie Hart Invitational

Boys
100 Meters (Frosh/Soph)
12) Calel Aramboles 12.27a (2.5)
25) George Quirie 12.83a (1.3)

200 Meters (Frosh/Soph)
22) George Quirie 27.46a (-.1)

1600 Meters (Frosh/Soph)
14) Miles Gonzalez 5:43.26a
15) Jayvon Harmon 5:57.50a

110m Hurdles - 39" (Varsity)
12) Jahami Davis DNS (.2)

300m Hurdles - 36" (Varsity)
9) Jahami Davis 49.67a

Shot Put - 10lb (Frosh/Soph)
1) Calel Aramboles 52-06.25
20) Marcos Aguilar 27-01.00

Discus - 1.6kg (Frosh/Soph)
1) Calel Aramboles 142-02
21) Marcos Aguilar 49-10

Girls
400 Meters (Frosh/Soph)
15) Jasmine Jimenez 1:11.40a
21) Reza Mosher 1:18.72a

800 Meters (Frosh/Soph)
4) Jasmine Jimenez 2:48.38a
10) Amanda Vega 2:57.15a
16) Reza Mosher 3:08.95a

1600 Meters (Varsity)
13) Rose Crisman 7:14.70a

1600 Meters (Frosh/Soph)
13) Reza Mosher 6:35.49a
16) Amanda Vega 6:57.94a
--) Jasmine Jimenez DNS

Shot Put - 4kg (Frosh/Soph)
9) Ikia Cornelius 21-11.50

Discus - 1kg (Varsity)
6) Ashley Locatelli 84-08
22) Raven Lynch 66-08

Discus - 1kg (Frosh/Soph)
9) Ikia Cornelius 60-07

High Jump (Varsity)
3) Hannah Wetzel 4-10.00

Long Jump (Varsity)
5) Hannah Wetzel 14-10.00

Triple Jump (Varsity)
2) Hannah Wetzel 32-05.00

texasTexas @ TSU Relays

Boys
100 Meters (Prelims)
53) Gareth Ashton 11.63a (-2.4)

200 Meters (Finals)
51) Gareth Ashton 23.30a (-1.8)

Thursday, March 15, 2018 - Saturday, March 17, 2018

arizonaArizona @ Willie Williams Classic

Boys
Javelin - 800g (Finals)
16) Ryan Sanchez 84-03.25

Girls
4x100 Relay Varsity (Prelims)
15) Relay Team 1:05.30a

Javelin - 600g (Finals)
16) Marianna Rodriquez 58-10.75
17) Lyzette Villafane 56-06.75
20) Gabree Reino 51-11.00

Prep Track Roundup - March 16

Thursday, March 15, 2018

alabamaAlabama @ Sylacauga Meet 1 - Results

Turkish Deaf Sport

 
Champion Athleticwear