Monday, November 20, 2017
Worldwide Leader in Sports News
for the Deaf Community

HS Track Roundup - April 26

Tuesday, April 25, 2017

Louisiana @ LHSAA Region III-C

Louisiana girls won the Louisiana High School Athletic Association Region III-C championship with 84 points.

2017 Louisiana Girls Track Region Champs
2017 LHSAA Region III-C Girls Champions - Louisiana School for the Deaf
(Photo courtesy of LSD)

Girls
100 Meters
6) Shaniya Guidry 15.05a
7) LaErica Hayes 15.41a

200 Meters
2) Shaniya Guidry 30.01a

800 Meters
3) Jonornae Slyve 3:23.07a

300m Hurdles - 30"
2) Kaylon Ramser 1:14.83a

4x100 Relay
2) Kaylon Ramser, Shaniya Guidry, LaErica Hayes, Krishawn Keasley 57.26a

4x400 Relay
1) Ashari Alexander, Kate Scott, Kaylon Ramser, Jonornae Slyve 6:23.86a

Shot Put - 4kg
12) Jasmine Logan 20-04.00
13) Kate Scott 19-07.00

Discus - 1kg
2) Kate Scott 69-04.50
7) Jasmine Logan 49-10.50

Javelin - 600g
2) Jordan Alnajjar 59-05
5) Jasmine Logan 44-06

Long Jump
3) Jordan Alnajjar 11-04.00
6) Ashari Alexander 9-06.00

Triple Jump
1) Jordan Alnajjar 27-00.00
2) Ashari Alexander 21-08.00

Team Scores: 1) Louisiana 84 2) Lutheran 58 3) Jehovah-Jireh 52 4) Phoenix 49 5) First Baptist 36 6) Bishop Mcmanus 33 7) Holy Rosary 31 8) Family Christian 24 9) Maurepas 11 10) Louisiana School Visually Impaired 8

Boys
100 Meters
3) Brandon Thomas 12.02a
8) Adrian Lee 12.66a

200 Meters
4) Brandon Thomas 24.86a
7) D’Arius Hayes 26.21a
-) D’Ericon Hayes DNS

400 Meters
3) Daniel Spencer 58.15a
7) AJ Rosales 1:00.45a

800 Meters
5) Wyatt Bowman 2:29.94a
8) Kyrie Fontana 2:47.13a

1600 Meters
7) Kyrie Fontana 6:16.80a
11) Luis Uribe 7:38.04a

110m Hurdles - 39"
4) Jordan Howard 21.42a
5) D’Ericon Hayes 22.33a

300m Hurdles - 36"
2) Jordan Howard 45.80a
-) Adrian Lee DNS

4x100 Relay
2) D’Ericon Hayes, Daniel Spencer, Adrian Lee, Brandon Thomas 47.08a

4x200 Relay
4) Adrian Lee, Brandon Thomas, D’Arius Hayes, D’Ericon Hayes 1:42.00a

4x400 Relay
4) Wyatt Bowman, D’Arius Hayes, D’Ericon Hayes, Daniel Spencer 4:14.72a

Shot Put - 12lb
2) Terry Davis 36-03.00
4) Murrell Jackson 33-10.00

Discus - 1.6kg
2) Terry Davis 109-07.50
3) Murrell Jackson 95-01.50

Javelin - 800g
3) Wyatt Bowman 103-04

High Jump
5) Wyatt Bowman 5-00.00

Pole Vault
2) Adrian Lee 7-00.00

Long Jump
6) Jordan Howard 17-07.00
10) Jahren Joseph 14-03.00

Triple Jump
2) Jordan Howard 30-01.00
3) Jahren Joseph 29-07.00

Team Scores: 1) Jehovah-Jireh 212 2) Louisiana 105 3) Maurepas 78 4) Holy Rosary 52 5) Lutheran 34 6) Phoenix 26 7) Bishop Mcmanus 24

arizonaArizona @ Southeastern AZ Final Qualifier

Boys
100 Meters
12) Giovanny Correa 12.36a (1.5)
-) Jose Ledesma SCR (1.7)

200 Meters
9) Giovanny Correa 26.36a (1.7)
-) Ryan Sanchez SCR (1.7)
-) Bryan Munoz SCR (1.7)

400 Meters
5) Giovanny Correa 56.27a
-) Jose Ledesma SCR

800 Meters
8) Jacob Mattai 2:47.14a
-) Jose Ledesma SCR

1600 Meters
11) Jacob Mattai 6:30.02a

Shot Put - 12lb
17) Ryan Sanchez 29-06.50
20) Bryan Munoz 26-11.50

Discus - 1.6kg
17) Ryan Sanchez 86-01
21) Bryan Munoz 66-06
25) Jacob Mattai 50-09

Javelin - 800g
3) Ryan Sanchez 100-00
7) Bryan Munoz 65-04
9) Jacob Mattai 55-02

Team Scores: 1) Benson 146 2) Pusch Ridge Christian 132 3) Thatcher 130.5 4) Pima 93 5) Willcox 34.5 6) Bisbee 33 7) St David 19 8) Arizona 13 9) Academy Of Tucson 7 10) San Simon 4 11) Duncan 3

Girls
100 Meters
-) Dineigha Cash SCR (1.9)
-) Chyrie Prunty SCR (1.9)

200 Meters
-) Dineigha Cash SCR (-3.1)

4x100 Relay
4) Aleah Thompson, Chyrie Prunty, Marianna Rodriquez, Dineigha Cash 1:14.10a

Shot Put - 4kg
15) Marianna Rodriquez 22-08.00
17) Aleah Thompson 19-00.50
19) Lyzette Villafane 18-06.75

Discus - 1kg
11) Chyrie Prunty 67-03
13) Marianna Rodriquez 63-10
15) Aleah Thompson 53-10
15) Lyzette Villafane 53-10

Javelin - 600g
6) Chyrie Prunty 59-08
8) Lyzette Villafane 54-08
9) Marianna Rodriquez 52-10
-) Aleah Thompson DNS

Long Jump
-) Dineigha Cash DNS

Team Scores: 1) Pusch Ridge Christian 155.5 2) Thatcher 150 3) Benson 115.25 4) Pima 91 5) Willcox 55 6) St David 27 7) Bisbee 24.25 8) Arizona 9 9) Academy Of Tucson 6

floridaFlorida @ FHSAA 1A Region 1 Championships

Boys
400 Meters - Finals
2) Tyre Singleton 51.32a

400 Meters - Prelims
1) Tyre Singleton 51.55a

Team Scores: 1) Bishop Snyder 75 2) Providence 56 3) Maclay 49 4) Baker 44 5) St Joseph Academy 41 6) Blountstown 34 7) Sneads 32 7) Northview 32 9) Cottondale 30 10) Pensacola Christian 26 11) North Florida Education 25 12) Liberty County 24 13) University Christian 22 14) Port Saint Joe 21 15) Trinity Christian 20 16) St Johns Country Day 17 17) Duval Charter 15 18) Rocky Bayou Christian 13 18) Wewahitchka 13 20) Deane Bozeman 11 21) Hilliard 10 22) Jefferson County 9 22) Paxton 9 24) North Florida Christian 8 24) Florida 8 26) Freeport 6 27) John Paul II Catholic 5 28) Graceville 3 29) Vernon 2 30) Florida AMU 1 30) Jay 1

Girls
100 Meters - Finals
8) Oceana Brown 13.27a (.5)

100 Meters - Prelims
7) Oceana Brown 12.99a (.3)

200 Meters - Prelims
13) Oceana Brown 28.14a (-1.2)

4x100 Relay - Finals
7) Zanisha Wiliams, Keanne Keanne Nickelson, Olivia Brown, Oceana Brown 52.30a

4x100 Relay - Prelims
8) Zanisha Wiliams, Keanne Keanne Nickelson, Olivia Brown, Oceana Brown 52.69a

Shot Put - 4kg
7) Lourdine Jordonne 9.14m (29-11.75)

Team Scores: 1) Providence 126 2) Bishop Snyder 78 3) Maclay 77 4) Baker 65 5) Florida AMU 61 6) Jay 27 7) St Johns Country Day 26 8) Port Saint Joe 25.5 9) Duval Charter 16 9) Central 16 9) Jefferson County 16 9) Graceville 16 13) St Joseph Academy 15.5 14) Hamilton County 15 15) Wewahitchka 14 16) John Paul II Catholic 13 17) Northview 12 18) Pensacola Christian 9 19) Trinity Christian 8 19) Deane Bozeman 8 21) Paxton 6 22) Blountstown 5 22) Florida 5 24) Cottondale 1 24) Hilliard 1

michiganMichigan @ New Lothrop Triangular

Boys (Places not available)
100 Meters
Olajuwon Waddell 12.82a
Jason Thoune 12.99a
Dewon Emery 13.37a
Austin Blair 13.44a
Jake Zanavich 15.09a

200 Meters
Dewon Emery 27.03a
Jason Thoune 27.70a
Olajuwon Waddell 28.12a
Justyce Booth 32.13a
Jake Zanavich 32.16a
Lucas Grimm 35.82a

400 Meters
Justyce Booth 1:12.05a
Jayce Williams 1:26.94a
Christian Mindte 1:47.91a

4x100 Relay
Olajuwon Waddell, Austin Blair, Dewon Emery, Jason Thoune 51.27a

Shot Put - 12lb
Austin Blair 28-04
Dewon Emery 26-01
Jake Zanavich 20-06
Lucas Grimm 18-06

Discus - 1.6kg
Justyce Booth 66-11
Jake Zanavich 61-01
Lucas Grimm 45-04
Christian Mindte 30-3

Long Jump
Olajuwon Waddell 14-06.50
Justyce Booth 12-06.00
Lucas Grimm 10-05.50
Christian Mindte 7-09.00
Jayce Williams ND

Girls (Places not available)
100 Meters
Candace Fleming 14.05a
Addison Blair 17.00a
Rina Manssora 18.27a
Crystal Katcher 18.47a

200 Meters
Candace Fleming 30.12a
Rina Manssora 38.21a

4x100 Relay
Crystal Katcher, Addison Blair, Rina Manssora, Candace Fleming 1:07.24a

Long Jump
Candace Fleming 11-00.00
Addison Blair 9-01.50
Rina Manssora 9-01.00
Crystal Katcher 8-05.50

missouriMissouri @ Fatima Blue & Gold Invitational

Boys
100 Meters
10) Marcus Smith 12.82a
13) Dacota Pierson 13.19a

200 Meters
11) Dacota Pierson 27.34a
-) Marcus Smith SCR

400 Meters
8) Jeremy Matlas-Flores 58.05a
14) Franklin Ferris 1:07.88a

800 Meters
10) Ste'Quan Scott 2:22.99a
12) Marcus Smith 2:33.94a

1600 Meters
13) Domanic Voss 6:58.08a
15) Colten Frankenback 10:22.38a

3200 Meters
-) Domanic Voss SCR

110m Hurdles - 39"
6) Damar Washington 22.21a

300m Hurdles - 36"
6) Damar Washington 49.42a

4x100 Relay
7) Damar Washington, Franklin Ferris, Mikal Meriwether, Dacota Pierson 54.10a

4x200 Relay
5) Ste'Quan Scott, Damar Washington, Jeremy Matlas-Flores, Marcus Smith 1:43.94a

Shot Put - 12lb
14) Mikal Meriwether 32-00.00
16) Jeremy Matlas-Flores 31-03.00

Discus - 1.6kg
21) Colten Frankenback 72-05
24) Mikal Meriwether 66-08

Long Jump
11) Ste'Quan Scott 16-09.00
13) Dacota Pierson 14-09.00

Triple Jump
7) Ste'Quan Scott 34-02.25

Team Scores: 1) Blair Oaks 103 2) Fatima 101 3) Harrisburg 95 4) Steelville 93 5) Eugene 57 6) Iberia 50 7) Bourbon 39 8) Vienna 30 9) Belle 29 10) St Elizabeth 25 11) Macks Creek 20 12) Newburg 18 13) Missouri 15

Girls
100 Meters
18) Melissa Davis 17.16a
-) Delanzia Hayes SCR

200 Meters
10) Elizabeth Harrison 30.46a

400 Meters
9) Elizabeth Harrison 1:11.01a

800 Meters
14) Cheyenne Dickerson 4:06.18a

1600 Meters
11) Cheyenne Dickerson 8:58.42a

100m Hurdles - 33"
12) Melissa Davis 29.58a
-) Delanzia Hayes SCR

300m Hurdles - 30"
-) Delanzia Hayes SCR
-) Melissa Davis SCR

Shot Put - 4kg
18) Melissa Davis 19-04.00
19) Cheyenne Grotpeter 15-01.00

Discus - 1kg
19) Cheyenne Grotpeter 47-01
20) Cheyenne Dickerson 41-10

High Jump
5) Elizabeth Harrison 4-04.00

Long Jump
7) Elizabeth Harrison 14-00.00
-) Delanzia Hayes SCR

Team Scores: 1) Fatima 156 2) Blair Oaks 126.5 3) Eugene 109 4) Iberia 59 5) St Elizabeth 50 6) Steelville 43 7) Vienna 42.5 8) Harrisburg 42 9) Newburg 28 10) Bourbon 22 11) Missouri 6

oregonOregon @ Sweet Home Last Chance Meet

Boys
100 Meters
3) Jonathan Sierra 11.92a
20) Cedric Armstrong 13.28a
23) Chris Moon 13.45a

200 Meters
1) Jonathan Sierra 24.31a
23) Jose Lemus 29.97a
24) Wyndell Durham 35.21a

400 Meters
9) Leonico Velador 1:01.34a
13) Jose Mojica 1:10.50a

800 Meters
6) Calvin Payton 2:22.72a
9) Kevin Lopez 2:24.70a
18) Cody Duncan 2:39.09a

1500 Meters
12) Sandi Ramos-Cabrera 5:01.38a
15) Calvin Payton 5:14.56a
21) Cody Duncan 5:25.76a
26) Jose Lemus 6:10.17a

3000 Meters
3) Sandi Ramos-Cabrera 11:08.59a
-) Jose Lemus DNS

110m Hurdles - 39"
-) River Thompson DNS

300m Hurdles - 36"
8) Leonico Velador 54.30a
-) River Thompson DNS

4x100 Relay
4) Leonico Velador, Kevin Lopez, Calvin Payton, Jonathan Sierra 47.07a

4x400 Relay
5) Kevin Lopez, Jose Lemus, Cody Duncan, Calvin Payton 4:10.33a

Shot Put - 12lb
7) Cedric Armstrong 35-08.00
14) Chris Moon 32-05.00
19) Alexis Garcia 31-10.00
32) Wyndell Durham 17-11.00

Discus - 1.6kg
8) Alexis Garcia 89-04
12) Cedric Armstrong 82-08
25) Chris Moon NA
26) Wyndell Durham NA

Javelin - 800g
14) Chris Moon 102-05
18) Cedric Armstrong 96-00
35) Jose Mojica 71-10
40) Alexis Garcia 50-03

Long Jump
5) Jonathan Sierra 17-01.50
25) Jose Mojica 13-00.00
27) Leonico Velador 12-05.00
-) River Thompson ND

Team Scores: 1) Cottage Grove 187.5 2) Sweet Home 150 3) Elmira 94.5 4) Monroe 78.5 5) Triangle Lake 69.5 6) Oregon 42 7) Stayton 23 8) Mohawk 8

Girls
200 Meters
12) Zayra Cano Diaz 32.51a

400 Meters
6) Shyla Ferguson 1:17.64a

800 Meters
9) Jolinda Mathis 3:53.83a

1500 Meters
-) Jolinda Mathis DNS

4x100 Relay
5) Carina Dominguez Can, Shyla Ferguson, Zayra Cano Diaz, Jolinda Mathis 1:04.26a

Shot Put - 4kg
12) Carina Dominguez Can 21-10.00
-) Jenna O'Deay ND

Discus - 1kg
9) Shyla Ferguson 65-10
13) Carina Dominguez Can 57-05
-) Jenna O'Deay ND

Javelin - 600g
13) Carina Dominguez Can 62-06
19) Shyla Ferguson 53-04
23) Zayra Cano Diaz 49-06
24) Jolinda Mathis 47-08

Long Jump
-) Zayra Cano Diaz ND

Team Scores: 1) Cottage Grove 191 2) Monroe 166 3) Elmira 101.5 4) Sweet Home 66 5) Triangle Lake 43.5 6) Stayton 22 7) Oregon 7

HS Track Roundup - April 25

Thursday, April 20, 2017

mississippiMississippi @ 2017 MHSAA Region 3-1A Track Meet

Girls
100 Meters
10) Raegan Hendrix 15.00

200 Meters
11) Faith Latham 32.94

400 Meters
2) Alexis Roberts 1:10.58
11) Guan Ya Smith 1:25.27

100 Meter Hurdles
4) Shakeedra Hubbard 21.35

300 Meter Hurdles
5) Raegan Hendrix 1:05.74

4X100 Relay
3) Alexis Roberts, Faith Latham, Shakeedra Hubbard, Guan Ya Smith 59.64

Long Jump
2) Alexis Roberts 14-05.25
8) Raegan Hendrix 11-03.00

Discus
2) Faith Latham 77-04
4) Shakeedra Hubbard 65-05
8) Taylor Robinson 37-09

Shot Put
2) Faith Latham 30-03
7) Shakeedra Hubbard 25-01
11) Taylor Robinson 20-02

Boys
100 Meters
4) Joshua Bourne 12.17
5) Jaylon Mays 12.21

200 Meters
3) Damon Porter 26.37
5) Nathan Howard 33.61

400 Meters
3) Alex Jones 59.35
11) Lucas Pierce 1:07.44
13) Nathan Howard 1:26.25

110 Meter Hurdles
1) Kenmarkis Meeks 16.30

300 Meter Hurdles
1) Kenmarkis Meeks 44.02

4X100 Relay
1) Joshua Bourne, Mark Allyn Campbell, Jaylon Mays, Kenmarkis Meeks 46.98

4X200 Relay
4) Lucas Pierce, Devoris Meeks, Alex Jones, Damon Porter 1:45.92

High Jump
1) Kenmarkis Meeks 6-00

Long Jump
3) Mark Allyn Campbell 17-07
6) Devoris Meeks 15-11
9) Keyshawn Moore 15-05

Triple Jump
3) Mark Allyn Campbell 32-10.5 0
4) Keyshawn Moore 30-09.50

HS Track Roundup - April 24 Part 2

Saturday, April 22, 2017

coloradoColorado @ Kiowa Klassic

Girls
200 Meters
15) Rose Longbine 32.84

100 Meter Hurdles
8) Diana Enqriquez 21.12
9) Rose Longbine 22.45

Long Jump
9) Diana Enqriquez 12-01.50
13) Rose Longbine 11-05.50

Discus
25) Chantelle Morales 32-09

Shot Put
25) Chantelle Morales 10-11.25

Team Scores: 1) Calhan 168 2) Simla 91 3) Kiowa 68 4) Nederland 61 5) Clear Creek 60 6) Arickaree 43 7) Rocky Ford 24 8) Gilpin County 23 8) Fountain Valley 23 10) Flagler 21 11) Edison 13 11) Deer Trail 13 13) Denver Academy 11 14) Bethune 9 15) Miami-Yoder 8 16) Hanover 5 17) Elbert 3 18) Power Technical Early College 1 18) Ellicott 1 18) Colorado 1

Boys
100 Meters
7) Rafael Carbajal 12.63
25) Cj Wagner-Ryan 13.59
39) Angel Ramos-Monroy 17.24

200 Meters
28) Angel Ramos-Monroy 34.59

1,600 Meters
19) Francisco Herrera-Orta 6:41.24

3,200 Meters
12) Francisco Herrera-Orta 15:31.79

4X100 Relay
5) Relay Team 54.15

High Jump
6) Rafael Carbajal 5-02

Long Jump
5) Justin Israel 17-04
19) Vinny Garcia 14-08
27) Robert Reynolds 11-04

Triple Jump
16) Robert Reynolds 25-04.5

Discus
13) Francisco Godinez 84-06
36) Steven Reynolds 34-08

Shot Put
6) Francisco Godinez 33-00.75
38) Steven Reynolds 14-03

Team Scores: 1) Calhan 105 2) Simla 102 3) Flagler 50 4) Evangelical Christian 45 5) Arickaree 43 6) Rocky Ford 41 7) Denver Academy 40 8) Kiowa 38 9) Elbert 28 10) Gilpin County 24 11) Fountain Valley 21 12) Bethune 19 13) Colorado 16 13) Clear Creek 16 15) Hanover 14 16) Deer Trail 11 17) Power Technical Early College 9 18) Nederland 5

utahUtah @ Deseret Peak Invitational

Boys
100 Meters
43) Joseph Adair 12.93a (-1.8)
51) Yonaton MacNicholl 16.17a (-1.8)
52) Gustavo Garcia 18.78a (-1.8)
-) Oswaldo Diaz DNS

200 Meters
40) Joseph Adair 26.53a (2.2)
44) Romeo Vazquez 28.44a (2.2)
47) Yonaton MacNicholl 33.98a (2.2)
-) Oswaldo Diaz DNS

400 Meters
35) Romeo Vazquez 1:04.77a
-) Oswaldo Diaz DNS

4x100 Relay
10) Relay Team 58.40a

Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Trials
34) Travis Chowns 25-05.00
37) Gustavo Garcia 15-04.00

Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Trials
37) Travis Chowns 33-02.00
-) Gustavo Garcia DNS

Long Jump Varsity - Trials
35) Joseph Adair 13-04.25
37) Yonaton MacNicholl 11-10.25

Thursday, April 20, 2017

alabamaAlabama hosts ASD Meet #2

Boys
100 Meters
4) Vitroni Williams 12.31a (2.0)
8) Tobias Jean 13.20a (1.0)

400 Meters
10) Michael Paige 1:03.06a
12) Noah Stanford 1:07.05a
13) Addison Taylor 1:14.06a

800 Meters
2) Marc Wallace 2:27.24a
3) Cory McKinnie 2:27.71a
12) Noah Stanford 3:03.55a

1600 Meters
1) Mile Gonzalez 6:07.88a
4) Angel Cisneros 6:43.43a
5) Nicholas Moses 7:01.90a

3200 Meters
1) Mile Gonzalez 13:22.17a
2) Angel Cisneros 14:05.15a
4) Nicholas Moses 15:31.23a

110m Hurdles - 39"
5) Matthew Garrett 21.55a (1.0)

300m Hurdles - 36"
4) Marc Wallace 48.23a
7) Michael Paige 51.80a
8) Matthew Garrett 52.37a

4x100 Relay
3) Cory McKinnie, Michael Paige, Marc Wallace, Vitroni Williams 47.56a

4x400 Relay
4) Relay Team 4:48.01a

4x800 Relay
2) Angel Cisneros, Mile Gonzalez, Cory McKinnie, Marc Wallace 10:07.95a

Shot Put - 12lb
6) Zachary Beaver 28-10.50

Discus - 1.6kg
1) Zachary Beaver 84-00

Javelin - 800g
6) Addison Taylor 91-05
8) Zachary Beaver 76-00
10) Mile Gonzalez 70-10

High Jump
2) Cory McKinnie 5-04.00

Long Jump
4) Vitroni Williams 16-02.50

Team Scores: 1) Wadley 124 2) Talladega 101 3) Alabama 70 4) Victory Christian 48 5) Talladega County Central 6

Girls
100 Meters
7) Maria Edmondson 16.25a (1.0)
8) Alesia Jaramillo 16.30a (2.0)
9) Isabella Underwood 16.40a (1.0)

200 Meters
10) Maria Edmondson 34.31a (1.0)
11) Alesia Jaramillo 36.34a (1.0)
12) Isabella Underwood 36.78a (1.0)

400 Meters
2) Destiney Larry 1:11.40a
10) Aiyana Thompson 3:48.31a

800 Meters
3) Sasha Dailey 3:13.69a
4) Gillum Elizabeth 3:18.35a
5) Destiney Larry 3:28.73a

1600 Meters
1) Jasmine Culpepper 6:59.95a
2) Sasha Dailey 7:00.62a
3) Gillum Elizabeth 7:23.89a

3200 Meters
1) Sasha Dailey 15:57.26a
2) Gillum Elizabeth 16:07.11a

100m Hurdles - 33"
3) Scottie Smith 20.42a (4.0)

300m Hurdles - 30"
2) Jasmine Culpepper 1:01.06a
8) Scottie Smith 1:05.85a

4x100 Relay
4) Maria Edmondson, Alesia Jaramillo, Scottie Smith, Isabella Underwood 1:09.00a

4x400 Relay
2) Jasmine Culpepper, Destiney Larry, Scottie Smith, Isabella Underwood 5:24.75a

Shot Put - 4kg
3) Arial Shields 21-07.75
6) Brittney Bailey 20-01.50
7) Tabiatha Spurling 19-05.25

Discus - 1kg
1) Arial Shields 60-01
3) Brittney Bailey 56-10
4) Tabiatha Spurling 52-09

Javelin - 600g
1) Tabiatha Spurling 79-08
6) Brittney Bailey 50-09
11) Arial Shields 36-10

Team Scores: 1) Alabama 88 2) Talladega 74 3) Wadley 53 4) Talladega County Central 43 5) Victory Christian 35

illinoisIllinois @ Macomb Bomber Invitational

Boys
100 Meters
4) Dajour Wallace 12.01a
12) Antonio Hernandez 12.80a

200 Meters
6) Dajour Wallace 25.15a
11) James Hawkins 32.45a

400 Meters
4) Dajour Wallace 55.92a
8) Antonio Hernandez 1:02.41a

800 Meters
10) Ryan McArthur 3:28.00a

110m Hurdles - 39"
4) Loden Hoyt 20.32a

300m Hurdles - 36"
5) Loden Hoyt 52.82a
6) Cody Durbin 1:00.71a

4x100 Relay
5) Relay Team 49.59a

4x200 Relay
5) Relay Team 1:58.00a

4x400 Relay
5) Relay Team 4:36.96a

4x800 Relay
5) Relay Team 11:36.25a

Shot Put - 12lb
2) Shannon McNeal 40-01.00
11) Abdul Basit 26-03.50

Discus - 1.6kg
5) Shannon McNeal 100-07
10) Hermilo Villazana Barrientos 66-06

Team Scores: 1) Rushville 96 2) Liberty 66 3) Macomb 41 4) Camp Point 26 5) Carthage 23 6) Illinois 12 7) Brown County 1

Girls
100 Meters
8) Trashuana Tate 14.11a
10) Alexis Biles 15.94a

200 Meters
5) Trashuana Tate 29.85a
10) Trinity Rankins 35.61a

400 Meters
6) Trinity Rankins 1:18.44a
7) Dahlia Hernandez 1:43.83a

800 Meters
6) Shavon Tate 3:08.00a
7) Daniela Serratos 3:09.00a

1600 Meters
6) Shavon Tate 7:20.00a
7) Daniela Serratos 7:22.00a

4x800 Relay
5) Relay Team 13:29.47a

Shot Put - 4kg
7) Destiny Kilgore 22-02.50

Discus - 1kg
4) Estrella Gomez 64-05.00

Long Jump
6) Shavon Tate 12-05.50
-) Estrella Gomez ND

Team Scores: 1) Macomb 70 2) Camp Point 63 3) Liberty 57.5 4) Brown County 31 5) Carthage 23.5 6) Illinois 3

missouriMissouri @ Black & Gold Invitational

Boys
100 Meters
5) Marcus Smith 12.78h
8) Dacota Pierson 13.15h
10) Franklin Ferris 13.67h
13) Devyn Davis 15.69h
14) Colten Frankenback 16.87h

200 Meters
7) Dacota Pierson 27.28h
9) Franklin Ferris 28.61h
10) Mikal Meriwether 28.99h

400 Meters
3) Jeremy Matlas-Flores 59.25h
6) Marcus Smith 1:06.45h
7) Franklin Ferris 1:06.58h

1600 Meters
8) Devyn Davis 6:40.03h
10) Domanic Voss 7:36.32h

110m Hurdles - 39"
5) Damar Washington 21.72h

300m Hurdles - 36"
4) Damar Washington 51.65h
6) Domanic Voss 1:03.14h

4x100 Relay
3) Mikal Meriwether, Dacota Pierson, Damar Washington, Marcus Smith 52.10h

4x200 Relay
4) Damar Washington, Franklin Ferris, Jeremy Matlas-Flores, Marcus Smith 1:48.91h

Shot Put - 12lb
6) Mikal Meriwether 32-07.00
8) Jeremy Matlas-Flores 31-02.00
12) Colten Frankenback 25-07.00

Discus - 1.6kg
8) Colten Frankenback 75-09
13) Jeremy Matlas-Flores 47-10
14) Mikal Meriwether NA

High Jump
-) Devyn Davis SCR

Long Jump
9) Dacota Pierson 14-06.00

Team Scores: 1) Crocker 167 2) Bourbon 100 3) Dixon 96 4) Vienna 71 5) Richland 66 6) Belle 41 7) Missouri 34

Girls
100 Meters
5) Delanzia Hayes 15.06h
10) Melissa Davis 17.29h
11) Cheyenne Grotpeter 30.47h

200 Meters
3) Elizabeth Harrison 30.42h
8) Delanzia Hayes 32.92h
11) Cheyenne Grotpeter 1:13.13h

400 Meters
3) Elizabeth Harrison 1:09.12h

1600 Meters
5) Cheyenne Dickerson 8:30.36h
6) Melissa Davis 9:16.40h

3200 Meters
3) Cheyenne Dickerson 18:35.30h

Shot Put - 4kg
8) Melissa Davis 19-07.00
9) Cheyenne Grotpeter 15-07.50
10) Cheyenne Dickerson 15-04.00

Discus - 1kg
4) Melissa Davis 57-11
6) Cheyenne Dickerson 48-07
7) Cheyenne Grotpeter 47-02

High Jump
3) Elizabeth Harrison 4-04.00

Long Jump
4) Elizabeth Harrison 12-10.00
8) Delanzia Hayes 11-09.50

Triple Jump
7) Delanzia Hayes 21-02.00

Team Scores: 1) Crocker 161 2) Vienna 109 3) Bourbon 82 4) Richland 69 5) Dixon 51 6) Missouri 44

oregonOregon @ Southwest Christian Invitational

Boys
100 Meters
1) Jonathan Sierra 12.06a

200 Meters
4) Jonathan Sierra 24.39a

400 Meters
17) Leonico Velador 1:02.27a
21) Jose Mojica 1:11.76a

800 Meters
8) Sandi Ramos-Cabrera 2:23.04a
14) Kevin Lopez 2:30.36a
18) Cody Duncan 2:42.58a
20) Jose Lemus 2:54.61a

1500 Meters
14) Calvin Payton 5:08.55a
19) Cody Duncan 5:30.46a

3000 Meters
3) Sandi Ramos-Cabrera 10:46.72a
-) Calvin Payton SCR

110m Hurdles - 39"
6) River Thompson 19.64a

300m Hurdles - 36"
7) River Thompson 49.43a
9) Leonico Velador 53.34a

4x100 Relay
3) Kevin Lopez, Leonico Velador Calvin Payton, Jonathan Sierra 47.98a

4x400 Relay
11) River Thompson, Cody Duncan, Jose Lemus, Kevin Lopez 4:23.63a

Shot Put - 12lb
5) Chris Moon 34-00.50
7) Alexis Garcia 33-07.00

Discus - 1.6kg
7) Chris Moon 92-07
16) Alexis Garcia 78-11

Javelin - 800g
14) Chris Moon 91-05
23) Jose Mojica 71-06
27) Alexis Garcia 42-11

Long Jump
7) Jonathan Sierra 16-09.00
12) River Thompson 15-05.00
16) Leonico Velador 14-05.00
20) Jose Mojica 12-10.00

Team Scores: 1) Southwest Christian 84 2) Horizon Christian 45 3) Portland Christian 38 4) Warrenton 35 5) Oregon 31 5) Portland Waldorf 31 7) Oregon Episcopal 27 8) St Stephen's Academy 23 9) Jewell 22 10) CS Lewis Academy 20 10) Riverdale 20 12) Crosshill Christian 17 13) Catlin Gabel 9 14) Trout Lake 8 14) City Christian 8 16) Willamette Valley Christian 4 17) Valor Christian 3

Girls
200 Meters
11) Zayra Cano Diaz 32.78a
19) Jenna O'Deay 34.41a
21) Amy Jarvie 36.71a

400 Meters
14) Shyla Ferguson 1:17.68a
-) Amy Jarvie SCR

800 Meters
18) Jolinda Mathis 3:52.72a

3000 Meters
12) Jolinda Mathis 17:21.62a

4x100 Relay
5) Carina Dominguez Can, Zayra Cano Diaz, Shyla Ferguson, Jenna O'Deay 1:02.06a

Shot Put - 4kg
14) Jenna O'Deay 23-01.00
17) Carina Dominguez Can 21-10.00
26) Amy Jarvie 15-08.50

Discus - 1kg
1) Jenna O'Deay 81-05
11) Carina Dominguez Can 67-04
25) Shyla Ferguson 46-05.50
27) Amy Jarvie 38-08.50

Javelin - 600g
15) Shyla Ferguson 57-04
16) Jolinda Mathis 57-00
21) Zayra Cano Diaz 52-02
23) Carina Dominguez Can 50-05

Long Jump
14) Zayra Cano Diaz 10-02.00

Team Scores: 1) Portland Christian 69 2) St Stephen's Academy 60 3) Riverdale 59 4) Warrenton 44 5) Catlin Gabel 36 6) Horizon Christian 34 7) Oregon Episcopal 23 8) Southwest Christian 22 9) CS Lewis Academy 21 9) Jewell 21 11) City Christian 15 12) Oregon 14 13) Trout Lake 6 14) Portland Waldorf 4 14) Crosshill Christian 4

south-carolinaSouth Carolina @ Spartanburg County

Girls
100 Meters - Prelims
17) Alex Egelston 14.03
24) Telicia Avery 14.66

High Jump
14) Telicia Avery 4-02

Discus
20) Jyda Good 71-00

Shot Put
28) Jyda Good 21-09

Boys
100 Meters - Prelims
28) Andrew Bibbs 12.76

Triple Jump
19) Andrew Bibbs 39-02.00

Discus
21) Chase Hanna 97-03

Shot Put
25) Chase Hanna 31-05

wisconsinWisconsin @ Jefferson JV Invitational

Boys
100 Meters - Finals
6) Montaro Walker 13.04a
8) Le'Vante Sanders 13.84a

100 Meters - Prelims
5) Le'Vante Sanders 13.07a
6) Montaro Walker 13.12a

200 Meters - Finals
8) Montaro Walker 28.83a

200 Meters - Prelims
4) Montaro Walker 27.70a

110m Hurdles - 39" - Finals
2) Le'Vante Sanders 19.24a

110m Hurdles - 39" - Prelims
3) Le'Vante Sanders 20.41a

300m Hurdles - 36"
5) Le'Vante Sanders 55.60a

High Jump
1) Montaro Walker 5-04.00

Long Jump
6) Montaro Walker 16-02.50
7) Le'Vante Sanders 16-01.00

Team Scores: 1) Sun Prairie 219 2) Jefferson 90.5 3) Columbus 87.5 4) McFarland 81 5) Watertown 73.5 6) Fort Atkinson 55.5 7) Whitewater 36 8) Wisconsin 32

Girls
100 Meters - Prelims
12) Briana Carpenter 16.45a

200 Meters - Prelims
9) Briana Carpenter 34.87a

400 Meters
7) Tao Yi Dallman 1:18.74a

800 Meters
5) Jhada Meyer 2:57.75a
10) Jazmin Victorino 3:34.73a
11) Paige Sheffield 3:44.30a

1600 Meters
10) Tao Yi Dallman 7:39.54a
11) Paige Sheffield 8:22.11a

Shot Put - 4kg
19) Jhada Meyer 19-08.50
20) Ash Raymond 17-08.50

Discus - 1kg
16) Jhada Meyer 49-04
19) Ash Raymond 36-00

High Jump
-) Jazmin Victorino NH

Long Jump
12) Tao Yi Dallman 11-00.25
15) Madison Bongard 9-07.75

Triple Jump
7) Briana Carpenter 22-09.00

Team Scores: 1) Sun Prairie 195 2) McFarland 103.33 3) Jefferson 87.33 4) Watertown 70.33 5) Columbus 68 6) Fort Atkinson 43 7) Whitewater 35 8) Wisconsin 8

HS Track Roundup - April 24 Part 1

Wednesday. April 19, 2017

marylandMaryland @ St Albans/National Cathedral Quad

Boys
100 Meters
1) Brady Perry 11.49a
2) Austin Wilson 11.90a
9) Maurice Braxton 12.45a

200 Meters
4) Maurice Braxton 25.14a
18) Crosse Herpin 28.01a
-) Austin Wilson DNS

400 Meters
1) Brady Perry 50.77a
2) Bobga Tete 51.48a
-) Osayomure Ufumwen DNS

800 Meters
-) Stefan Anderson DNS
-) Miguel Pavao DNS
-) Bobga Tete DNS

1600 Meters
-) Stefan Anderson DNS
-) Miguel Pavao DNS

110m Hurdles - 39"
1) Egan Seremeth 16.15a
-) John Werner DNS

300m Hurdles - 36"
2) Egan Seremeth 44.99a
-) Crosse Herpin DNS

4x100 Relay
1) Bobga Tete, Austin Latin, Austin Wilson Brady Perry 44.25a
-) Maurice Braxton, Crosse Herpin, Jason Werner, Miguel Pavao DNS

4x400 Relay
1) Stefan Anderson, Egan Seremeth, Bobga Tete, Brady Perry 3:44.80a
-) Crosse Herpin, Osayomure Ufumwen, Miguel Pavao, Maurice Braxton DNS

Shot Put - 12lb
1) DeBrian John 39-00.00

Discus - 1.6kg
1) DeBrian John 104-09

High Jump
1) Egan Seremeth 5-10.00
-) John Werner NH
-) Jason Werner NH

Long Jump
3) Austin Latin 18-09.00
-) Jason Werner ND

Triple Jump
-) Jason Werner ND
-) John Werner ND

Team Scores: 1) St Albans For Boys 134 2) Maryland 114 3) Sidwell Friends 93 4) St Anselm's Abbey 56 5) Georgetown Day 41 6) Field 36 7) Charles E Smith Jewish 24

texasTexas @ TAPPS 4A - District 3

Girls
100 Meters - Finals
2) Jaida Scott 13.03

100 Meters - Prelims
5) Jaida Scott 13.85
10) Brittany Byers 14.71
14) India Sadie Lee 15.32

200 Meters
2) Jaida Scott 28.26
4) Brittany Byers 29.71
14) India Sadie Lee 32.69

400 Meters
1) Nicola Stein 1:06.91
11) Clarissa Cantu 1:17.52
12) India Sadie Lee 1:19.57

800 Meters
11) Ashley Harlicker 3:18.30
12) Destiny Burks 3:27.33
13) Kailin Campbell 3:53.73

1,600 Meters
9) Ashley Harlicker 7:00.17
13) Destiny Burks 8:35.73
14) Kailin Campbell 9:23.91

100 Meter Hurdles
6) Ashlene Etkie 18.30
7) Jewel Rocha 18.67
8) Gunita Schmidjorg 18.77

300 Meter Hurdles
5) Jewel Rocha 53.85

4X100 Relay
4) Relay Team 54.14

4X200 Relay
5) Relay Team 2:03.92

4X400 Relay
4) Relay Team 4:54.53

High Jump
6) Brittany Byers 3-10
7) Jewel Rocha 3-10

Long Jump
5) Leila Sicsoli 14-08.75
7) Ashlene Etkie 13-06.00
10) Gunita Schmidjorg 12-02.75

Triple Jump
2) Ashlene Etkie 30-04.00
3) Leila Sicsoli 29-08.75
5) Gunita Schmidjorg 29-06.75

Discus
3) Delilah Wilson 85-04
5) Mary Michaela Kelley 74-02

Shot Put
3) Mary Michaela Kelley 27-05.00
8) Delilah Wilson 24-03.25

Boys
100 Meters - Finals
1) Gareth Ashton 11.46
2) Zachary Richardson 11.73

100 Meters - Prelims
1) Gareth Ashton 11.52
4) Zachary Richardson 11.77
14) Stone Leiker 12.38

200 Meters
1) Gareth Ashton 23.50
8) Nathaniel White 24.95
14) Dillon Hall 26.26

400 Meters
1) Michael Singleton Jr 53.00
2) Jadan Anderson 53.27
12) Jared Brown 1:01.10

800 Meters
1) Michael Sullivan 2:11.35
12) Bates Cannon 2:27.38
14) Tarique Sylvester 2:31.90

1,600 Meters
5) Joe Cardenas 5:06.61
10) Adiel Rodriguez 5:40.52
12) Bates Cannon 5:52.80

3,200 Meters
3) Joe Cardenas 10:47.62
11) Tarique Sylvester 12:52.34
14) Brody Vukmonich 13:44.35

110 Meter Hurdles
8) Jose Sanchez 21.20

300 Meter Hurdles
7) Zachary Richardson 49.57
11) Jose Sanchez 51.85
14) Tarique Sylvester 52.80

4X200 Relay
3) Relay Team 1:36.53

4X400 Relay
1) Relay Team 3:39.74

High Jump
5) Michael Sullivan 5-02
9) Dillon Hall 5-00
10) Michael Singleton Jr 4-10

Long Jump
1) Zachary Richardson 19-01.50
10) Dillon Hall 16-05.25

Triple Jump
1) Zachary Richardson 38-09.25
3) Dillon Hall 37-05.00
4) Michael Singleton Jr 36-08.00

Discus
8) Xavier Morris 92-01
9) Ivan Rivera 89-04

Shot Put
7) Jonathan Lopez 35-09
8) Stone Leiker 34-09
14) Alfredo-ramiro Castillo 32-03.75

washingtonWashington @ C2B Meet - Napvine

Boys
100 Meters
14) Adam Arntzen 13.03a
18) Bladimir Tiburcio Marte 13.49a
21) Juan Gaytan-Arroyo 13.63a
22) Ramon Varaja 13.65a
24) Joel Castro 13.94a

200 Meters
7) Cristian Martinez-White 26.25a
10) Bladimir Tiburcio Marte 27.06a
11) Adam Arntzen 27.63a
12) Juan Gaytan-Arroyo 28.17a
14) Joel Castro 28.40a
17) Ramon Varaja 28.95a
22) John Smart 31.29a

400 Meters
4) Cristian Martinez-White 59.33a
7) Joel Castro 1:03.92a
9) Ramon Varaja 1:06.37a
11) John Smart 1:07.94a

800 Meters
5) Osvaldo Cruz 2:26.36a

1600 Meters
4) Osvaldo Cruz 5:48.56a

3200 Meters
2) Osvaldo Cruz 12:02.76a

300m Hurdles - 36"
3) Ricardo Pineda 48.28a

4x100 Relay
4) Cristian Martinez-White, Bladimir Tiburcio Marte, Ricardo Pineda, Adam Arntzen 48.87a

4x400 Relay
4) Cristian Martinez-White, Ricardo Pineda, Bladimir Tiburcio Marte, Adam Arntzen 4:20.04a

Shot Put - 12lb
4) Taylor Payne 36-06.00
6) Enrique Rodriguez 35-01.00
22) Abraham Castro 24-05.00

Discus - 1.6kg
10) Enrique Rodriguez 98-03
24) Abraham Castro 62-08
-) Taylor Payne ND

Javelin - 800g
3) Enrique Rodriguez 122-05
-) Abraham Castro ND
-) Taylor Payne ND

Long Jump
9) Ricardo Pineda 15-11.00
14) Juan Gaytan-Arroyo 13-08.00

Team Scores: 1) Rainier 164.5 2) Pe Ell 119 3) Napavine 98 4) Morton White Pass 86.5 5) Washington 56 6) Winlock 43 7) Wahkiakum 28 7) Firm Foundation Christian 28

Girls
100 Meters
9) Emma McKinney 15.28a

400 Meters
-) Etasha Stone NT

800 Meters
7) Etasha Stone 3:47.15a

1600 Meters
10) Etasha Stone 8:21.24a

Shot Put - 4kg
9) Emma McKinney 22-10.00
12) Kyler Eagen 20-06.00
15) Ashley Balcazar 19-11.00
20) Jessane Rogers 16-03.00

Discus - 1kg
16) Jessane Rogers 55-08
18) Ashley Balcazar 51-03
-) Kyler Eagen ND

Javelin - 600g
8) Emma McKinney 62-05
-) Jessane Rogers ND
-) Kyler Eagen ND
-) Ashley Balcazar ND

Long Jump
-) Emma McKinney ND

Team Scores: 1) Rainier 138 2) Napavine 130.5 3) Morton White Pass 113.5 4) Wahkiakum 107.5 5) Pe Ell 80 6) Firm Foundation Christian 47.5 7) Winlock 17 8) Washington 3

Tuesday, April 18, 2017

kentuckyKentucky @ Danville All Comers

Girls
100 Meters
23) Joanna New 15.53
33) Sulmi Gomez 17.15

400 Meters
13) Haylie Kircher 1:26.61

4X100 Relay
9) Relay Team 1:11.55

4X200 Relay
7) Relay Team 2:17.36

Long Jump
8) Haylie Kircher 10-07.00
9) Kaley Vickers 10-04.50

Discus
18) Abrianna Norris 65-04
21) Nia Ralston 58-10
24) Tia Moors 48-10
25) Alexandra Shupe 47-05
27) Mikeyla Crumble 30-03

Shot Put
18) Mikeyla Crumble 21-08
22) Tia Moors 19-08
24) Nia Ralston 18-11
25) Abrianna Norris 18-11
27) Alexandra Shupe 18-02

Team Scores: 1) Rockcastle County 107 2) Boyle County 104 3) Mercer County 97.50 4) Danville 65 5) Bardstown 63.50 6) Lincoln County 24 7) Paris 10 8) Washington County 2 9) Burgin 1 9) Kentucky 1

Boys
100 Meters
26) Jonathan Collins 13.34
31) Jordan Dorn 14.14
37) Camerron McPherson 17.58

400 Meters
25) Jonathan Collins 1:07.99
28) Jordan Dorn 1:13.11

1,600 Meters
32) Jonathan Collins 6:24.95
33) Payne Yance 7:17.26

4X100 Relay
9) Relay Team 1:00.77

Long Jump
17) Camerron McPherson 10-01

Discus
23) Payne Yance 25-06

tennesseeTennessee @ Morristown West Meet 3

Girls
100 Meters
16) MarCreshia Phillips 14.91
18) Wilhemina Robinson 15.27
28) Cheyenne Massey 17.40
29) Daniela McSpadden 19.39

200 Meters
14) Wilhemina Robinson 32.38
17) MarCreshia Phillips 34.31
21) Cheyenne Massey 38.97
22) Daniela McSpadden 42.44

400 Meters
7) Sydney Rednour 1:17.51

800 Meters
4) Haliey Robinson 2:55.48
7) Sydney Rednour 3:09.86

Long Jump
2) MarCreshia Phillips 13-11.25

Discus
14) Haliey Robinson 60-09
23) Shelby Rednour 44-08

Shot Put
14) Haliey Robinson 21-03
17) Shelby Rednour 20-05

Boys
100 Meters
9) Riderian Murdock 12.87

200 Meters
16) Riderian Murdock 27.35

1,600 Meters
15) Jeremiah Staggs 6:19.64

Long Jump
8) Riderian Murdock 16-09.50

Discus
25) Tristen Davidson 59-10

Shot Put
22) Tristen Davidson 23-10

Thursday, April 13, 2017

rhode-islandRhode Island hosts RISD Home Meet

Boys
100 Meters
1) Timothy Jallah 12.2h
2) Junito Diaz 12.4h
14) Daury Almonte 15.0h

200 Meters
1) Timothy Jallah 25.3h
3) Junito Diaz 26.6h

400 Meters
1) Juan Fernandez-Espinal 01:10.8h
7) Daury Almonte 01:20.2h

800 Meters
1) Juan Fernandez-Espinal 02:41.3h
4) Daury Almonte 03:40.5h

4x100 Relay
2) Relay Team 54.2h

Long Jump
1) Junito Diaz 16-07.00
2) Juan Fernandez-Espinal 14-02.50

Girls
100 Meters
2) Olivia Collins 14.5h
13) Ashley Villegas 18.1h
16) Alize Pabon 19.0h

200 Meters
13) Ashley Villegas 40.9h

400 Meters
2) Olivia Collins 01:25.7h

800 Meters
1) Ashley Villegas 04:14.6h
2) Olivia Collins 04:26.0h

Shot Put - 4kg
1) Alize Pabon 16-01.00

Discus - 1kg
1) Alize Pabon 38-03.00

HS Track Roundup - April 19

Tuesday, April 18, 2017

minnesotaMinnesota hosts Leo Bond Invitational

Girls
200 Meters
14) Konyabayo Omot 39.09

400 Meters
3) Corrie Ballentine 1:08.97
17) Sehuam Bakri 1:56.24

800 Meters
7) Corrie Ballentine 3:08.21
14) Carmine Garcia 3:49.57
15) Sehuam Bakri 4:16.78

1,600 Meters
9) Carmine Garcia 8:32.32

4X100 Relay
5) Relay Team 1:15.80

Long Jump
4) Makayla Moeller 12-11.00
5) Corrie Ballentine 12-07.75

Triple Jump
2) Makayla Moeller 29-02.00

Discus
1) Kayla Mitchell 97-07

Shot put
3) Kayla Mitchell 27-07

Team Scores: 1) Math & Science Academy 122 2) St Croix Prep 111 3) International School of Minnesota 79 4) Calvin 53 5) Prairie Seeds 42 6) Cristo Rey 41 6) Minnesota 41 8) St Paul Prep 4 9) Metro Deaf 4 10) Hiawatha 1

Boys
200 Meters
11) Javis Johnson 27.82
12) Mohamed Mogow 27.98
15) Jay-r Lacorte 29.18
17) John Fechter 29.96

400 Meters
4) Javis Johnson 59.06
8) Adam Schneider 1:03.41
11) Adam Rohde 1:04.37

800 Meters
1) Juan Salgado 2:19.25
6) William Bondhus 2:34.12

1,600 Meters
8) Mohamed Mogow 5:39.29
10) Ryan Stumbo 5:51.61

3,200 Meters
4) Samuel Bondhus 12:01.55
9) Adam Schneider 13:44.97

300 Meter Hurdles
4) Kyrell Cummings 47.71
7) Jay-r Lacorte 57.88

High Jump
5) Ryan Stumbo 3-08

Long Jump
2) Kyrell Cummings 18-10.00
10) Dawson Moder 16-09.25
11) Javis Johnson 16-00.50

Triple Jump
2) Kyrell Cummings 40-00.00
5) Jay-r Lacorte 33-05.00

Discus
1) Adam Rohde 111-02
2) Sam Gillespie 103-00

Shot Put
1) Adam Rohde 40-09.25
9) Sam Gillespie 29-04.00
14) Michael Springer 26-03.00

Team Scores: 1) International School of Minnesota 112 2) Minnesota 106 3) Math & Science Academy 93 4) Calvin 88 5) St Croix Prep 77 6) Prairie Seeds 35 7) Learning for Leadership 29 8) Liberty 26 9) Cristo Rey 16 10) Hiawatha 4 11) St Paul Prep 3

iowaIowa @ CAM Classic

Girls
100 Meters
13) Kelsey Lachin 18.75

3,000 Meters
5) Elizabet Topete 14:58.71

100 Meter Hurdles
15) Elizabet Topete 27.56
16) Kelsey Lachin 30.41

400 Meter Hurdles
7) Elizabet Topete 1:44.99
9) Kelsey Lachin 1:56.84

Boys
100 Meters
10) Jon Mayer 13.01
20) Jacob Taylor 17.06

200 Meters
18) Jeremy Lachin 30.01
20) Jacob Taylor 34.85

400 Meters
7) Jon Mayer 58.10

800 Meters
10) Jayden Kohl 2:23.20
15) Cory Jacobson 2:50.13

1,600 Meters
9) Jayden Kohl 5:51.74

3,200 Meters
10) Nathan Weigel 14:48.58

4X100 Relay
9) Relay Team 1:02.11

4X200 Relay
9) Relay Team 2:02.05

4X400 Relay
9) Relay Team 4:43.01

Discus
17) Jayden Kohl 64-05.50

HS Track Roundup - April 18

Monday, April 17, 2017

michiganMichigan @ Durand Triangular

Boys
100 Meters
10) Olajuwon Waddell 12.98a
13) Jason Thoune 13.43a
14) Dewon Emery 13.52a
17) Austin Blair 14.02a
20) Christian Mindte 19.98a

200 Meters
7) Olajuwon Waddell 26.52a
14) Dewon Emery 28.04a
16) Jason Thoune 28.24a

400 Meters
7) Ky'Ren Johnson 1:13.88a
8) Justyce Booth 1:17.22a
9) Jayce Williams 1:31.13a

4x100 Relay
3) Austin Blair, Olajuwon Waddell, Dewon Emery, Jason Thoune 52.33a
4) Lucas Grimm, Jake Zanavich, Justyce Booth, Ky'Ren Johnson 1:02.10a

Shot Put - 12lb
5) Austin Blair 29-02.00
10) Jake Zanavich 23-02.00
14) Lucas Grimm 10-11.00

Discus - 1.6kg
9) Ky'Ren Johnson 63-06
12) Justyce Booth 57-11
13) Jake Zanavich 55-07
15) Lucas Grimm 48-11
19) Christian Mindte 31-07

Long Jump
1) Ky'Ren Johnson 16-07.00
3) Olajuwon Waddell 15-06.00
4) Dewon Emery 14-09.50
9) Justyce Booth 13-04.00
11) Jake Zanavich 10-10.00
12) Lucas Grimm 9-09.00
13) Christian Mindte 9-00.00
14) Jayce Williams 7-11.00

Team Scores: 1) Goodrich 102 2) Durand 29 3) Michigan 6

Girls
100 Meters
2) Candace Fleming 14.97a
8) Addison Blair 16.64a
12) Rina Manssora 18.41a
13) Crystal Katcher 18.47a
-) Chloe Woggerman DNS

200 Meters
6) Candace Fleming 31.67a

4x100 Relay
2) Addison Blair, Chloe Woggerman, Rina Manssora, Candace Fleming 1:06.29a

Long Jump
5) Candace Fleming 11-07.00
6) Addison Blair 10-00.00
8) Crystal Katcher 8-04.00
9) Rina Manssora 8-03.50
-) Chloe Woggerman DNS

Team Scores: 1) Goodrich 99 2) Durand 31 3) Michigan 3

Saturday, April 15, 2017

riversideRiverside @ Raincross Tradition

Boys
100 Meters
6) Joshua Browne 12.79a
9) Davin Wilson 13.51a

200 Meters
6) Joshua Browne 26.07a
8) Jack Hocog 26.91a
10) Davin Wilson 29.04a

4x100 Relay
3) Austin Marquez-Avalos, Joshua Browne, Davin Wilson, Jack Hocog 51.03a

Shot Put - 12lb
1) Adonis Tauvalaau 35-08.00
2) Brandon Figuerora 31-06.75

Discus - 1.6kg
1) Adonis Tauvalaau 86-07
2) Brandon Figuerora 77-02

High Jump
2) Davin Wilson 5-00.00

Long Jump
3) Jack Hocog 16-00.00
5) Dennis Greene 14-06.50

Triple Jump
1) Dennis Greene 34-00.00

Girls
100 Meters
3) Jarita Bustamante 13.90a
7) Ny'Kel Best 15.65a

200 Meters
3) Jarita Bustamante 29.11a
7) Ny'Kel Best 31.99a

800 Meters
3) Emma Salazar 3:29.41a

1 Mile
2) Courtney Hocog 6:49.41a

100m Hurdles - 33"
3) Dakota Ronco 22.10a

4x400 Relay
2) Caitlin Cypert, Dakota Ronco, Jarita Bustamante, Courtney Hocog 5:16.91a

Shot Put - 4kg
5) Karina Figueroa 22-06.00

Discus - 1kg
4) Karina Figueroa 68-11

Long Jump
2) Jarita Bustamante 13-09.00
4) Courtney Hocog 13-03.00
8) Emma Salazar 10-06.00

Turkish Deaf Sport

 
Gear Zone's Sale is Now On!