Sunday, July 22, 2018
Worldwide Leader in Sports News
for the Deaf Community

Prep Track Roundup - April 13

Track ScoreboardThursday, April 12, 2018

Missouri @ Wright City Invitational - Results

Mississippi @ MHSAA Division 7-1A - Results

Wisconsin @ Blue Jay Invitational - Results

minnesotaMinnesota @ Faribault Invitational

Boys
100 Meters
18) Jonathon Meja 12.8h
21) Marc Nolasco 13.3h

400 Meters
14) Jonathon Meja 1:03.55a
17) Jon Schmidt 1:04.85a
20) Adam Rohde 1:07.12a

800 Meters
17) Adam Schneider 2:40.43a
23) Yahir Sanchez-Araujo 2:49.97a

1600 Meters
3) Juan Salgado-Rodriguez 5:04.99a
24) Yahir Sanchez-Araujo 6:30.99a

110m Hurdles - 39"
7) Juan Salgado-Rodriguez 19.57a
11) Ryan Stumbo 22.12a

300m Hurdles - 36"
5) Juan Salgado-Rodriguez 46.68a
13) Dalton Starr 54.11a
16) Ryan Stumbo 56.82a
18) Jose Soriano-Martinez 1:04.57a

4x100 Relay
5) Relay Team 52.09a

4x200 Relay
5) Relay Team 1:49.88a

Shot Put - 12lb
2) Adam Rohde 42-09.50

Discus - 1.6kg
4) Adam Rohde 107-01
6) Michael Springer 98-00

Triple Jump
6) Adam Rohde 33-03.25

Girls
100 Meters
27) Brookyn Roggow 15.9ha
35) Cherie Marciniak 17.3ha

400 Meters
23) Brookyn Roggow 1:37.46a

800 Meters
11) Dalina Schwartz 3:00.34a
27) Carime Garcia-Enciso 4:19.65a

1600 Meters
7) Dalina Schwartz 6:36.17a
20) Carime Garcia-Enciso 8:40.33a

100m Hurdles - 33"
12) Makayla Moeller 19.7h

rhode-islandRhode Island hosts RISD Track & Field Home Meet

 

Boys
100 Meters
1) Timothy Jallah 12.8h
3) Nandes Ramos Montero 17.7h

200 Meters
1) Timothy Jallah 27.50h

400 Meters
1) Elias Jayden 1:07.4h

800 Meters
1) Jose Sales 3:10.5h

4x100 Relay
1) Relay Team 57.2h

4x200 Relay
1) Relay Team 2:17.6h

Shot Put - 12lb
2) Mario Pacheco 24-06.50
3) Nandes Ramos Montero 18-01.00

Discus - 1.6kg
1) Mario Pacheco 69-00.00
2) Nandes Ramos Montero 37-09.00

Long Jump
1) Elias Jayden 14-09.00
3) Jose Sales 9-09.00

Girls
100 Meters
1) Olivia Collins 14.1h

200 Meters
1) Olivia Collins 32.70h

400 Meters
1) Olivia Collins 1:14.5h

Discus - 1kg
2) Olivia Collins 48-04.00

Wednesday, April 11, 2018

new-mexicoNew Mexico @ Pecos Invitational

Boys
100 Meters
-) Antonio Lopez NT

200 Meters
31) Wayne Lopez 39.64h
-) Antonio Lopez NT

400 Meters
30) Wayne Lopez 1:20.28h
-) Dustin Hand NT

4x100 Relay
11) Antonio Lopez, Bruce Brewer, Jr., Dustin Hand, Julio Portillo 55.52h

4x200 Relay
-) Antonio Lopez, Bruce Brewer, Jr., Dustin Hand, Julio Portillo NT

Shot Put - 12lb
1) Deven Thompson 43-08.00

Discus - 1.6kg
1) Deven Thompson 129-00
23) Julio Portillo 69-05

Long Jump
16) Antonio Lopez 15-04.00
17) Bruce Brewer, Jr. 15-00.00
23) Dustin Hand 13-08.00

Triple Jump
9) Bruce Brewer, Jr. 33-05.50
9) Dustin Hand 33-05.50

Tuesday, April 10, 2018

Iowa @ Lewis Central Invitational (Girls) - Results

marylandMaryland @ Mercersburg Academy Quad Meet

Boys
100 Meters
2) Brady Perry 11.63a
5) Janos-Calvin Giuranna 12.00a
10) Maurice Braxton 12.78a
26) Jason Lombardo 17.78a

200 Meters
3) Brady Perry 23.41a
7) Enow Otto 25.54a
8) Maurice Braxton 25.71a
25) Jason Lombardo 37.47a

400 Meters
1) Brady Perry 54.17a
25) Justin Gonzales 1:24.45a
26) Vila Aridayanto 1:54.87a

800 Meters
3) Miguel Pavao 2:15.94a

1600 Meters
2) Miguel Pavao 5:00.56a
7) Esteban Kovacs 5:19.65a

3200 Meters
4) Esteban Kovacs 11:35.68a

4x100 Relay
2) Maurice Braxton, Janos-Calvin Giuranna, Brady Perry, Enow Otto 46.19a

Shot Put - 12lb
2) Amaree McKentry 41-01.75
4) Janos-Calvin Giuranna 36-09.00
7) Bryan Pineda 33-05.00

Discus - 1.6kg
5) Gabriel Asante 88-09
6) Amaree McKentry 77-05

Javelin - 800g
8) Janos-Calvin Giuranna 95-07

High Jump
4) Janos-Calvin Giuranna 5-02.00

Long Jump
4) Enow Otto 18-08.50

Triple Jump
2) Enow Otto 38-07.50
5) Amaree McKentry 33-01.50

Girls
100 Meters
2) Rajena Guettler 13.42a
6) Milana Bielucke 14.16a
11) Rose Shephard 15.27a
13) Yireh Sanchez 15.15h
16) Dana Brooks 15.37h

200 Meters
2) Cassidy Perry 28.73a
10) Milana Bielucke 30.59a
18) Dana Brooks 38.34a

400 Meters
3) Rajena Guettler 1:05.77a

800 Meters
2) Rajena Guettler 3:05.85a

1600 Meters
3) Hanna Johnston-Shaw 6:56.09a
5) Lera Walkup 7:58.75a

100m Hurdles - 33"
2) Sierra Herzig-Wilcox 18.14a
4) Alyssa Glennon 18.47a

300m Hurdles - 30"
2) Sierra Herzig-Wilcox 57.79a
4) Alyssa Glennon 59.29a

4x100 Relay
1) Cassidy Perry, Sierra Herzig-Wilcox, Rose Shephard, Rajena Guettler 55.26a
4) Milana Bielucke, Yireh Sanchez, Cha'Risa Reins, Dana Brooks 59.96a

Shot Put - 4kg
3) Cassidy Perry 28-07.00
7) Cara Bielucke 23-04.00

Discus - 1kg
3) Cara Bielucke 78-01

Javelin - 600g
1) Cassidy Perry 94-05
4) Rajena Guettler 76-00

High Jump
3) Alyssa Glennon 4-02.00

Long Jump
4) Sierra Herzig-Wilcox 13-08.50

Triple Jump
3) Alyssa Glennon 25-06.25

Prep Track Roundup - April 12

Track ScoreboardWednesday, April 11, 2018

Eastern North Carolina @ Riverside (1A) Home Meet - Results

Michigan @ Powers Catholic Quad Meet - Results

Missouri @ Southwest Invitational - Results

Washington @ 1A Trico League Meet - Columbia (White Salmon) - Results

idahoIdaho @ Northside Conference Meet

Boys
100 Meters
-) Zack Smith NT
-) Jordan Mowery NT
-) Caleb Lee-Smith NT

200 Meters
-) Zack Smith NT
-) Jordan Mowery NT

400 Meters
6) Zack Smith 1:00.30h

800 Meters
-) Jason Morris NT

1600 Meters
-) Jason Morris NT

4x100 Relay
8) Jordan Mowery, Caleb Lee-Smith, Daniel Casas-Ramirez, Jason Morris 1:01.60h

4x200 Relay
5) Jordan Mowery, Jason Morris, Daniel Casas-Ramirez, Zack Smith 1:55.00h

Shot Put - 12lb
38) Daniel Casas-Ramirez 18-08.00
40) Caleb Lee-Smith 13-07.25

Girls
100 Meters
-) Emi Ryland NT
-) Anahi Varela NT

100m Hurdles - 33"
-) Alania Pooley DNS

4x100 Relay
7) Maizy Wilcox, Emi Ryland, Anahi Varela, Alania Pooley 1:05.20h

4x200 Relay
4) Maizy Wilcox, Emi Ryland, Anahi Varela, Alania Pooley 2:19.70h

Shot Put - 4kg
26) Maizy Wilcox 18-03.00
27) Emi Ryland 17-05.00

Discus - 1kg
21) Maizy Wilcox 53-02

Track ScoreboardTuesday, April 10, 2018

South Carolina @ CCES Home Track Meet - Results

Prep Track Roundup - April 11

Track ScoreboardTuesday, April 10, 2018

Alabama @ Talladega County Meet - Results

Florida @ FHSAA 1A District 4 - Results

Kentucky @ Danville All Comers - Results

Missouri @ Black & Gold Invitational - Results

Tennessee @ Roadrunner Invitational - Results

Prep Track Roundup - April 10

Monday, April 9, 2018

2018 Michigan Track Snow
Michigan School for the Deaf track meet on Monday, April 9, 2018. Meet was suspended due to snow. (PC MSD Athletics)

michiganMichigan @ Clio, Birch Run, Lakeville, Mt Morris (Meet suspended - snow)

Boys
100 Meters
4) Jason Thoune 12.99a
17) Jesus Alonso Flores-Lopez 17.26a
-) Aaron Richards DNS

Discus - 1.6kg
16) Colin Jones 51-01
18) MacAllistair Baksik 38-01
-) Ky'Ren Johnson DNS

Long Jump
9) Colin Jones 10-02.00
10) Joshua Gonzalez 9-02.00
11) Jayce Williams 8-00.00
-) Ky'Ren Johnson DNS

Girls
100 Meters
12) Khyiana Tate 17.41a
15) Crystal Katcher 18.89a

Long Jump
15) Khyiana Tate 8-08.00
16) Crystal Katcher 7-08.00

oregonOregon @ Sweet Home Last Chance

Boys
100 Meters
10) Calvin Payton 12.37a
11) Alexander Garcia 12.41a
-) Josue Villanueva Bacho DNS

200 Meters
6) Calvin Payton 25.06a
20) Lamont Gaudette 28.72a
22) Josue Villanueva Bacho 31.02a

400 Meters
3) Alexander Garcia 57.63a
10) Mario Andrade 1:07.94a
11) Kobe Aimsback 1:11.26a
12) Zachary Smith 1:15.50a

800 Meters
13) Kobe Aimsback 2:44.90a
15) Mario Andrade 2:59.44a
-) Cody Duncan DNS

1500 Meters
10) Cody Duncan 5:30.63a
11) Larry Huertas-Segura 5:32.90a
13) Jose Lemus 5:36.12a

3000 Meters
9) Larry Huertas-Segura 12:02.19h
11) Jose Lemus 12:54.61h
-) Cody Duncan DNS

110m Hurdles - 39"
2) River Thompson 18.89a

300m Hurdles - 36"
5) River Thompson 52.87a

4x100 Relay
4) Seiper Emuch, Hunter Lively, Alexander Garcia, Calvin Payton 47.62a
6) Mario Andrade, Lamont Gaudette, Cedric Armstrong, Josue Villanueva Bacho 54.68a

4x400 Relay
4) Seiper Emuch, Hunter Lively, Calvin Payton, Alexander Garcia 4:02.18a
6) Lamont Gaudette, Garrison Keys, River Thompson, Mario Andrade 5:02.91a

Shot Put - 12lb
4) Cedric Armstrong 38-00.00
16) Seiper Emuch 27-10.00
21) Zachary Smith 23-06.00
23) Garrison Keys 23-00.00

Discus - 1.6kg
9) Cedric Armstrong 86-02
14) Seiper Emuch 65-06
22) Zachary Smith 49-01
25) Garrison Keys 45-06

Javelin - 800g
12) Cedric Armstrong 106-10
17) Zachary Smith 67-05
18) Garrison Keys 66-06
19) Hunter Lively 64-05

High Jump
-) Kobe Aimsback SCR

Long Jump
11) River Thompson 15-01.00
12) Hunter Lively 14-04.00
-) Lamont Gaudette DNS
-) Josue Villanueva Bacho DNS

Girls
400 Meters
9) Izabella Zachary 1:22.97a
-) Madison Decamp DNS

1500 Meters
7) Amy Jarvie 7:54.62a
-) Izabella Zachary DNS

Shot Put - 4kg
13) Jenna O'Deay 25-04.00
21) Madison Decamp 20-03.00
27) Orion Stokes 17-10.00
28) Amy Jarvie 16-09.00

Discus - 1kg
9) Jenna O'Deay 79-05
16) Madison Decamp 60-02
21) Amy Jarvie 40-10
22) Orion Stokes 37-04

Javelin - 600g
13) Jenna O'Deay 60-04
15) Izabella Zachary 51-06
21) Madison Decamp 39-11
23) Orion Stokes 29-02

Long Jump
-) Izabella Zachary SCR

Prep Track Roundup - April 9

Saturday, April 7, 2018

Colorado @ Warren Mitchell Invitational - Results

Maryland @ Lancer Invitational - Results

fremontFremont @ Aragon Don T&F Invitational

Boys
100 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
3) Calel Aramboles 12.20a (1.6)

800 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
13) Miles Gonzalez 2:28.24a

1600 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
22) Miles Gonzalez 5:55.20a

3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
20) Miles Gonzalez 12:51.05a

Shot Put - 10lb - Frosh/Soph - Finals
6) Marcos Aguilar 28-07.00

Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1) Calel Aramboles 140-10.00
15) Marcos Aguilar 075-06.50

Girls
200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
3) Daijuhnae Williams 28.19a (1.7)

800 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
9) Jasmine Jimenez 2:54.52a
11) Amanda Vega 3:05.92a
12) Reza Mosher 3:09.94a

1600 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
8) Jasmine Jimenez 6:45.43a
9) Reza Mosher 6:54.97a
10) Amanda Vega 7:15.37a

3200 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals
8) Jasmine Jimenez 14:44.09a
10) Reza Mosher 14:56.29a
11) Amanda Vega 15:50.41a

Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
3) Daijuhnae Williams 16-05.50

texasTexas @ Round Rock Christian Academy HS Invitational

Boys
100 Meters
1) Gareth Ashton 11.25a
5) Preston Garrett 12.22a
10) Zaccaria Stein 12.63a

200 Meters
1) Gareth Ashton 22.81a
2) Jadan Anderson 23.09a
9) Robert Stewart 28.08a

400 Meters
3) Nathaniel White 59.61a
10) Jordan Leeper 64.45a
-) Cage Keathley SCR

800 Meters
7) Michael Singleton Jr 2:21.72a
18) Brody Vukmonich 2:44.75a
26) Marion Walker 3:06.87a

1600 Meters
9) Joe Cardenas 5:41.25a
15) Adiel Rodriguez 6:04.40a
-) Brody Vukmonich SCR

3200 Meters
4) Joe Cardenas 11:49.09h
-) Adiel Rodriguez SCR
-) Brody Vukmonich SCR

110m Hurdles - 39"
8) Jose Sanchez 21.33a
9) Marion Walker 22.95a
11) Mark Rubio 24.67a

300m Hurdles - 36"
4) Jose Sanchez 50.99a
-) Taran Johnson SCR
-) Zarek Nathanson SCR

4x100 Relay
1) Jadan Anderson, Preston Garrett, Michael Singleton Jr, Gareth Ashton 45.09a

4x200 Relay
3) Preston Garrett, Dillion Hall, Zaccaria Stein, Nathaniel White 1:45.30a

4x400 Relay
2) Jadan Anderson, Garrett Preston, Michael Singleton Jr, Nathaniel White 3:51.23a

Shot Put - 12lb
2) Jonathan Lopez 37-00.00
11) Mark Rubio 29-08.50
14) Gerry Robertson 28-07.50

Discus - 1.6kg
5) Jonathan Lopez 89-09
7) Gerry Robertson 84-03
11) Mark Rubio 78-09

High Jump
4) Dillion Hall 5-04.00
-) Michael Singleton Jr SCR
-) Preston Garrett NH

Long Jump
6) Jadan Anderson 15-11.50
7) Dillion Hall 15-11.00
15) Russell Rohde 13-10.50

Triple Jump
5) Michael Singleton Jr 37-06.75
-) Dillion Hall SCR
-) Zarek Nathanson SCR

Girls
100 Meters
1) Jaida Scott 13.12a
5) Rosalia Fraychineaud 13.65a
12) Teri Reyna 15.00a

200 Meters
1) Jaida Scott 27.98a
7) Teri Reyna 31.07a
16) Destiny Jaime 35.16a

400 Meters
1) Nicola Stein 66.33a
7) Kaitlyn Sucilla-Orozco 76.79a
9) Isadora Egbert 1:20.88a

800 Meters
9) Victory Phillips 3:18.91a
11) Brandy Villalobos 3:24.78a
13) Kailin Campbell 3:31.82a

1600 Meters
4) Ashley Harlicker 6:33.94a
7) Anabelle Weaver 6:49.34a

3200 Meters
12) Ashley Harlicker 15:50.59h
13) Anabelle Weaver 15:51.75h

100m Hurdles - 33"
2) Ashlene Etkie 17.55a
4) Jayne Taylor 20.10a

300m Hurdles - 30"
3) Jewel Rocha 61.00a

4x100 Relay
1) Nicola Stein, Teri Reyna, Rosalia Fraychineaud, Jaida Scott 54.60a

4x200 Relay
4) Kailin Campbell, Ashlene Etkie, Skye Hill-Ostrowski, Jewel Rocha 2:07.07a

4x400 Relay
2) Rosalia Fraychineaud, Skye Hill-Ostrowski, Kaitlyn Sucilla-Orozco, Nicola Stein 4:51.58a

Shot Put - 4kg
3) Michaela Kelley 29-04.50
8) Delilah Wilson 24-04.00
13) Alyssa Garrett 20-08.00

Discus - 1kg
14) Alyssa Garrett 41-11
-) Delilah Wilson ND
-) Michaela Kelley ND

High Jump
2) Ashlene Etkie 4-06.00
8) Jayne Taylor 4-00.00
-) Isadora Egbert NH

Long Jump
8) Leila Sicoli 12-00.00
11) Skye Hill-Ostrowski 11-01.00
-) Ashlene Etkie SCR

Triple Jump
1) Ashlene Etkie 30-09.00
2) Leila Sicoli 30-08.00

Prep Track Roundup - April 7

Friday, April 6, 2018

Utah @ Uintah Invitational - Results

Thursday, April 5, 2018

alabamaAlabama hosts ASD Meet #2

Boys
100 Meters
1) Geordon Carter 11.24h
16) Vitroni Williams 12.78h
17) Jaquez Wright 13.46h
18) Ty'Qarevious Robinson 14.50h
19) Cole Howell 16.70h

200 Meters
13) Cole Howell 35.40h
14) Michael White 38.06h
15) Conner Howell 40.78h

400 Meters
2) Marc Wallace 55.34h
9) Michael Paige 58.56h
10) Geordon Carter 59.47h
16) Addison Taylor 1:09.96h
18) Jaquez Wright 1:13.97h
20) Cole Howell 1:30.04h

800 Meters
6) Denijah Swain 2:44.00h
10) Bogdan Dailey 2:47.94h
14) Chase Lowe 3:08.00h
16) Jay Tinniehill 3:46.00h
17) Conner Howell 3:51.00h

1600 Meters
1) Cade Henson 5:34.00h
3) Donovan Burch 6:05.00h
7) Angel Cisneros 6:28.00h
8) Denijah Swain 6:30.00h
11) Chase Lowe 6:36.00h
14) Jaquez Wright 7:47.00h

3200 Meters
2) Cade Henson 11:44.00h
3) Angel Cisneros 13:55.00h
6) Ben Aust 14:49.00h

110m Hurdles - 39"
2) Michael Paige 18.88h
4) Jaquavious McCrae 21.15h

300m Hurdles - 36"
2) Marc Wallace 47.66h
3) Michael Paige 51.92h
4) Jaquavious McCrae 55.02h
5) Tanner Wood 55.34h

4x100 Relay
2) Nidell Burrell, Kylen Cross, Ricky Duncan, Darrell Maple 47.10h

4x400 Relay
2) Jaquavious McCrae, Cory McKinnie, Michael Paige, Marc Wallace 4:14.59h

4x800 Relay
1) Angel Cisneros, Bogdan Dailey, Cade Henson, Denijah Swain 11:11.94h

Shot Put - 12lb
3) John McCaa 31-09.00
4) Brycen Rhodes 29-08.00
5) Angelo Simon 29-04.00
8) Zachary Beaver 27-08.50
13) Hunter Weaver 19-08.00
14) Will Lowery 16-02.50

Discus - 1.6kg
4) Zachary Beaver 88-00
5) Angelo Simon 74-04
6) Brycen Rhodes 71-11
9) Addison Taylor 56-04
10) Will Lowery 46-00
11) Cole Howell 34-11

Javelin - 800g
6) Zachary Beaver 83-07
7) Jaquavious McCrae 75-01
9) Addison Taylor 67-11

High Jump
2) Cory McKinnie 5-04.00
3) Geordon Carter 5-02.00

Long Jump
5) Tanner Wood 15-02.00
6) John McCaa 14-06.00
7) Vitroni Williams 13-06.00
8) Jacob Johnson 13-03.00
10) Donovan Burch 12-07.00

Triple Jump
3) Jay Tinniehill 33-07.00
4) Tanner Wood 30-03.00
5) Chase Lowe 27-08.50
6) Bogdan Dailey 27-06.50
7) Jaquavious McCrae 27-02.00
8) Jacob Johnson 25-07.00

Girls
100 Meters
10) Zania Abdullah 14.90h
11) Belle Williams 15.00h
13) Alesia Jaramillo 15.23h
16) Chassidy Thomas 16.11h
16) Isabella Underwood 16.11h
19) Maria Edmondson 16.64h

200 Meters
11) Alesia Jaramillo 34.25h
12) Isabella Underwood 35.03h
13) Maria Edmondson 38.93h
14) Ciara Martin 45.06h
15) Cassidie Worell 45.56h
16) Saniya Sanders 51.25h

400 Meters
2) Destiney Larry 1:13.09h
9) ShaDarea Quinzy 1:25.92h
11) Maria Edmondson 1:30.12h
12) Cassidie Worell 1:49.75h
13) Danay Jackson 1:51.36h
-) Scottie Smith NT

800 Meters
2) Sasha Dailey 3:14.00h
3) Gillum Elizabeth 3:25.00h
8) Chassidy Thomas 4:18.00h
9) Saniya Sanders 5:50.00h

1600 Meters
1) Sasha Dailey 7:13.00h
2) Gillum Elizabeth 7:58.00h
3) Zania Abdullah 8:35.00h
4) Belle Williams 8:38.00h
7) Danay Jackson 10:38.00h

3200 Meters
1) Sasha Dailey 15:28.00h
2) Gillum Elizabeth 18:15.00h

100m Hurdles - 33"
1) Scottie Smith 20.15h

4x100 Relay
3) Alesia Jaramillo, Destiney Larry, Scottie Smith, Isabella Underwood 59.12h

4x800 Relay
2) Sasha Dailey, Gillum Elizabeth, Destiney Larry, Scottie Smith 13:33.00h

Shot Put - 4kg
2) Monserrat Sanchez 25-03.00
5) Arial Shields 21-11.50
6) Brittney Bailey 21-09.00
10) Cassidie Worell 19-05.00
13) Saniya Sanders 11-05.00

Discus - 1kg
2) Brittney Bailey 63-01
5) Monserrat Sanchez 54-05

Javelin - 600g
1) Monserrat Sanchez 67-08
7) Arial Shields 52-10
9) Brittney Bailey 50-09

Long Jump
3) Chassidy Thomas 11-02.00
4) ShaDarea Quinzy 10-09.50
7) Zania Abdullah 9-09.00

 
20% Off + Free Shipping on all Fitness Items Now