Tuesday, August 21, 2018
Worldwide Leader in Sports News
for the Deaf Community

Prep Track Roundup - April 26

Track ScoreboardWednesday, April 25, 2018

Florida @ FHSAA 1A Region 1 - Results

Idaho @ Barry Espil Meet - Results

Maryland @ Tri-State Invitational - Results

Tuesday, April 24, 2018

Kentucky @ Danville All-Comers - Results

Prep Track Roundup - April 25

Track ScoreboardTuesday, April 24, 2018

Arizona @ SE Arizona Final Qualifier - Results

Louisiana @ LHSAA Region III - Class C - Results

Minnesota @ Tiger Invite - Results

Washington @ C2BL "Crossover" - Adna - Results

Wisconsin @ Elkhorn JV Invitational - Results

Thursday, April 19, 2018

Illinois @ Macomb Bomber Invitational - Results

Prep Track Roundup - April 24

Saturday, April 21, 2018

riversideRiverside @ Raincross Tradition City Championships (Small Schools)

Boys
100 Meters
8) Lucas Cunha 13.04a (-2.0)

200 Meters
4) Jack Hocog 25.57a (-3.0)
7) Julio Guerrero 26.36a (-3.0)
10) Lucas Cunha 27.27a (-3.0)
11) Elijah Andrade 27.33a (-3.0)

400 Meters
10) Elijah Andrade 1:00.14a
15) Roberto Navarrete 1:03.02a

300m Hurdles - 36"
6) Dennis Greene 51.91a
7) Roberto Navarrete 52.20a

4x100 Relay
3) Lucas Cunha, Elijah Andrade, Jack Hocog, Julio Guerrero 51.39a

4x400 Relay
3) Elijah Andrade, Julio Guerrero, Jack Hocog, Lucas Cunha 4:00.01a

Shot Put - 12lb
2) Adonis Tauvalaau 37-10.00
9) Richard Celis 30-01.00

Discus - 1.6kg
2) Adonis Tauvalaau 99-06
9) Richard Celis 68-11

High Jump
1) Roberto Navarrete 5-00.00

Long Jump
4) Jack Hocog 16-03.00
5) Dennis Greene 16-03.00
7) Julio Guerrero 15-09.00

Triple Jump
1) Dennis Greene 35-07.00

Girls
100 Meters
3) Rosemary Vincente 15.10a (-1.2)
4) Noemi Ruiz 15.23a (-1.2)
6) Ny'Kel Best 15.43a (-1.2)

200 Meters
7) Bella Williams 31.02a (-3.1)
8) Noemi Ruiz 32.18a (-3.1)
9) Rosemary Vincente 32.20a (-3.1)

800 Meters
5) Bella Williams 2:57.81a

4x100 Relay
3) Ny'Kel Best, Rosemary Vincente, Bella Williams, Noemi Ruiz 57.63a

4x400 Relay
2) Ny'Kel Best, Noemi Ruiz, Emma Salazar, Bella Williams 5:06.96a

Shot Put - 4kg
6) Emma Salazar 23-11.00

Discus - 1kg
-) Felicia Cruz ND
-) Sheila Galarza ND
-) Serenity Fry ND

Long Jump
3) Emma Salazar 11-07.50

Prep Track Roundup - April 23

Track ScoreboardSaturday, April 21, 2018

Indiana @ Mustang Relays - Results

Maryland @ Talley Zimmerman Invitational - Results

Mississippi @ MHSAA Region 4-1A - Results

Oregon @ Jewell Invitational - Results

Phoenix @ Knights of Columbus Invitational - Results

Friday, April 20, 2018

Arizona @ Safford Rotary Invitational - Results

Thursday, April 19, 2018

Alabama hosts ASD Meet #3 - Results

Fremont @ BCL East Meet #2 - Results

Kansas @ Brunswick HS Track Meet - Results

Idaho @ Lee Cook Invitational - Results

Missouri @ Brunswick HS Track Meet - Results

Texas @ TAPPS 4A District 3 Track and Field Championships - Results

Wednesday, April 18, 2018

South Carolina @ Spartanburg County - Results

Prep Track Roundup - April 19

Track ScoreboardWednesday, April 18, 2018

Kansas @ Hardin-Central Invitational - Results

Maryland @ St Albans/NCA of DC Invitational - Results

Missouri @ Hardin-Central Invitational - Results

model-secondaryModel @ PVAC-Hebrew Academy

Boys
100 Meters
5) Truth Dorsette 12.27a
13) Marquize Nash 12.58a
21) Daniel Buckland 13.02a
26) Amon Baldwin 13.17a
36) Corey Jenkins 13.66a

800 Meters
41) Michael Mensah 3:22.22a

Shot Put - 12lb
7) Amon Baldwin 25-11.50

Long Jump
3) Natnail Tolossa 16-07.50
4) Daniel Buckland 15-09.00
5) Marquize Nash 15-06.00

Girls
100 Meters
4) Justina Miles 14.08a
10) Steysi Almonte 14.68a
41) Jaelynn King 16.86a
45) Sarah Schipper 17.08a

400 Meters
9) Corrie Ballentine 1:12.70a
10) Mia Worrell 1:12.72a

800 Meters
26) Jada Clardy 3:51.47a

100m Hurdles - 33"
1) Brianna Mehan 19.68a
7) Brianna Thigpen 21.88a

Shot Put - 4kg
1) Brianna Thigpen 27-07.00
8) Anikita Gopal 15-09.00
13) Jaelynn King 15-03.00

Discus - 1kg
1) Brianna Thigpen 62-10
5) Anikita Gopal 38-05
6) Jaelynn King 36-08

Long Jump
3) Brianna Mehan 10-09.75

Prep Track Roundup - April 18

Track ScoreboardTuesday, April 17, 2018

Kentucky @ Boyle County All Comers - Results

Missouri @ Montgomery County Invitational - Results

Phoenix @ Barwick Superstition Invitational - Results

Tennessee @ Gibbs High School Home Meet #2 - Results

Washington @ 2A GSHL/WASH - Results

 
Gear Zone's Sale is Now On!