Monday, April 23, 2018
Worldwide Leader in Sports News
for the Deaf Community

Prep Track Roundup - March 30

Thursday, March 29, 2018

Arizona @ Benson Open - Results

Maryland @ Quinn Hoover Invitational - Results

2018 Maryland Girls Track 2nd Quinn Invitational
Maryland girls’ second place trophy at Quinn Hoover Invitational. (Photo courtesy of MSD Athletics)

washingtonWashington @ Naselle

Boys
100 Meters
3) Cristian Martinez-White 12.38a
7) Ramon Varaja 12.71a
19) Osvaldo Cruz 13.44a
22) Juan Ramirez 13.67a
24) Jose Ramirez 13.97a
31) Ethan Jacobs 16.01a

200 Meters
1) Cristian Martinez-White 24.69a
9) Osvaldo Cruz 27.46a
10) Juan Ramirez 27.87a
11) Jose Ramirez 28.30a

400 Meters
7) Osvaldo Cruz 1:03.41a

4x100 Relay
3) Cristian Martinez-White, Jose Ramirez, Juan Ramirez, Ramon Varaja 50.18a

4x400 Relay
3) Cristian Martinez-White, Osvaldo Cruz, Ramon Varaja, Juan Ramirez 4:07.45a

Shot Put - 12lb
7) Taylor Payne 33-04.00
16) Abraham Castro 24-00.00
22) Ethan Jacobs 20-04.00

Discus - 1.6kg
16) Abraham Castro 59-11
20) Ethan Jacobs 44-02
-) Taylor Payne ND

Javelin - 800g
5) Taylor Payne 111-08
22) Abraham Castro 57-01
23) Ethan Jacobs 53-06

Long Jump
8) Jose Ramirez 14-10.00
13) Ramon Varaja 13-10.00

Girls
100 Meters
1) Ashantay Truong 13.99a
-) Rainee Wells NT

200 Meters
2) Ashantay Truong 29.86a

800 Meters
7) Etasha Stone 3:32.03a

1600 Meters
7) Etasha Stone 7:32.36a

4x100 Relay
5) Ashantay Truong, Jennifer Tudor, Annie Kvamme, Emma McKinney 1:11.91a

Shot Put - 4kg
2) Ashantay Truong 29-10.50
5) Emma McKinney 27-00.25
6) Annie Kvamme 24-07.00
11) Jennifer Tudor 19-08.00
12) Kaja Stone 18-03.00
14) Jessane Rogers 16-08.25

Discus - 1kg
7) Annie Kvamme 61-07
11) Jennifer Tudor 53-02
13) Kaja Stone 50-02
14) Jessane Rogers 48-10
16) Rainee Wells 47-05

Javelin - 600g
7) Emma McKinney 71-01
10) Jennifer Tudor 53-02
11) Annie Kvamme 52-05
12) Jessane Rogers 42-09
13) Kaja Stone 42-02
14) Rainee Wells 34-08

Long Jump
11) Emma McKinney 11-04.00
18) Rainee Wells 8-04.00

Prep Track Roundup - March 29

Track ScoreboardWednesday, March 28, 2018

Atlanta Area @ Atlanta Athletic Conference Championship - Results

Michigan @ Durand Preseason Quad - Results

North Carolina @ Draughn Home Meet - Results

arizonaArizona @ Marana Midweek Meet

Boys
100 Meters
22) Bryan Munoz 14.18a
-) Waylee Rodges DNS

200 Meters
5) Giovany Correa 25.50a
-) Waylee Rodges DNS

400 Meters
5) Giovany Correa 58.02a
24) Bryan Munoz 1:13.60a

1600 Meters
8) Giovany Correa 5:38.44a
13) Ryan Sanchez 5:58.64a

300m Hurdles - 36"
2) Ryan Sanchez 51.29a

Shot Put - 12lb
12) Jose Lopez 31-06.50
20) Bryan Munoz 25-00.00

Discus - 1.6kg
11) Ryan Sanchez 93-05
19) Bryan Munoz 64-08
22) Jose Lopez 56-00

Long Jump
1) Giovany Correa 18-04.00
8) Ryan Sanchez 15-07.00
-) Waylee Rodges DNS

Girls
100 Meters
28) Dineigha Cash 17.52a
31) Gabree Reino 18.28a
-) Marianna Rodriquez DNS
-) Lyzette Villafane DNS

200 Meters
17) Aleah Thompson 32.71a
34) Dineigha Cash 39.64a

4x100 Relay
4) Aleah Thompson, Gabree Reino, Marianna Rodriquez, Dineigha Cash 1:13.14a

Shot Put - 4kg
17) Gabree Reino 21-05.50
20) Aleah Thompson 19-01.50
24) Lyzette Villafane 18-02.00

Discus - 1kg
11) Marianna Rodriquez 63-06
15) Gabree Reino 58-09
21) Aleah Thompson 48-04
24) Lyzette Villafane 42-03

Long Jump
-) Marianna Rodriquez SCR

phoenixPhoenix @ Marana Midweek Meet

Boys
100 Meters
14) Terrence Simpson 13.06a

200 Meters
7) Terrence Simpson 25.82a

400 Meters
2) Terrence Simpson 56.88a
25) Mitchell Charley 1:21.95a

800 Meters
21) Alexis Vazquez Bautista 3:03.72a
-) Mitchell Charley DNS

1600 Meters
18) Alexis Vazquez Bautista 6:47.82a

Shot Put - 12lb
13) Rene Acosta 31-05.00
15) Abraham Rivera 29-01.00
16) Chancey Phillips 28-03.00
-) Mitchell Charley SCR

Discus - 1.6kg
13) Rene Acosta 84-04
16) Chancey Phillips 78-06
17) Abraham Rivera 74-01
20) Mitchell Charley 61-01

Long Jump
13) Terrence Simpson 12-00.50

Girls
100 Meters
34) Bianca Palacio 21.36a
-) Mieka Berness DNS
-) Stephanie Ramsey DNS

200 Meters
33) Mieka Berness 39.44a
37) Bianca Palacio 46.98a
-) Stephanie Ramsey DNS

Long Jump
9) Mieka Berness 10-06.75
-) Stephanie Ramsey DNS

Prep Track Roundup - March 28

Track ScoreboardTuesday, March 27, 2018

Kentucky @ Mercer County All-Comers - Results

Monday, March 19, 2018

Eastern North Carolina @ Rosewood Home Meet - Results

Prep Track Roundup - March 27

Monday, March 26, 2018

Track ScoreboardTennessee @ Anderson County High School Meet #1 - Results

Thursday, March 22, 2018

North Carolina @ Reidsville Home Meet - Results

Wednesday, March 21, 2018

riversideRiverside hosts Arrowhead League #1

Boys
100 Meters - Finals
2) Jack Hocog 12.11h
5) Dennis Greene 13.1h
8) Lucas Cunha 13.8h

200 Meters - Finals
1) Jack Hocog 24.99h
4) Elijah Andrade 25.99h
9) Lucas Cunha 28.02h

400 Meters - Finals
3) Roberto Navarrete 65.6h
5) Elijah Andrade 67.42h
6) Lucas Cunha 67.83h

800 Meters - Finals
2) Cale Gamache 2:24.08h

4x100 Relay - Finals
1) Relay Team 51.7h

4x400 Relay - Finals
1) Relay Team 4:25.89h

Shot Put - 12lb - Finals
3) Adonis Tauvalaau 37-02

Discus - 1.6kg - Finals
2) Adonis Tauvalaau 92-03.50

Long Jump - Finals
4) Jack Hocog 16-08.50
7) Julio Guerrero 15-10.00
10) Roberto Navarrete 14-01.00

Triple Jump - Finals
2) Dennis Greene 36-08

Girls
100 Meters - Finals
3) Rosemary Vincente 14.7h
4) Ny'Kel Best 14.72h
6) Noemi Ruiz 15.02h

200 Meters - Finals
4) Rosemary Vincente 31.39h
5) Ny'Kel Best 31.74h SR
6) Noemi Ruiz 32.02h

400 Meters - Finals
4) Sidney Ho 1:47.70h

800 Meters - Finals
3) Bella Williams 3:00.42h
6) Emma Salazar 3:29.33h
7) Sidney Ho 4:11.39h

100m Hurdles - 33" - Finals
1) Dakota Ronco 20.56h

4x100 Relay - Finals
1) Ny'Kel Best, Rosemary Vincente, Bella Williams, Noemi Ruiz 59.39h

Shot Put - 4kg - Finals
1) Serenity Fry 25-05
2) Emma Salazar 25-01
4) Felicia Cruz 24-05
4) Sheila Galarza 24-05

Discus - 1kg - Finals
4) Serenity Fry 59-00
5) Felicia Cruz 45-09
9) Sheila Galarza 30-05

High Jump - Finals
5) Dakota Ronco 3-10

Long Jump - Finals
4) Emma Salazar 11-09
5) Dakota Ronco 11-05

Prep Track Roundup - March 26

Track ScoreboardThursday, March 22, 2018

Alabama @ Gadsden City Open #2 - Results

Missouri @ Linn Quad - Results

Oregon @ Jim Barks/Grizzly Bear Open - Results

South Carolina @ Woodruff Meet 2 - Results

Texas @ Jarrell Cougar Relays

Boys
100 Meters - Finals
1) Gareth Ashton 10.97a

200 Meters - Finals
2) Gareth Ashton 24.16a

1600 Meters - Finals
5) Joe Cardenas 5:13.95a

3200 Meters - Finals
2) Joe Cardenas 11:24.21a
6) Adiel Rodriguez 11:47.46a

4x100 Relay - Finals
1) Relay Team 44.03a

4x200 Relay - Finals
1) Relay Team 1:33.23a

4x400 Relay - Finals
4) Relay Team 3:41.75a

Shot Put - 12lb - Finals
5) Jonathan Lopez 38-00

Girls
100 Meters - Finals
3) Jaida Scott 12.84a

200 Meters - Finals
3) Jaida Scott 29.21a

800 Meters - Finals
6) Ashley Harlicker 2:50.57a

1600 Meters - Finals
3) Ashley Harlicker 6:35.51a

4x100 Relay - Finals
2) Relay Team 52.40a

Washington @ Central 2B Meet - Kalama - Results

Friday, March 23, 2018

Atlanta Area @ Mill Springs Academy Home Meet - Results

Saturday, March 24, 2018

Fremont @ Castro Valley Invite - Results

Phoenix @ Great Hearts East Valley 3 - Results

Utah @ 2018 UHSTCA Invitational - Results

Prep Track Roundup - March 22

Track ScoreboardWednesday, March 21, 2018

Florida @ Nease Frosh/Soph Invitational - Results

Tuesday, March 20, 2018

Missouri @ Montgomery County Early Invite - Results

Oregon @ Valiant Invitational - Results

Tennessee @ Gibbs High School Meet #1 - Results

Page 3 of 5

Turkish Deaf Sport

 
Gear Zone's Sale is Now On!