Monday, November 20, 2017
Worldwide Leader in Sports News
for the Deaf Community

HS Track Roundup - May 22

Saturday, May 20, 2017

fremontFremont @ North Coast Section Class A Area Meet

Girls
High Jump
1) Hannah Wetzel 4-10 (1.47m)

Long Jump
1) Daijuhnae Williams 17-8.5 (5.4m)
9) Hannah Wetzel 15-1.75 (4.62m)

Triple Jump
1) Daijuhnae Williams 37-3.75 (11.37m) - New Meet Record
8) Hannah Wetzel 32-2.25 (9.81m)

Discus
6) Raven Lynch 90-4 (27.53m)
8) Ashley Locatelli 86-1 (26.24m)

Team Scores: 1) San Francisco University 60 2) Sonoma Academy 51 3) College Prep 39 3) Marin Academy 39 5) Middletown 37 6) Rincon Valley Christian 36 7) Branson 35 8) Fremont 29 9) Fort Bragg 23 10) Hoopa Valley 20 10) Bentley 20 10) Lick-Wilmerding 20 13) Convent of the Sacred Heart 16 14) Head Royce School 13 14) Urban School Of San Francisco 13 14) St Joseph Notre Dame 13 17) Clear Lake 8 18) St Bernard Academy 7 19) Valley Christian (Dublin) 6 19) Fremont Christian 6 21) Realm Charter School 4 22) Drew School 2

Boys
Long Jump
6) Leo Vergara 19-07.00 (5.97m)

Triple Jump
10) Leo Vergara 38-02.25 (11.64m)

Discus
1) Calel Aramboles 145-05 (44.32m)

Shot Put
2) Calel Aramboles 44-08 (13.61m)

Team Scores: 1) Stuart Hall 77 2) St Bernard Academy 44 3) Lick-Wilmerding 43.5 4) San Francisco University 38 5) Rincon Valley Christian 34 6) Sonoma Academy 29 7) Bentley 26 8) International (French-American) 23.5 9) St. Helena 21 10) Fremont 19 11) Berean Christian 18 12) Cloverdale 17 13) Marin Academy 14 14) Urban School Of San Francisco 12 14) Tech High School 12 14) Fort Bragg 12 17) St Joseph Notre Dame 10 17) Middletown 10 19) Valley Christian (Dublin) 8 20) College Prep 7 21) Southern Trinity 6 22) Head Royce School 4 22) Hoopa Valley 4 24) Redwood Christian 1 24) Athenian School 1 24) Kelseyville 1 24) Emery 1

michiganMichigan @ MHSAA LP Regional 35-4

Boys
100 Meters - Prelims
14) Olajuwon Waddell 13.20a
17) Jason Thoune 13.62a

200 Meters - Prelims
15) Olajuwon Waddell 26.72a
21) Dewon Emery 27.75a

4x100 Relay - Finals
6) Olajuwon Waddell, Austin Blair, Dewon Emery, Jason Thoune 50.78a

Shot Put - 12lb - Finals
-) Austin Blair DQ

Discus - 1.6kg - Finals
-) Dewon Emery DQ
-) Justyce Booth DQ

High Jump - Finals
5) Kalib Jones 5-04.00

Team Scores: 1) Fowler 92.5 2) Fulton 86 3) Potterville 85 4) Morrice 75 5) Carson City-Crystal 56 6) Portland St. Patrick 55 7) Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 48 8) Webberville 47 9) Dansville 39 10) Lansing Christian 25 11) International Academy of Flint 23 12) Livingston Christian 20 13) Michigan 6.5 14) Clarkston Everest Collegiate 5

Girls
100 Meters - Finals
4) Candace Fleming 14.97a

100 Meters - Prelims
5) Candace Fleming 14.74a
19) Addison Blair 17.27a

200 Meters - Finals
6) Candace Fleming 30.44a

200 Meters - Prelims
7) Candace Fleming 30.76a
24) Rina Manssora 37.95a

4x100 Relay - Finals
9) Addison Blair, Candace Fleming, Rina Manssora, Crystal Katcher 1:05.53a

Team Scores: 1) Fowler 208 2) Potterville 82 3) Fulton 81 4) Portland St Patrick 66.5 5) Carson City-Crystal 59.5 6) Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 46 7) Morrice 44.5 8) Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 28 9) Novi Franklin Road Christian 12 10) Webberville 10.5 11) Dansville 8 11) Michigan 8 13) Clarkston Everest Collegiate 5 14) International Academy of Flint 3

 
Drink water 300x250