Wednesday, May 23, 2018
Worldwide Leader in Sports News
for the Deaf Community

Prep Scoreboard - Wednesday, January 31

Basketball ScoreboardBoys Basketball
(Standings)
Division 1
Florida 59 Duval Charter 32
Oakland Military Institute 63 Fremont 25
Spencerville Adventist 54 Maryland 50
Texas 53 San Marcos Academy 16
Upland Christian 56 Riverside 31
Western 64 Illinois 13

Division 2
Atlanta Classical Academy 59 Georgia 21
Baboquivari 47 Arizona 43
Christ Episcopal 38 Louisiana 36
City School Philadelphia 53 Pennsylvania 40
Marie Philip 39 Commonwealth School 36
McCormick 67 South Carolina 28
New Mexico @ Wagon Mound - Cancelled
West Virginia @ Union - Cancelled

Girls Basketball
(Standings)
Division 1
Fremont 55 Oakland Military Institute 23
Riverside 54 Upland Christian 22
Texas 56 San Marcos Academy 6

Division 2
Baboquivari 50 Arizona 22
Christ Episcopal 50 Louisiana 17
Georgia 40 Atlanta Classical Academy 22
McCormick 39 South Carolina 3
New Mexico @ Walatowa Charter - Cancelled
Sophia Academy 38 Rhode Island 20
West Virginia @ Union - Cancelled

Wrestling
(Standings)
Florida @ Yulee - Cancelled
Martin Luther 30 Lexington 24
Model 42 McLean School 0
Queens Complex 29 Lexington 24
Texas 45 McNeil 33

Prep Scoreboard - Tuesday, January 30

Basketball ScoreboardBoys Basketball
(Standings)
Division 1
Carnegie Schools-Riverside 98 Riverside 32
Florida 61 St Johns Country Day School 54
North Greene 77 Illinois 28
Spencerville Adventist 55 Model 41
Texas 23 Geneva School of Boerne 21

Division 2
Alabama 59 Wadley 54
American vs Emmanuel Christian - Cancelled
Atlanta Area 67 Center Academy 54
Berean Christian 74 Tennessee 35
Bunceton 81 Missouri 53
Eastern North Carolina 57 North Carolina 50
EF International 55 New York 24
Faulkner Falcons Homeschool 59 Arkansas 27
Frankfort Christian 59 Kentucky 25
Genoa Christian 45 Ohio 28
Grace Christian 55 Wisconsin 43
Hayden 69 Phoenix 21
High Point Academy 81 South Carolina 37
Jacksonville Christian 65 Georgia 39
Louisiana @ St Joseph's - Cancelled
Marie Philip 42 Waring School 41
Miami-Yoder 68 Colorado 44
Minnesota 62 Math & Science Academy 37
Nasalle 74 Washington 20
Oregon 67 Willamette Valley 62
Rochester 46 Titans 72
St Mary's 71 New York State 35
Springer 55 Oklahoma 27
Tome JV 38 Delaware 26
Victory Christian 55 Arkansas 51 - 2OT
Virginia vs Shenandoah Valley Homeschool - Cancelled
Warren Tech 51 New Jersey 23
Western Pennsylvania @ East Liverpool Christian - PPD 2/13/18

Girls Basketball
(Standings)
Division 1
Carnegie Schools-Riverside 60 Riverside 18
Fremont 66 Holy Names 64
Maryland 51 Frederick Force Homeschool 26
Oakcrest School 40 Model 32
St Johns Country Day School 36 Florida 27
Texas 53 Geneva School of Boerne 24

Division 2
American vs Emmanuel Christian - Cancelled
Arkansas 53 Victory Christian 13
Berean Christian 38 Tennessee 33
Bunceton 62 Missouri 28
EF International 23 New York 9
Faulkner Falcons Homeschool 54 Arkansas 27
Genoa Christian 41 Ohio 4
Hayden 56 Phoenix 24
High Point Academy 48 South Carolina 6
Jacksonville Christian 74 Georgia 59
Landmark 52 Michigan 10
Miami-Yoder 31 Colorado 15
Minnesota 53 Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 14
Nasalle 49 Washington 19
New Mexico 35 Wagon Mound 18
North Carolina 18 Eastern North Carolina 12
Rochester 38 Rochester Rapids Homeschool 28
St Mary's 40 New York State 14
Springer 54 Oklahoma 34
Tome 43 Delaware 30
Wadley 47 Alabama 22
Warren Tech 33 New Jersey 17
Willamette Valley Christian 46 Oregon 23

Wrestling
(Standings)
Hamilton 54 Riverside 18
Maryland 33 Washington Latin Public Charter School 30

Prep Scoreboard - Monday, January 29

Basketball ScoreboardBoys Basketball
(Standings)
Division 1
Model 60 McLean School 59

Division 2
Christian Life 67 Minnesota 57
Community Academy of Philadelphia 49 Pennsylvania 42
Cornerstone Christian 46 Arkansas 44 - OT
Cornerstone Prep 51 Western Pennsylvania 24
Fox 89 Oklahoma 38
Haywood Christian 75 North Carolina 25
Hudson School 35 New York 32
McCormick 66 South Carolina 21
Oneida Baptist 65 Kentucky 48
Rhode Island 37 West Bay Christian 26
St Mary's 49 Central Baptist 48
Sidney JV 50 Iowa 39
Timber Ridge 91 West Virginia 25

Girls Basketball
(Standings)
Division 1
Brown County 71 Illinois 24
Florida 37 First Coast Christian 33

Division 2
Arkansas 34 Cornerstone Christian 26 - OT
Central Baptist 34 St Mary's 21
Cornerstone Prep 27 Western Pennsylvania 24
Fox 39 Oklahoma 24
Marie Philip vs Commonwealth School - Cancelled
McCormick 36 South Carolina 8
New York 40 Hudson School 26
Pennsylvania 42 Community Academy of Philadelphia 20
Sidney JV 55 Iowa 8
West Bay Christian 31 Rhode Island 24

Wrestling
(Standings)
Model 42 Covenant Life 18

Prep Scoreboard - Saturday, January 27

Basketball ScoreboardBoys Basketball
(Standings)
Division 1
Indiana 77 Mississippi 57

Division 2
Pennsylvania 31 Lexington 27

Homecoming Weekend @ Oklahoma School for the Deaf
*Listed in order played
Kansas 62 Missouri 37
Oklahoma 52 Arkansas 44
Kansas 67 Arkansas 34
Oklahoma 69 Missouri 53

Western States Basketball Classic @ Phoenix Day School for the Deaf

Round Robin
*Listed in order played
Washington 68 Utah 48
Phoenix 61 Oregon 57

Finals
Arizona 42 Oregon 34 - Championship
Washington 43 Phoenix 40 - 3rd Place

Girls Basketball
(Standings)
Division 1
Indiana 60 Mississippi 29
Maryland 66 James River Homeschool 24

Division 2
Pennsylvania 50 Lexington 44 - OT

Homecoming Weekend @ Oklahoma School for the Deaf
*Listed in order played
Kansas 55 Missouri 24
Oklahoma 36 Arkansas 32
Kansas 52 Arkansas 31
Oklahoma 29 Missouri 2

Western States Basketball Classic @ Phoenix Day School for the Deaf

Round Robin
*Listed in order played
Washington 38 Utah 9
Oregon 22 Phoenix 19

Finals
Arizona 28 Oregon 22 - Championship
Phoenix 45 Washington 25 - 3rd Place

Wrestling
(Standings)

Florida @ Battle of the Border - NA

Indiana @ IHSAA Sectional 26
1) Indianapolis Cathedral 297.0 2) North Central (Indianapolis) 221.5 3) Lawrence North 176.0 4) Mount Vernon (Fortville) 157.5 5) Lawrence Central 148.0 6) Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 83.0 7) Indiana 51.0 8) Indianapolis Arlington 39.0 9) Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory 14.0 10) Indianapolis Broad Ripple 0.0

Lexington @ Martin Luther Tournament - 9th Place

Prep Scoreboard - Friday, January 26

Basketball ScoreboardBoys Basketball
(Standings)
Division 1
Carnegie Schools-Riverside 99 Riverside 63
Grace Christian 55 Model 38

Division 2
Alabama 69 Atlanta Area 45
Manazola 73 Colorado 40
Marie Philip 53 Waldorf School of Mass Bay 42
New York 36 Rochester 30

Homecoming Weekend @ Oklahoma School for the Deaf
*Listed in order played
Arkansas 50 Missouri 46
Kansas 57 Oklahoma 51

Western States Basketball Classic @ Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Round Robin)
*Listed in order played
Washington 51 Phoenix 48
Arizona 62 Utah 18
Oregon 35 Washington 32
Arizona 40 Phoenix 27

Girls Basketball
(Standings)
Division 1
Carnegie Schools-Riverside 48 Riverside 37
Model @ Grace Christian - Cancelled

Division 2
Alabama 40 Atlanta Area 22
Manazola 31 Colorado 28 - OT
Rochester 32 New York 30
Walforf School of Mass Bay 33 Marie Philip 28

Homecoming Weekend @ Oklahoma School for the Deaf
*Listed in order played
Arkansas 39 Missouri 24
Kansas 48 Oklahoma 29

Western States Basketball Classic @ Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Round Robin)
*Listed in order played
Phoenix 26 Washington 20
Arizona 39 Utah 19
Washington 26 Oregon 24
Arizona 23 Phoenix 17

Prep Scoreboard - Thursday, January 25

Basketball ScoreboardBoys Basketball
(Standings)
Division 1
Field School 47 Model 45
Fremont 44 Averroes 35
Indiana 83 Fortune Academy 35
Maryland 81 Open Bible Christian 22
River City Science 62 Florida 58
Texas 58 Faith Academy 40

Division 2
Alabama 58 Fayetteville 34
American 55 Pennsylvania 44
Gaylesville 55 Georgia 19
Jackson Academy 66 Mississippi 62 - OT
Kansas 72 Hyman Brand Hebrew 44
Kiowa 54 Colorado 32
Legacy 53 West Virginia 33
Louisiana vs Family Christian - Cancelled
Nebo Crossing Academy 56 North Carolina 42
New Mexico @ Walatowa Charter - Cancelled
New York State vs Holy Cross - NA
Plants and Pillars 42 Western Pennsylvania 31 - OT
Premier 74 Arkansas 36
Rochester Rapids Homeschool 46 Rochester 27
St Mary's 58 Gow JV 35
Virginia 32 Afton Christian 29
Washburn 57 Tennessee 34
West Harrison 60 Iowa 42
West Nottingham Academy JV 33 Delaware 12
Wisconsin 89 Metro Deaf 19

Western States Basketball Classic @ Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Round Robin)
*Listed in order played
Oregon 53 Utah 19
Arizona 47 Washington 32
Phoenix 47 Utah 39
Oregon 30 Arizona 29

Girls Basketball
(Standings)
Division 1
Faith Academy 47 Texas 39
Florida 33 River City Science 22
Maryland 63 Open Bible Christian 20
Model 34 Field School 24

Division 2
Beth Haven 55 Kentucky 28
Delaware 26 West Nottingham Academy 17
Family Christian 42 Louisiana 27
Fayetteville 49 Alabama 24
Georgia 51 Gaylesville 48
Hyman Brand Hebrew 38 Kansas 28
Iowa @ West Harrison - Cancelled
Kiowa 63 Colorado 16
Legacy 39 West Virginia 9
Marie Philip 27 Bradford Christian 26
Minnesota @ International School of Minnesota - NA
Mississippi 51 Jackson Academy 41
Nebo Crossing Academy 42 North Carolina 31
New Jersey United Christian 41 New Jersey 26
New Mexico @ Walatowa Charter - Cancelled
New York State vs Holy Cross - NA
Pennsylvania 2 American 0 - Forfeit
Plants and Pillars 24 Western Pennsylvania 19
Rochester 44 Destiny Christian 28
Salam 43 Wisconsin 28
St Thomas More 56 Michigan 6
Tindley 85 Indiana 64
Virginia vs Afton Christian - Cancelled
Washburn 47 Tennessee 27

Western States Basketball Classic @ Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Round Robin)
*Listed in order played
Oregon 37 Utah 7
Arizona 41 Washington 13
Phoenix 42 Utah 16
Arizona 28 Oregon 25

Wrestling
(Standings)
Baker County 61 Florida 0
Maryland 39 Covenant Life 28
Riverside @ Orange Vista - NA

 
Drink water 300x250