Tuesday, April 24, 2018
Worldwide Leader in Sports News
for the Deaf Community

Prep Scoreboard - Saturday, April 14

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)
Indiana @ Dugger Union - Cancelled (DH)
Model 14 Bell Multicultural 13

Softball
(Standings)
Indiana @ Dugger Union - Cancelled (DH)
Model 22 Sidwell Friends 6

Boys Track & Field
Berg/Seeger Classic @ California School for the Deaf, Fremont
1) Texas 202 2) Maryland 106 3) Fremont 89 4) Minnesota 87 5) Mississippi 60 6) Alabama 49 7) Indiana 48 8) Riverside 30 9) Oregon 18 9) Model 18 11) New Mexico 16 12) Arizona 11 12) Washington 11 14) St Mary's 9 15) Arkansas 5 16) Wisconsin 2 17) Kentucky 1

Girls Track & Field
Berg/Seeger Classic @ California School for the Deaf, Fremont
1) Texas 239 2) Maryland 176 3) Fremont 132.5 4) Model 65 5) Washington 24 6) Wisconsin 19.5 7) Riverside 17 8) Minnesota 16.5 9) Tennessee 12 10) Kentucky 10.5 11) New Mexico 10 11) Alabama 10 13) Arkansas 8 14) Oregon 5 14) Rochester 5 16) Arizona 2

Prep Scoreboard - Thursday, April 12

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)
Brentwood Christian 21 Texas 1
Oakland Military Institute 16 Fremont 11
Sheridan 18 Indiana 2
Upland Christian 15 Riverside 0

Softball
(Standings)
Bullis School 14 Model 4
Faith Christian 21 Indiana 7
Texas @ San Marcos Academy - PPD 4/24/18
Upland Christian 21 Riverside 11

Boys Track & Field
Missouri @ Wright City Invitational
1) Warrenton 252.66 2) Bowling Green 243 3) Van-Far 221 4) Orchard Farm 205 5) Wright City 154 6) Living Word Christian 149 7) Winfield 76 8) Louisiana 60 8) Hermann 60 10) Valley Park 22 11) Clopton 20.66 12) Silex 8 13) Barat Academy 6 14) Fulton School 4 15) Missouri 0.66

Mississippi @ MHSAA Division 7-1A
1) Sebastopol 85 2) Stringer 82 3) Leake County 80 4) Mississippi 74 5) Piney Woods 24

Girls Track & Field
Missouri @ Wright City Invitational
1) Bowling Green 304 2) Warrenton 215.66 3) Orchard Farm 183 4) Living Word Christian 139 5) Wright City 136.66 6) Louisiana 108 7) Valley Park 102 8) Van-Far 74.66 9) Barat Academy 60 10) Hermann 58 11) Clopton 38 12) Elsberry 32 13) Winfield 11 14) Missouri 4

Mississippi @ MHSAA Division 7-1A
1) Leake County 114 2) Sebastopol 82 3) Piney Woods 68 4) Mississippi 28 4) Stringer 28

Prep Scoreboard - Wednesday, April 11

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)
Maryland 15 Massanutten Military Academy 5
Northwest 5 Indiana 4

Softball
(Standings)
Maryland 16 Quantico 10
Texas 12 St Andrew's Episcopal 10

Boys Track & Field
Eastern North Carolina @ Riverside (1A) Home Meet
1) Tarboro 78 2) South Creek 68.5 3) Riverside (1A) 55 4) Eastern North Carolina 12.5

Idaho @ Northside Conference Meet
1) Murtaugh 143 2) Castleford 95 3) Carey 93.5 4) Raft River 82 5) Camas County 50 6) Lighthouse Christian 46 7) Hagerman 37.5 8) Hansen 28 9) Community School 20 10) Dietrich 18 11) Glenns Ferry 10 12) Idaho 9 13) Shoshone 4

Michigan @ Powers Catholic Quad Meet
1) Flint Powers Catholic 100 2) Linden 41 3) Lake Fenton 28 4) Michigan 5

Riverside @ Arrowhead League #3
Riverside 54 California Lutheran 50
Sherman Indian 68 Riverside 38

Washington @ 1A Trico League Meet - Columbia (White Salmon)
1) La Center 126 2) Columbia (White Salmon) 117 3) Seton Catholic 112 4) Lyle/Wishram 52 5) Sherman 34 6) Washington 14

Girls Track & Field
Eastern North Carolina @ Riverside (1A) Home Meet
1) South Creek 91 2) Riverside (1A) 64.5 3) Tarboro 52 4) Eastern North Carolina 3.5

Idaho @ Northside Conference Meet
1) Raft River 119 2) Carey 87 3) Hansen 77 4) Murtaugh 69.5 5) Lighthouse Christian 53 6) Camas County 46 7) Castleford 44 8) Shoshone 42 9) Hagerman 38.5 10) Community School 29 11) Richfield 16 12) Dietrich 9 13) Idaho 7

Riverside @ Arrowhead League #3
California Lutheran 76 Riverside 44
Riverside 51 Sherman Indian 41

Washington @ 1A Trico League Meet - Columbia (White Salmon)
1) La Center 162 2) Seton Catholic 144 3) Columbia (White Salmon) 109 4) Lyle/Wishram 28 5) Sherman 23 6) Washington 21 7) Klickitat 4

Prep Scoreboard - Tuesday, April 10

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)
Faith Academy 11 Texas 9 (DH - Game 2)
Hamilton 14 Riverside 4
Making Waves 22 Fremont 11
Model @ Field School - Cancelled
Texas 11 Faith Academy 1 (DH - Game 1)

Softball
(Standings)
Hamilton 11 Riverside 4
Indiana 16 Broad Ripple 4
Model 11 Riverdale Baptist 10
Redwood Christian 13 Fremont 2
St Dominic Savio 11 Texas 3

Boys Track & Field
Alabama @ Talladega County Meet
1) Lincoln 185.33 2) Sylacauga 127.50 3) Munford 89.83 4) Talladega 87 5) Childersburg 79 6) Winterboro 38 7) Alabama 36 8) BB Comer 26 9) Fayetteville School 8 10) Alabama School for the Blind 3.33 11) Talladega County Central 1

Florida @ FHSAA 1A District 4
1) Bishop Snyder 128 2) St Johns Country Day 66 3) Providence 64 4) University Christian 44 5) Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 41 6) St Joseph Academy 28 7) Harvest Community 14 8) Christ's Church Academy 10 8) Duval Charter 10 10) Florida 7 11) North Florida Educational Institute 6 12) Hilliard 4 12) Eagles View Academy 4 14) First Coast Christian 1

Kentucky @ Danville All Comers
1) Boyle County 184 2) Danville 115 3) Mercer County 89 4) Burgin 56 5) Garrard County 43 6) Lincoln County 22 7) Kentucky 8

Maryland @ Mercersburg Academy Invitational
1) Mercersburg Academy 109 2) McConnellsburg 93 3) Maryland 49 4) Faith Christian 16

Missouri @ Black & Gold Invitational
1) Iberia 122.5 2) Dixon 115 3) Crocker 111 4) Calvary Lutheran 101.5 5) Bourbon 81 6) Vienna 63 7) Belle 59.5 8) St James 49 9) Richland 10.5 10) Missouri 8

Tennessee @ Roadrunner Invitational
1) Austin-East 125 2) Knoxville Central 105 3) Northview Academy 103 4) Knoxville Halls 86 5) Tyner Academy 46 6) Fulton 39 7) Grace Christian Academy 27 7) Scott 27 9) Tennessee 5

Girls Track & Field
Alabama @ Talladega County Meet
1) Lincoln 205.50 2) Childersburg 116.50 3) Sylacauga 107 4) Munford 53.50 5) Talladega 53 6) Alabama 45.50 7) Winterboro 29 8) Fayetteville School 27 9) BB Comer 6 10) Alabama School for the Blind 1

Florida @ FHSAA 1A District 4
1) Providence 122 2) St Johns Country Day 71 3) Bishop Snyder 70 4) Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 39 5) Florida 37 6) Duval Charter 19 7) Christ's Church Academy 14 8) First Coast Christian 13 9) University Christian 12 10) St Joseph Academy 10 11) Harvest Community 7 12) Hilliard 5

Kentucky @ Danville All Comers
1) Mercer County 193 2) Boyle County 116 3) Danville 110 4) Lincoln County 64 5) Burgin 23 6) Garrard County 16 7) Kentucky 5

Maryland @ Mercersburg Academy Invitational
1) McConnellsburg 107 2) Mercersburg Academy 67 3) Maryland 63 4) Faith Christian 26

Missouri @ Black & Gold Invitational
1) Iberia 107 2) Calvary Lutheran 106 3) Crocker 97 4) Vienna 96 5) Belle 55 5) Bourbon 55 7) St James 49 8) Richland 46 9) Stoutland 38 10) Missouri 13 11) Dixon 2

Tennessee @ Roadrunner Invitational
1) Knoxville Halls 126 2) Tyner Academy 97 3) Scott 83 4) Northview Academy 63 4) Austin-East 63 6) Tennessee 37 7) Knoxville Central 25 8) Fulton 23

Prep Scoreboard - Monday, April 9

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)
Indiana 10 Broad Ripple 3
Maryland vs Heritage Academy - Cancelled
Model 14 Spencerville Adventist 10

Softball
(Standings)
Model 13 Spencerville Adventist 5
Washington Latin Public Charter 12 Maryland 7

Boys Track & Field
Michigan @ Clio, Birch Run, Lakeville, Mt Morris (Meet suspended - snow)
1) Clio 62 2) Otisville LakeVille 12 3) Michigan 1

Oregon @ Sweet Home Last Chance
1) Sweet Home 231 2) Monroe 112.5 3) Harrisburg 101.5 4) Lowell 86.5 5) Creswell 56.5 6) Oregon 42

Girls Track & Field
Oregon @ Sweet Home Last Chance
1) Sweet Home 198 2) Monroe 142 3) Harrisburg 135.5 4) Creswell 74 5) Lowell 50.5 6) Oregon 2

Prep Scoreboard - Saturday, April 7

Baseball ScoreboardSoftball
(Standings)
Game 1 - Liberty Christian 20 Indiana 3
Game 2 - Indiana vs Liberty Christian - Cancelled

Boys Track & Field
Fremont @ Aragon Don T&F Invitational
1) Fremont 78 2) Lowell 62 3) Aragon 56 4) George Washington 40 5) American 38 6) Cupertino 32 7) Livermore 24 8) Head-Royce 22 9) Henry M Gunn 18 10) Lynbrook 12 11) Redwood Christian 11 12) California School for the Deaf 10 12) Terra Nova 10 14) San Mateo 8 15) Burlingame 6 16) Hillsdale 4 17) Jefferson 2 18) Adrian Wilcox 1

Maryland @ Lancer Invitational
1) Oakdale 163 2) Linganore 156 3) South Hagerstown 122 4) Governor Thomas Johnson 96 5) Maryland 26

Texas @ Round Rock Christian Academy HS Invitational
1) Central Texas Christian 116 2) Texas 109 3) Austin Royals 101 4) Vanguard 92 5) Brentwood Christian 82.5 6) Summit Christian (Cedar Park) 45.5 7) Faith Academy of Marble Falls 19 8) Veritas Academy 18 9) Holy Trinity Catholic 12 10) Round Rock Christian 11 11) Fortis Academy 6 12) Austin Waldorf 1

Girls Track & Field
Fremont @ Aragon Don T&F Invitational
1) Fremont 83 2) Aragon 78 3) Livermore 54 4) Head-Royce 31 5) American 28 6) Cupertino 26 7) Capuchino 20 7) Lynbrook 20 9) Mercy (Burlingame) 16 10) California School for the Deaf 12 11) Hillsdale 10 11) San Mateo 10 13) Lowell 4 14) Henry M Gunn 1 14) Downtown College Prep 1

Maryland @ Lancer Invitational
1) Urbana 208 2) Oakdale 117 3) Linganore 97 4) South Hagerstown 81 5) Governor Thomas Johnson 40 6) Maryland 32

Texas @ Round Rock Christian Academy HS Invitational
1) Texas 130 2) Austin Royals 121 3) Brentwood Christian 95 4) Central Texas Christian 94 5) Holy Trinity Catholic 84 6) Faith Acad Of Marble Falls 34 7) Round Rock Christian 32 8) Grace Academy 11 9) Vanguard 4 9) Summit Christian (Cedar Park) 4 9) Austin Waldorf 4

 
20% Off + Free Shipping on all Fitness Items Now