Wednesday, June 20, 2018
Worldwide Leader in Sports News
for the Deaf Community

Prep Scoreboard - Tuesday, April 3

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)
Geneva School of Boerne 13 Texas 0
Indiana vs Liberty Christian - Cancelled
Rappahannock County 11 Maryland 0
Rappahannock County 6 Maryland 1

Softball
(Standings)
John Paul II Catholic 14 Texas 0
St Andrew's Episcopal 17 Maryland 13

Boys Track & Field
Missouri @ Fatima Rick Buersmeyer Invitational
1) Blair Oaks 130 2) Fatima 127 3) Steelville 108 4) Dixon 78 5) Iberia 59 6) Vienna 48 7) Belle 46 8) Bourbon 45 9) St Elizabeth 30 10) Chamois 14 11) Richland 3 12) Missouri 2

Girls Track & Field
Missouri @ Fatima Rick Buersmeyer Invitational
1) Fatima 181 2) Blair Oaks 110 3) St Elizabeth 67 4) Steelville 60 5) Iberia 59 6) Vienna 44 7) Belle 42 7) Bourbon 42 9) Newburg 13 10) Richland 8 10) Missouri 8

Tennessee @ South Knoxville Classic
1) Bearden 149 2) South-Doyle 102 3) Heritage 74 4) Carter 42 5) Knoxville Central 22 6) Concord Christian 16 7) Tennessee 6

Prep Scoreboard - Monday, April 2

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)
Indiana @ Columbus Christian - PPD 4/30/18
Mount Airy Christian 3 Maryland 2

Prep Scoreboard - Saturday, March 31

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)
Indiana @ Eminence (DH) - Cancelled

Boys Track & Field
Maryland @ Patriot Invitational
1) Urbana 107 2) Linganore 93 3) South Hagerstown 85.5 4) Oakdale 83.5 5) St John's College 78 6) Middletown 56 7) Century 43 8) Boonsboro 41 9) Governor Thomas Johnson 40 10) Walkersville 27 11) Tuscarora 21.5 12) Dunbar (DC) 18.5 13) Maryland 5

Minnesota @ Mankato East Indoor Meet
1) Mankato East 122.5 2) Blue Earth Area 51 3) Minnesota 33 4) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 15.5

Girls Track & Field
Maryland @ Patriot Invitational
1) Urbana 161 2) St John's College 79 3) Oakdale 74.5 4) Dunbar (DC) 74 5) Linganore 60.5 6) Tuscarora 55.5 7) Middletown 54 8) Walkersville 46 9) Boonsboro 37 10) South Hagerstown 22.5 11) Century 21 12) Governor Thomas Johnson 11 13) Maryland 6

Minnesota @ Mankato East Indoor Meet
1) Mankato East 146.5 2) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 32.5 3) Blue Earth Area 28 4) Minnesota 10

Prep Scoreboard - Thursday, March 29

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)
Maryland 11 Massanutten Military Academy 0
Maryland 19 Massanutten Military Academy 2

Softball
(Standings)
Maryland @ Massanutten Military Academy - Cancelled

Boys Track & Field
Arizona @ Benson Open
1) Thatcher 251 2) Benson 188 3) Willcox 61 4) Bowie/San Simon 41 5) Arizona 22 6) St David 15 6) Academy Of Tucson 15

Maryland @ Quinn Hoover Invitational
1) Northern Garrett County 176 2) Clear Spring 128 3) Maryland 69 4) Hancock 63 5) Faith Christian 30

Washington @ Naselle
1) NW Christian (Lacey) 144.5 2) Ilwaco 124.5 3) Naselle 91 4) Mary M Knight 65 5) Wishkah Valley 35 6) Washington 27

Girls Track & Field
Arizona @ Benson Open
1) Thatcher 267.5 2) Benson 139 3) Willcox 79 4) St David 50 5) Bowie/San Simon 42.5 6) Academy Of Tucson 31 7) Arizona 11

Maryland @ Quinn Hoover Invitational
1) Northern Garrett County 187 2) Maryland 133 3) Clear Spring 93 4) Faith Christian 72 5) Hancock 4

Washington @ Naselle
1) NW Christian (Lacey) 168 2) Ilwaco 161 3) Naselle 86 4) Wishkah Valley 38 5) Washington 31 6) Mary M Knight 28

Prep Scoreboard - Wednesday, March 28

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)
College Prep 16 Fremont 2
Texas @ Reicher Catholic - Cancelled

Softball
(Standings)
Fremont 33 Madison Park Academy 11

Boys Track & Field
Arizona and Phoenix @ Marana Midweek Meet
1) Buena 209 2) Marana 180 3) Sahuaro 47 4) Arizona 28 5) Tohono O’odham 21 6) Phoenix 10 6) Gregory 10

Atlanta Area @ Atlanta Athletic Conference Championship
1) Cottage School 154.50 2) Mill Springs Academy 132 3) Atlanta Area 96 4) Howard School 77 5) Cumberland Academy of Georia 71.50

North Carolina @ Draughn Home Meet
1) West Iredell 204.5 2) Draughn 174.5 3) Patton 168 4) East Burke 77 5) North Carolina 21

Riverside hosts Arrowhead League #2
Upland Christian 83 Riverside 40

Girls Track & Field
Arizona @ Marana Midweek Meet
1) Marana 169.5 2) Buena 166 3) Sahuaro 88.5 4) Baboquivari 32 5) Tohono O’odham 15 6) Gregory 5 6) Arizona 5

Atlanta Area @ Atlanta Athletic Conference Championship
1) Cottage School 157 2) Atlanta Area 111 3) Mill Springs Academy 87 4) Howard School 38 5) Cumberland Academy of Georgia 8

Riverside hosts Arrowhead League #2
Upland Christian 69 Riverside 47

Prep Scoreboard - Tuesday, March 27

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)
John Paul II Catholic 18 Texas 2
Maryland vs Greater Grace Christian - Cancelled
Nuview Bridge 18 Riverside 9

Softball
(Standings)
Fremont 16 Emery 2
Riverside 14 LaVerne Lutheran 4
Texas 19 San Marcos Academy 4

Boys Track & Field
Kentucky @ Mercer County All-Comers
1) Boyle County 128 2) East Jessamine 115 3) Danville 81 4) Mercer County 74 5) Woodford County 68 6) Franklin County 51 7) Burgin 26 8) Lincoln County 12 9) Kentucky 1

Girls Track & Field
Kentucky @ Mercer County All-Comers
1) Mercer County 147 2) Woodford County 94 3) Boyle County 82 4) East Jessamine 79 5) Franklin County 66 6) Lincoln County 54 7) Danville 32 8) Burgin 2 9) Kentucky 1

 
20% Off + Free Shipping on all Fitness Items Now