Tuesday, August 21, 2018
Worldwide Leader in Sports News
for the Deaf Community

Prep Scoreboard - Tuesday, April 10

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)
Faith Academy 11 Texas 9 (DH - Game 2)
Hamilton 14 Riverside 4
Making Waves 22 Fremont 11
Model @ Field School - Cancelled
Texas 11 Faith Academy 1 (DH - Game 1)

Softball
(Standings)
Hamilton 11 Riverside 4
Indiana 16 Broad Ripple 4
Model 11 Riverdale Baptist 10
Redwood Christian 13 Fremont 2
St Dominic Savio 11 Texas 3

Boys Track & Field
Alabama @ Talladega County Meet
1) Lincoln 185.33 2) Sylacauga 127.50 3) Munford 89.83 4) Talladega 87 5) Childersburg 79 6) Winterboro 38 7) Alabama 36 8) BB Comer 26 9) Fayetteville School 8 10) Alabama School for the Blind 3.33 11) Talladega County Central 1

Florida @ FHSAA 1A District 4
1) Bishop Snyder 128 2) St Johns Country Day 66 3) Providence 64 4) University Christian 44 5) Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 41 6) St Joseph Academy 28 7) Harvest Community 14 8) Christ's Church Academy 10 8) Duval Charter 10 10) Florida 7 11) North Florida Educational Institute 6 12) Hilliard 4 12) Eagles View Academy 4 14) First Coast Christian 1

Kentucky @ Danville All Comers
1) Boyle County 184 2) Danville 115 3) Mercer County 89 4) Burgin 56 5) Garrard County 43 6) Lincoln County 22 7) Kentucky 8

Maryland @ Mercersburg Academy Invitational
1) Mercersburg Academy 109 2) McConnellsburg 93 3) Maryland 49 4) Faith Christian 16

Missouri @ Black & Gold Invitational
1) Iberia 122.5 2) Dixon 115 3) Crocker 111 4) Calvary Lutheran 101.5 5) Bourbon 81 6) Vienna 63 7) Belle 59.5 8) St James 49 9) Richland 10.5 10) Missouri 8

Tennessee @ Roadrunner Invitational
1) Austin-East 125 2) Knoxville Central 105 3) Northview Academy 103 4) Knoxville Halls 86 5) Tyner Academy 46 6) Fulton 39 7) Grace Christian Academy 27 7) Scott 27 9) Tennessee 5

Girls Track & Field
Alabama @ Talladega County Meet
1) Lincoln 205.50 2) Childersburg 116.50 3) Sylacauga 107 4) Munford 53.50 5) Talladega 53 6) Alabama 45.50 7) Winterboro 29 8) Fayetteville School 27 9) BB Comer 6 10) Alabama School for the Blind 1

Florida @ FHSAA 1A District 4
1) Providence 122 2) St Johns Country Day 71 3) Bishop Snyder 70 4) Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 39 5) Florida 37 6) Duval Charter 19 7) Christ's Church Academy 14 8) First Coast Christian 13 9) University Christian 12 10) St Joseph Academy 10 11) Harvest Community 7 12) Hilliard 5

Kentucky @ Danville All Comers
1) Mercer County 193 2) Boyle County 116 3) Danville 110 4) Lincoln County 64 5) Burgin 23 6) Garrard County 16 7) Kentucky 5

Maryland @ Mercersburg Academy Invitational
1) McConnellsburg 107 2) Mercersburg Academy 67 3) Maryland 63 4) Faith Christian 26

Missouri @ Black & Gold Invitational
1) Iberia 107 2) Calvary Lutheran 106 3) Crocker 97 4) Vienna 96 5) Belle 55 5) Bourbon 55 7) St James 49 8) Richland 46 9) Stoutland 38 10) Missouri 13 11) Dixon 2

Tennessee @ Roadrunner Invitational
1) Knoxville Halls 126 2) Tyner Academy 97 3) Scott 83 4) Northview Academy 63 4) Austin-East 63 6) Tennessee 37 7) Knoxville Central 25 8) Fulton 23

Prep Scoreboard - Monday, April 9

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)
Indiana 10 Broad Ripple 3
Maryland vs Heritage Academy - Cancelled
Model 14 Spencerville Adventist 10

Softball
(Standings)
Model 13 Spencerville Adventist 5
Washington Latin Public Charter 12 Maryland 7

Boys Track & Field
Michigan @ Clio, Birch Run, Lakeville, Mt Morris (Meet suspended - snow)
1) Clio 62 2) Otisville LakeVille 12 3) Michigan 1

Oregon @ Sweet Home Last Chance
1) Sweet Home 231 2) Monroe 112.5 3) Harrisburg 101.5 4) Lowell 86.5 5) Creswell 56.5 6) Oregon 42

Girls Track & Field
Oregon @ Sweet Home Last Chance
1) Sweet Home 198 2) Monroe 142 3) Harrisburg 135.5 4) Creswell 74 5) Lowell 50.5 6) Oregon 2

Prep Scoreboard - Saturday, April 7

Baseball ScoreboardSoftball
(Standings)
Game 1 - Liberty Christian 20 Indiana 3
Game 2 - Indiana vs Liberty Christian - Cancelled

Boys Track & Field
Fremont @ Aragon Don T&F Invitational
1) Fremont 78 2) Lowell 62 3) Aragon 56 4) George Washington 40 5) American 38 6) Cupertino 32 7) Livermore 24 8) Head-Royce 22 9) Henry M Gunn 18 10) Lynbrook 12 11) Redwood Christian 11 12) California School for the Deaf 10 12) Terra Nova 10 14) San Mateo 8 15) Burlingame 6 16) Hillsdale 4 17) Jefferson 2 18) Adrian Wilcox 1

Maryland @ Lancer Invitational
1) Oakdale 163 2) Linganore 156 3) South Hagerstown 122 4) Governor Thomas Johnson 96 5) Maryland 26

Texas @ Round Rock Christian Academy HS Invitational
1) Central Texas Christian 116 2) Texas 109 3) Austin Royals 101 4) Vanguard 92 5) Brentwood Christian 82.5 6) Summit Christian (Cedar Park) 45.5 7) Faith Academy of Marble Falls 19 8) Veritas Academy 18 9) Holy Trinity Catholic 12 10) Round Rock Christian 11 11) Fortis Academy 6 12) Austin Waldorf 1

Girls Track & Field
Fremont @ Aragon Don T&F Invitational
1) Fremont 83 2) Aragon 78 3) Livermore 54 4) Head-Royce 31 5) American 28 6) Cupertino 26 7) Capuchino 20 7) Lynbrook 20 9) Mercy (Burlingame) 16 10) California School for the Deaf 12 11) Hillsdale 10 11) San Mateo 10 13) Lowell 4 14) Henry M Gunn 1 14) Downtown College Prep 1

Maryland @ Lancer Invitational
1) Urbana 208 2) Oakdale 117 3) Linganore 97 4) South Hagerstown 81 5) Governor Thomas Johnson 40 6) Maryland 32

Texas @ Round Rock Christian Academy HS Invitational
1) Texas 130 2) Austin Royals 121 3) Brentwood Christian 95 4) Central Texas Christian 94 5) Holy Trinity Catholic 84 6) Faith Acad Of Marble Falls 34 7) Round Rock Christian 32 8) Grace Academy 11 9) Vanguard 4 9) Summit Christian (Cedar Park) 4 9) Austin Waldorf 4

Prep Scoreboard - Friday, April 6

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)
Waldron 12 Indiana 1

Softball
(Standings)
Model 10 Washington Christian 3

Boys Rugby
Bell Multicultural 37 Model 17

Prep Scoreboard - Thursday, April 5

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)
Indiana 12 Herron 0
San Marcos Academy 12 Texas 7

Softball
(Standings)
Indiana 24 Anderson Preparatory Academy 24
Mercersburg Academy 22 Maryland 7
Model 18 Washington Waldorf 0
Texas 26 San Juan Diego 1
Texas 18 San Juan Diego 2

Boys Track & Field
Alabama hosts ASD Meet #2
1) Woodland 148.5 2) Wadley 126.5 3) Alabama 118 4) Alabama School for the Blind 69 5) Walter H Wellborn 42 6) Victory Christian 31 7) Ragland 13

Missouri hosts MSD Relays
1) Glasgow 108 2) African Centered College Preparatory 102 3) Hermann 78 4) Russellville 68 5) Calvary Lutheran 65 6) Linn 57 7) North Callaway 51 8) Christian Fellowship 37 9) Wellsville-Middletown 16 10) Jamestown 5 11) New Franklin 1 11) Missouri 1

Oregon @ PW/TR
1) Regis 120 2) Central Linn 103.5 3) Scio 101 4) St Paul 95.5 5) Colton 74 6) Chemawa 65 7) Oregon 37 8) Gervais 21

Girls Track & Field
Alabama hosts ASD Meet #2
1) Alabama 116.5 2) Walter H Wellborn 112 3) Victory Christian 83.5 4) Wadley 55 5) Woodland 36 6) Alabama School for the Blind 31 7) Ragland 22 8) Talladega County Training 17

Oklahoma @ Alex Invitational
1) Rush Springs 101 1) Cordell 101 3) Empire 74 4) Frederick 50 5) Velma-Alma 48 6) Lomega 37 7) Snyder 36 8) Hobart 34 9) Alex 28 10) Waurika 27 11) Maysville 26 12) Strother 24 13) Mt View-Gotebo 14 14) Oklahoma 12 15) Dibble 8 16) Temple 3 17) Walters 2.5

Prep Scoreboard - Wednesday, April 4

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)
Maryland @ Fairfax Hawks Homeschool - Cancelled

Softball
(Standings)
St Andrew's Episcopal 15 Texas 10

Boys Track & Field
Arizona @ San Manuel April Qualifier
1) San Carlos 111 2) San Manuel 75 3) Ray 62 4) Coolidge 48 5) Tohono O'odham 23 6) Arizona 14

Girls Track & Field
Arizona @ San Manuel April Qualifier
1) Coolidge 82 2) San Carlos 63 3) San Manuel 44.5 4) Ray 33 5) Immaculate Heart 27.5 6) Tohono O'odham 12 7) Arizona Deaf 4

Turkish Deaf Sport

 
Champion Athleticwear