Wednesday, August 22, 2018
Worldwide Leader in Sports News
for the Deaf Community

Prep Scoreboard - Thursday, April 26

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)
Bethesda Christian 9 Indiana 3
Fremont Christian 13 Fremont 2
Fremont Christian 22 Fremont 0
Mount Airy Christian 11 Maryland 1
Texas 21 Austin Hill Country 11

Softball
(Standings)
Indiana vs Horizon - Cancelled
Model @ Charles E Smith Jewish Day - NA
Saint Joseph Norte Dame 19 Fremont 0

Boys Track & Field
New Jersey hosts Quad Meet
1) New Jersey 67 2) Lewis School of Princeton 39 3) Lexington 28 4) New York 21

Oregon @ Southwest Christian Invitational
1) North Clackamas Christian 83 2) Seton Catholic 79 3) Sheridan 73 4) Southwest Christian 72 4) Vernonia 72 6) Westside Christian 67 7) Damascus Christian 44 8) Faith Bible Christian 31 9) Horizon Christian (Hood River) 30.5 10) Open Door Christian 28.5 11) Oregon 21 12) CS Lewis Academy 18 13) Portland Waldorf 16 14) Veritas 10 14) Oak Hill 10 16) Grandview Christian 5 17) Jewell 3

St Mary’s hosts Triangular Meet
1) Falk 48 2) St Mary’s 38 3) Maritime 25

Girls Track & Field
New Jersey hosts Quad Meet
1) New Jersey 56 2) Lexington 32 3) New York 22 4) Lewis School of Princeton 14

Oregon @ Southwest Christian Invitational
1) Seton Catholic 133.5 2) Southwest Christian 92 3) Faith Bible Christian 70 4) Westside Christian 60 5) Jewell 52 6) Damascus Christian 42 7) Perrydale 35 8) Vernonia 34 9) Sheridan 30 10) Oak Hill 26 11) CS Lewis Academy 18 11) Horizon Christian (Hood River) 18 13) Veritas 17 14) North Clackamas Christian 15.5 15) Willamette Valley Christian 13 16) Oregon 3 16) Grandview Christian 3

St Mary’s hosts Triangular Meet
1) St Mary’s 41 2) Maritime 30 3) Falk 6

Prep Scoreboard - Wednesday, April 25

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)
Indiana 19 Tindley 6
La Sierra Academy 8 Riverside 5
Model @ Charles E Smith Jewish Day - PPD 5/2/18

Softball
(Standings)
Riverside 23 La Sierra Academy 9

Boys Track & Field
Idaho @ Barry Espil Meet
1) Carey 137.33 2) Raft River 91 3) Hansen 67 4) Community School 62 5) Castleford 53 6) Camas County 52 7) Lighthouse Christian 46.83 8) Dietrich 34 9) Hagerman 33 10) Shoshone 26.5 11) Bliss 13.33 12) Idaho 11

Maryland @ Tri-State Invitational
1) Northern Garrett 110.50 2) Brunswick 85 3) Tussey Mountain 77.50 4) North Hagerstown 69 4) Berkeley Springs 69 6) Maryland 65 7) Northern Bedford 52 8) St Maria Goretti 34 9) Hancock 32.50 10) Clear Spring 29 11) Faith Christian 22 12) Fannett-Metal 17 13) Calvary Christian 16 14) Paw Paw 12.50 15) Randolph-Macon Academy 5

Girls Track & Field
Florida @ FHSAA 1A Region 1
1) Bishop Snyder 103.5 2) Providence 99 3) Maclay 66.5 4) Florida AMU 63 5) Baker 40 6) Port Saint Joe 27 7) St Johns Country Day 26 8) Northview 25 9) Florida 21 9) Pensacola Christian 21 11) Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 18 12) Graceville 17 13) University Christian 14 14) Paxton 12.5 15) St Joseph Academy 12 16) Harvest Community 11 16) Liberty County 11 18) Franklin County 10.5 19) Wakulla Christian 10 19) Jay 10 21) Blountstown 9 22) John Paul II Catholic 8 23) Rocky Bayou Christian 7 24) Community Christian (Tallahassee) 6 24) North Florida Christian 6 26) Deane Bozeman 4 27) Freeport 3 28) First Coast Christian 1

Idaho @ Barry Espil Meet
1) Raft River 131.5 2) Carey 69 3) Shoshone 61 4) Hansen 59 5) Hagerman 58.5 6) Castleford 55 7) Lighthouse Christian 49 8) Camas County 46 9) Community School 36 10) Richfield 19 11) Dietrich 17 12) Idaho 7

Maryland @ Tri-State Invitational
1) Brunswick 100 2) Northern Garrett 94.50 3) North Hagerstown 86.50 4) Berkeley Springs 82.50 5) Northern Bedford 80.50 6) Maryland 71 7) Clear Spring 53.50 8) Tussey Mountain 33 9) St Maria Goretti 29 10) Faith Christian 28 11) Randolph-Macon Academy 25.50 12) Fannett-Metal 13 13) Hancock 1

Prep Scoreboard - Tuesday, April 24

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)
Bloomington Christian 13 Riverside 3
Indiana @ Manual - Cancelled
John Paul II Catholic 16 Texas 1
Maryland 22 Covenant Life 7
Model @ Berman Hebrew Academy - Cancelled

Softball
(Standings)
Concordia Prep 19 Maryland 18
Fremont 28 Valley Christian-Dublin 7
Indiana vs Southwestern - Cancelled
Model vs Oakcrest School - Cancelled
Riverside 16 California Lutheran 6
Texas 30 San Marcos Academy 0

Boys Track & Field
Arizona @ SE Arizona Final Qualifier
1) Thatcher 184.5 2) Pima 124 3) Benson 112.66 4) Morenci 52 5) Bisbee 45.33 6) Willcox 27 7) Bowie/San Simon 20.5 8) St David 18 8) Arizona 18 10) Academy Of Tucson 4 11) Desert Christian 3

Kentucky @ Danville All-Comers
1) Danville 167 2) Mercer County 126 3) Burgin 74 4) Marion County 61 5) Lincoln County 53 6) Kentucky 6

Louisiana @ LHSAA Region III - Class C
1) Jehovah-Jireh 210 2) Christ Episcopal 127 3) Louisiana 103 4) Lutheran 36 5) Louisiana School Visually Impaired 27

Minnesota @ Tiger Invite
1) Triton 126 2) St Clair 100 3) Christs Household Of Faith 76 4) Rochester Area Christian Educators 67 5) Medford 63 6) Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 57 7) Blooming Prairie 41 8) Minnesota 27

Washington @ C2BL "Crossover" - Adna
1) Adna 133 2) North Beach 115.5 3) Morton White Pass 113.5 4) Life Christian Academy 75 5) Winlock 41 6) Washington 16

Wisconsin @ Elkhorn JV Invitational
1) Badger 112.5 2) Burlington 48 3) Elkhorn Area 47.5 4) Westosha Central 28 5) Delavan-Darien 19 6) Wisconsin 9

Girls Track & Field
Arizona @ SE Arizona Final Qualifier
1) Thatcher 146 2) Willcox 76 3) Bisbee 74.5 4) Pima 73 5) Benson 60 6) St David 51.5 7) Bowie/San Simon 34 8) Morenci 26 9) Academy Of Tucson 20.5 10) Desert Christian 15.5 11) Immaculate Heart 7 12) Arizona 6

Kentucky @ Danville All-Comers
1) Mercer County 187 2) Lincoln County 125 3) Danville 97 4) Burgin 41 5) Marion County 39 6) Kentucky 13

Louisiana @ LHSAA Region III - Class C
1) Christ Episcopal 209 2) Louisiana 116 3) Jehovah-Jireh 57 3) Lutheran 57 5) Family Christian 16 5) First Baptist 16 7) Louisiana School Visually Impaired 9

Minnesota @ Tiger Invite
1) St Clair 129 2) Triton 97 3) Rochester Area Christian Educators 93 4) Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 82 5) Medford 50 6) Blooming Prairie 47 7) Christs Household Of Faith 29 8) Minnesota 10

Washington @ C2BL "Crossover" - Adna
1) Adna 118 2) Life Christian Academy 106 3) Morton White Pass 103 4) North Beach 87 5) Winlock 30 6) Washington 21

Wisconsin @ Elkhorn JV Invitational
1) Badger 85 2) Elkhorn Area 63 3) Westosha Central 42 4) Burlington 41.5 5) Wisconsin 24.5

Prep Scoreboard - Saturday, April 21

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)

California School for the Deaf, Riverside hosts Hoy Classic
Finals
Maryland 18 Texas 5 - Championship
Riverside 10 Indiana 8 - 3rd Place
Fremont 7 Model 4 - 5th Place

Softball
(Standings)

California School for the Deaf, Riverside hosts Hoy Classic
Quarterfinals
Fremont 12 Maryland 1
Model 24 Indiana 3

Semifinals
Model 7 Riverside 6
Texas 13 Fremont 3

Finals
Texas 22 Model 4 - Championship
Riverside 11 Fremont 4 - 3rd Place
Indiana 12 Maryland 9 - 5th Place

Boys Track & Field
Maryland @ Talley Zimmerman Invitational
1) Oakdale 175 2) North Hagerstown 98 3) Liberty 95.5 4) Boonsboro 80.66 5) Poolesville 71.33 6) Governor Thomas Johnson 45 7) Walkersville 38 8) Maryland 28 9) Sidwell Friends 26 10) Williamsport 22.5 11) Silver Oak Academy 19 12) Tuscarora 2

Mississippi @ MHSAA Region 4-1A
1) Sacred Heart 117 2) Mississippi 97 3) Stringer Attendence Center 84 4) Sebastopol Attendence Center 68 5) Leake County 67 6) East Marion 57 7) Lumberton 29 8) Piney Woods 21

Oregon @ Jewell Invitational
1) Jefferson 110 2) Amity 101.5 3) Neah-Kah-Nie 84 4) St Paul 81 5) Crosshill Christian 62 6) Jewell 56 7) Oregon 48 8) CS Lewis Academy 43 9) Perrydale 12.5 10) Falls City 6 11) Rainier (OR) 3

Riverside @ Raincross Tradition City Championships (Small Schools)
1) Notre Dame (Riverside) 37 1) Carnegie Schools-Riverside 37 3) Riverside 16 4) Woodcrest Christian 13 5) Sherman Indian 8

Girls Track & Field
Maryland @ Talley Zimmerman Invitational
1) Oakdale 166 2) Walkersville 84 3) North Hagerstown 77 4) Boonsboro 74 5) Poolesville 63 6) Liberty 54 7) Governor Thomas Johnson 49 8) Tuscarora 44 9) Williamsport 38 9) Maryland 38 11) Sidwell Friends 8

Mississippi @ MHSAA Region 4-1A
1) Sacred Heart 157.5 2) East Marion 108.5 3) Leake County 93 4) Piney Woods 70 5) Sebastopol Attendence Center 69 6) Mississippi 19 7) Stringer Attendence Center 15

Oregon @ Jewell Invitational
1) Amity 148 2) St Paul 113.5 3) Neah-Kah-Nie 78 4) Jewell 77 5) Perrydale 64.5 6) Jefferson 45 7) Crosshill Christian 30 8) Falls City 26 9) CS Lewis Academy 19 10) Rainier (OR) 10 11) Oregon 4 12) Willamette Valley Christian 3

Riverside @ Raincross Tradition City Championships (Small Schools)
1) Woodcrest Christian 63 2) Sherman Indian 15 3) Carnegie Schools-Riverside 13 4) Notre Dame (Riverside) 9 5) Bethel Christian (Riverside) 3 6) Riverside 2

Prep Scoreboard - Friday, April 20

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)

California School for the Deaf, Riverside hosts Hoy Classic
(Listed in order played)
Pool A
Indiana 11 Model 5
Maryland 6 Model 4
Maryland 2 Indiana 2

Pool B
Riverside 7 Fremont 6
Texas 7 Riverside 4
Texas 6 Fremont 3

Softball
(Standings)

California School for the Deaf, Riverside hosts Hoy Classic
(Listed in order played)
Pool A
Texas 11 Model 3
Model 13 Maryland 3
Texas 17 Maryland 3

Pool B
Riverside 5 Fremont 4
Fremont 23 Indiana 5
Riverside 10 Indiana 5

Boys Track & Field
Arizona @ Safford Rotary Invitational
1) Safford 184.5 2) Thatcher 98.5 3) Pima 90 4) Morenci 87 5) Benson 70 6) San Carlos 46 7) Bisbee 28 7) St David 28 9) Bowie/San Simon 16 10) Tombstone 13.5 11) Globe 9 12) Arizona 4.5

Prep Scoreboard - Thursday, April 19

Track ScoreboardBoys Track & Field
Alabama hosts ASD Meet #3
1) Lincoln 210.67 2) White Plains 208 3) Alabama 72.33 4) Pell City 61 5) BB Comer 50 6) Walter H Wellborn 40 7) Victory Christian 36 8) Fayetteville 12

Fremont @ BCL East Meet #2
1) St Joseph Notre Dame 107.5 2) Head-Royce 82 3) Fremont 51 3) College Preparatory 51 5) Bentley Upper 44 6) Athenian 39 7) Fremont Christian 36 8) Oakland Military Institute 23 9) Redwood Christian 19 10) Making Waves 9.5 11) California Crosspoint 3

Kansas @ Brunswick HS Track Meet
1) Brunswick 129.5 2) Slater 123 3) Hale 98 4) Kansas 80.5 5) Higbee 75.5 6) Madison 44 7) Keytesville 29 8) Northwestern 25.5 9) Bunceton 8

Texas @ TAPPS 4A District 3 Track and Field Championships
1) Geneva School 148 2) Texas 132 3) San Marcos Baptist 107 4) Brentwood Christian 90 5) Austin Concordia 73 6) Faith Academy Of Marble Falls 66 7) John Paul II (New Braunfels) 48 8) San Juan Diego Catholic 43

Girls Track & Field
Alabama hosts ASD Meet #3
1) White Plains 227.33 2) Lincoln 194.17 3) Alabama 77 4) Walter H Wellborn 52 5) Pell City 42 6) Victory Christian 31 7) Fayetteville 30.5 8) BB Comer 5

Fremont @ BCL East Meet #2
1) College Preparatory 97 2) Bentley Upper 73 3) Head-Royce 71 4) Fremont 64 5) St Joseph Notre Dame 31 6) California Crosspoint 24 7) Fremont Christian 20 7) Valley Christian-Dublin 20 9) Athenian 18 10) Redwood Christian 16 11) Making Waves 12 12) Oakland Military Institute 8

Kansas @ Brunswick HS Track Meet
1) Higbee 121.5 2) Brunswick 108 3) Kansas 97 4) Hale 68 5) Northwestern 58.5 6) Keytesville 57 7) Slater 47 8) Madison 33 9) Bunceton 10

Texas @ TAPPS 4A District 3 Track and Field Championships
1) Geneva School 180.5 2) Texas 167.5 3) Austin Concordia 88 4) San Marcos Baptist 87 5) Brentwood Christian 82 6) Faith Academy Of Marble Falls 53 6) John Paul II (New Braunfels) 53 8) San Juan Diego Catholic 6

Turkish Deaf Sport

 
Drink water 300x250