Tuesday, August 21, 2018
Worldwide Leader in Sports News
for the Deaf Community

Prep Scoreboard - Thursday, May 3

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)
Hamilton 10 Riverside 0
Maryland 13 Rockbridge Academy 12
Model 7 Spencerville Adventist 4

Softball
(Standings)
Hamilton 16 Riverside 5
Indiana vs Bethesda Christian - Cancelled
Maryland vs Massanutten Military Academy - Cancelled
Model 19 Berman Hebrew 3

Boys Track & Field
Idaho @ Northside Conference Championships
1) Murtaugh 152.5 2) Carey 95 3) Castleford 87 4) Hansen 70 5) Camas County 65 6) Community School 56 7) Lighthouse Christian 54 8) Dietrich 28 9) Bliss 17.5 10) Idaho 11

Louisiana @ LHSAA Class C State Outdoor Championships
1) Jehovah-Jireh Christian 160 2) Christ Episcopal 58 3) Summerfield 56 4) Johnson Bayou 54 5) Hackberry 47 6) Reeves 36 7) Louisiana 30 8) Evans 28 8) Saline 28 10) Simpson 21 11) Atlanta 10 12) Starks 9 13) Epps 8 14) Gibsland-Coleman 7 15) Lutheran 2 15) Kilbourne 2 17) Ebarb 1 17) Louisiana School of the Visually Impaired 1

Minnesota @ Bethlehem Academy Invite
1) Tri-City United 162 2) Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 132 3) Christs Household Of Faith 126 4) Bethlehem Academy 75.5 5) International School of MN/ERA 69.5 6) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 60.5 7) Minnesota 56.5

Washington @ 1A Trico League
1) Seton Catholic 93.5 1) Columbia (White Salmon) 82 2) Firm Foundation Christian 39.5 2) Castle Rock 88.5 3) Washington 14 4) Kalama 5.5

Girls Track & Field
Minnesota @ Bethlehem Academy Invite
1) Tri-City United 215.5 2) Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 137.5 3) Bethlehem Academy 124 4) Christs Household Of Faith 66 5) International School of MN/ERA 60 6) Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 23 7) Minnesota 14

Louisiana @ LHSAA Class C State Outdoor Championships
1) Christ Episcopal 154 2) Hackberry 110 3) Saline 55 4) Singer 44 5) Reeves 39 6) Gibsland-Coleman 31 7) Johnson Bayou 27 8) Starks 22 9) Summerfield 17 10) Atlanta 16 11) Epps 9 12) Louisiana 8 13) Lutheran 7 14) Jehovah-Jireh Christian 6 14) First Baptist 6 16) Kilbourne 5 17) Dodson 2

Washington @ 1A Trico League
1) Seton Catholic 123 2) Columbia (White Salmon) 82 3) Castle Rock 64 4) Washington 23 5) Firm Foundation Christian 8

Prep Scoreboard - Wednesday, May 2

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)
Charles E Smith Jewish Day 22 Model 1
Lutheran 11 Indiana 1
Making Waves 11 Fremont 10
Maryland 13 Quantico 3
Sherman Indian 9 Riverside 1

Softball
(Standings)
Indiana 28 Providence Cristo Rey 23
Maryland 23 Mercersburg Academy 3
Redwood Christian 12 Fremont 6

Boys Track & Field
St Mary’s hosts Triangular Meet
1) St Mary’s 51 2) Falk 50 3) Rochester 19

Girls Track & Field
St Mary’s hosts Triangular Meet
1) Rochester 57 2) St Mary’s 45 3) Falk 7

Prep Scoreboard - Tuesday, May 1

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)
Carnegie Schools-Riverside 14 Riverside 0
Indiana 232 Irvington 5
Making Waves 12 Fremont 7
Washington Christian 6 Model 1

Softball
(Standings)
Carnegie Schools-Riverside 28 Riverside 0
Head Royce 11 Fremont 10
Indiana 31 Columbus Christian 22
Model 17 McLean School 0
St Dominic Savio 15 Texas 9

Boys Track & Field
Fremont @ BCL East Meet #3
1) St Joseph Notre Dame 95 2) Head-Royce 88 3) Fremont 49 3) College Preparatory 49 5) Bentley Upper 42 6) Redwood Christian 37 7) Fremont Christian 32 8) Athenian 30 9) Oakland Military Institute 17 9) Valley Christian-Dublin 17 11) Making Waves 6 12) California Crosspoint 2

Maryland hosts MSD Invitational
1) Maryland 90 2) Mount Airy Christian 85 3) St Johns Catholic Prep 77 4) Faith Christian 69 5) Northern Virginia Homeschool Athletic Association 51 6) Spire Homeschool 48 7) Fairfax Homeschool 11 8) Barrie 4

Girls Track & Field
Fremont @ BCL East Meet #3
1) St Joseph Notre Dame 87 2) Fremont 72 2) Head-Royce 72 4) College Preparatory 71 5) Bentley Upper 50 6) Making Waves 22 7) Valley Christian-Dublin 21 8) Redwood Christian 18 9) Fremont Christian 16 10) Athenian 13 11) Holy Names 8 11) Oakland Military Institute 8 13) California Crosspoint 1

Kentucky @ Mercer County All Comers
1) Boyle County 156 2) Mercer County 113.50 3) Madison Central 58 4) East Jessamine 55 5) Lexington Christian 53 6) Danville 37.50 7) Casey County 26 8) West Jessamine 19 9) Russell County 16 10) Bethlehem 9 11) Anderson County 4 11) Burgin 4 13) Kentucky 2 13) Garrard County 2

Maryland hosts MSD Invitational
1) Maryland 149 2) St Johns Catholic Prep 110 3) Faith Christian 72 4) Spire Homeschool 44 5) Mount Airy Christian 28 6) Northern Virginia Homeschool Athletic Association 24 7) Fairfax Homeschool 4 8) Barrie 2

Boys Rugby
Anacostia 29 Model 5

Prep Scoreboard - Monday, April 30

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)
Indiana 35 Columbus Christian 4
Washington Waldorf 8 Model 6

Softball
(Standings)
Fremont 22 Tennyson 0

Boys Track & Field
Indiana @ Terre Haute South Invite
1) Terre Haute South Vigo 137 2) North Daviess 55 3) North Vermillion 34 4) Indiana 14

Prep Scoreboard - Saturday, April 28

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)
Indiana 3 Providence Cristo Rey 0
Indiana 19 Providence Cristo Rey 4
Model 20 Paul Public Charter 6

Softball
(Standings)
Georgetown Day 15 Model 5
Irvington 13 Indiana 3
Irvington 19 Indiana 4

Boys Track & Field
Alabama @ AHSAA 1A - Section 2
1) Westminster-Oak Mountain 180 2) Winterboro 87 3) Houston County 71 4) Alabama 63 5) Wadley 58 6) Georgiana 55 7) Notasulga 53 8) Victory Christian 20 8) Alabama School for the Blind 20 10) Loachapoka 18 11) Florala 9

Great Plains Schools for the Deaf Championships @ Oklahoma School for the Deaf
1) Kansas 149 2) Minnesota 126 3) Oklahoma 49 4) Missouri 44 5) Iowa 40 6) Wisconsin 22 7) Arkansas 21

Mississippi @ MHSAA South State 1A Championships
1) Mississippi 94 2) Sacred Heart 87 3) French Camp 65 4) Durant Separate 62 5) Leake County 51 6) Stringer Attendence Center 44 6) Sebastopol Attendence Center 44 8) McAdams 36 9) East Marion 22 10) Noxapater 20 11) Montgomery County 19 11) Piney Woods 19 13) Nanih Waiya 17 14) Vardaman 15 15) Hamilton 14 16) Ethel 12 17) West Lowndes 8

Oklahoma @ OSSAA Class 1A-2A Regional - Alex
1) Snyder 97 2) Lomega 92 3) Waurika 61 4) Hydro-Eakly 38 5) Velma-Alma 36 6) Empire 32 6) Burns Flat-Dill City 32 8) Bray-Doyle 30 8) Cyril 30 10) Fox 29 11) Grandfield 28 12) Tipton 26 13) Maysville 22 14) Ryan 20 15) Alex 19 16) Freedom 14 17) Indiahoma 13 18) Sterling 9 19) Oklahoma 6 19) Central (Marlow) 6 21) Hammon 2 22) Mt View-Gotebo 1

Texas @ TAPPS 4A South Regional Meet
1) Houston Cypress Christian 164 2) The Woodlands Christian 125 3) League City Bay Area Christian 77 4) Sugar Land Logos Prep 66 5) Boerne Geneva School of Boerne 56 6) Texas 55 7) San Marcos Academy 51 8) Austin Brentwood Christian 43 9) Marble Falls Faith Academy 36 10) Round Rock Concordia 21 11) Giddings Lone Star 18 12) Schertz John Paul II Catholic 17 12) Austin San Juan Diego Catholic 17 14) Houston Lutheran High North 16 15) Houston Northland Christian 1

Girls Track & Field
Alabama @ AHSAA 1A - Section 2
1) Westminster-Oak Mountain 284 2) Loachapoka 133 3) Alabama 57 4) Notasulga 55 5) Houston County 31 6) Wadley 27 7) Winterboro 23 8) Victory Christian 19 9) Georgiana 10 10) Alabama School for the Blind 9 11) Talladega County Central 6 12) Florala 4

Great Plains Schools for the Deaf Championships @ Oklahoma School for the Deaf
1) Wisconsin 132 2) Kansas 88 3) Minnesota 72 4) Oklahoma 54 5) Missouri 39 6) Arkansas 30 7) Iowa 18

Mississippi @ MHSAA South State 1A Championships
1) Sacred Heart 116 2) Vardaman 113 3) East Marion 71.5 4) Ethel 45 5) Piney Woods 44 6) West Lowndes 42.5 7) Durant Separate 40 8) French Camp 37 8) Sebastopol Attendence Center 37 10) Leake County 33 11) Nanih Waiya 23 12) Noxapater 10 13) Mississippi 9 14) Montgomery County 4 14) Hamilton 4

Oklahoma @ OSSAA Class 1A-2A Regional - Alex
1) Velma-Alma 144 2) Empire 65 3) Waurika 50 4) Snyder 47 5) Alex 42 6) Lomega 37 7) Cyril 36 8) Maysville 30 9) Ryan 27 10) Geronimo 22 11) Hydro-Eakly 19 12) Fox 18 13) Burns Flat-Dill City 17 14) Mt View-Gotebo 15 14) Grandfield 15 16) Indiahoma 14 16) Bray-Doyle 14 18) Central (Marlow) 10 19) Temple 9 20) Oklahoma 6

Texas @ TAPPS 4A South Regional Meet
1) The Woodlands Christian 151 2) Boerne Geneva School of Boerne 131 3) Houston Cypress Christian 127 4) Texas 79 5) Austin Brentwood Christian 53 6) Round Rock Concordia 47 7) Houston Northland Christian 37 8) Marble Falls Faith Academy 34 8) Sugar Land Logos Prep 34 10) San Marcos Academy 25 11) Schertz John Paul II Catholic 21 12) Houston Lutheran High North 17 13) Katy British International 13 14) Houston St Thomas Episcopal 10

Prep Scoreboard - Friday, April 27

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)
Maryland vs Perry Hall Christian - Cancelled

Softball
(Standings)
Maryland vs McLean School - Cancelled
Model @ Grace Brethren Christian - Cancelled

Boys Track & Field
Indiana @ Park Tudor Invitational
1) Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 120 2) Covenant Christian 89.5 3) Park Tudor 88 4) Indianapolis Lutheran 66.5 5) University 25 6) Morristown 21 7) Seton Catholic 20 8) Indiana 16 9) Wisdom Builders 9 10) Central Christian 2

 
Drink water 300x250