Monday, August 20, 2018
Worldwide Leader in Sports News
for the Deaf Community

Prep Scoreboard - Friday, May 4 & Saturday, May 5

Baseball ScoreboardSoftball
(Standings)
Indiana @ Lady Panther Classic
Elwood 19 Indiana 2
Southwood 12 Indiana 2

Boys Track & Field
Alabama @ AHSAA 1A State Track & Field Championships
1) Westminster School at Oak Mountain 100 2) Notasulga 55 3) Whitesburg Christian 47 4) Wadley 46 5) Linden 43 6) Georgiana 36 6) Houston County 36 8) Isabella 26 9) Meek 25.5 10) Marion County 24 10) Winterboro 24 12) South Lamar 23 13) Pickens County 19 14) Red Level 16 14) Cedar Bluff 16 16) Maplesville 15 16) Phillips 15 18) Pleasant Home 14 19) Addison 12 19) Coosa Christian 12 19) Holy Spirit Catholic 12 22) Donoho 9 23) Athens Bible 7 24) Loachapoka 6 24) Sweet Water 6 26) Victory Christian 5 27) Ellwood Christian 4.5 28) Alabama 4 28) Lindsay Lane Christian 4 30) Millry 3 30) Woodville 3 32) Florala 1 32) Cornerstone Schools of Alabama 1

Colorado @ Black Forest League Championship
1) Ellicott 154.5 2) Peyton 130.5 3) Simla 80 4) Pikes Peak Christian 73 5) Evangelical Christian 66 6) Kiowa 54 7) Calhan 42 8) Hanover 21 9) Elbert 17 10) Miami Yoder 12 11) Colorado 6 11) Edison 6

Maryland @ 37th General Philip Draper Invitational
1) Wakefield 89 2) Our Lady Of Good Counsel 77 3) Woodrow Wilson 61.5 4) Episcopal 56 5) St Stephens and St Agnes 54.5 6) Paul VI 46 7) Potomac (McLean VA) 40 8) Sidwell Friends 30 9) St Albans For Boys 28 10) Field 24 11) Bishop O'Connell 23 11) Bullis 23 13) Georgetown Day 20 14) Saint John Paul the Great Catholic 19 15) St Andrew's Episcopal 15 16) Maret 12 17) Bishop Ireton 11 17) St Anselm's Abbey 11 19) Landon 7 20) St Frances 5 21) Edmund Burke 4 22) Flint Hill 3 22) Trinity Christian 3 24) Maryland 1

Mississippi @ MHSAA 1A State Championships
1) Tupelo Christian 101 2) Potts Camp 97 3) John F Kennedy 89 4) Mississippi 68 5) Sacred Heart 46 6) Hollandale Simmons 33 7) French Camp 26 8) Durant Separate 25 9) Sebastopol Att Center 21 10) Broad Street 18 10) Ashland 18 12) McAdams 16 13) Leake County 14 14) Shaw 11 15) Myrtle 10 15) Okolona 10 17) Stringer Attendence Center 9 17) Piney Woods 9 19) East Marion 8 20) Falkner 7 21) Montgomery County 6 21) Ethel 6 21) Noxapater 6 24) Biggersville 5 24) Coffeeville 5 26) Coldwater 4 27) Nanih Waiya 3 28) Houlka 1

New Mexico @ NMAA 1A State Championships
1) Reserve 78.5 2) Melrose 67.5 3) Elida 66 4) Quemado 30 5) Springer 27 6) Cimarron 25 7) House 22 8) Roy 20 9) Des Moines 17 10) Clovis Christian 16 10) Animas 16 12) Carrizozo 15 12) New Mexico 15 14) Evangel Christian 14 15) Lake Arthur 7 16) Vaughn 6 17) Maxwell 5 18) Corona 3 19) Hondo Valley 2 19) Mosquero 2

South Carolina @ Class A Upper State
1) McBee 114 2) Governor's School 84 3) Lewisville 69 4) Estill 53 5) Lamar 47.50 6) Dixie 46 7) McCormick 41.50 8) Timmonsville 30 8) Ridge Spring-Monetta 30 10) Wagener-Salley 28 11) Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 24 12) Blackville-Hilda 22 13) Calhoun Falls 11 14) South Carolina 8 15) Denmark-Olar 4 15) Great Falls 4 15) North 4

Texas @ TAPPS 4A State Meet
1) Coram Deo (Flower Mound) 92 1) Cypress Christian 92 3) The Woodlands Christian 87 4) Covenant Christian (Colleyville) 75 5) Trinity Christian (Lubbock) 46 6) Lubbock Christian 44 7) Bay Area Christian 42 8) Grace Prep 35 9) Shelton 32 10) Geneva School 26 11) Reicher Catholic 24 12) Texas 23 13) San Marcos Baptist 21 14) Pantego Christian 20 14) Logos Preparatory 20 16) Faith Academy Of Marble Falls 18 17) San Juan Diego Catholic 17 18) Vanguard 13 19) McKinney Christian 10 20) Brentwood Christian 9 21) Temple Christian (Fort Worth) 8 21) Trinity Midland 8 23) John Paul II (New Braunfels) 4 24) San Jacinto Christian 3 24) Lake Country Christian 3 26) Lone Star Southeast (Giddings State) 2

Girls Track & Field
Colorado @ Black Forest League Championship
1) Peyton 215.5 2) Calhan 124.5 3) Simla 92 4) Ellicott 59 5) Kiowa 56 6) Pikes Peak Christian 37 7) Evangelical Christian 31 8) Edison 16 9) Miami Yoder 11 10) Hanover 10 11) Colorado 6 12) Elbert 4

Maryland @ 37th General Philip Draper Invitational
1) Episcopal 79 2) Holton-Arms 62.75 3) Georgetown Day 59 3) Bullis 59 5) Paul VI 51 6) Woodrow Wilson 45 7) St Stephens and St Agnes 38 8) Sidwell Friends 32 9) Our Lady Of Good Counsel 31 10) Potomac (McLean VA) 28 11) Madeira 25.75 12) Bishop O'Connell 18.75 13) Wakefield 18 14) Flint Hill 15.75 15) Oakcrest 15 16) Saint John Paul the Great Catholic 11 17) Maret 10 17) National Cathedral for Girls 10 17) Field 10 17) McDonogh 10 21) Washington Latin PCS 9 22) Maryland 8 23) Bishop Ireton 7 23) Edmund Burke 7 25) Trinity School At Meadow View 2 26) Trinity Christian 1

New Mexico @ NMAA 1A State Championships
1) Melrose 111 2) Quemado 56 3) Springer 44 3) Cimarron 44 5) Animas 43 6) Des Moines 28 7) Clovis Christian 22 8) Elida 20 9) Coronado 17 10) Oak Grove Classical 14 11) Floyd 10 12) Roy 7 12) House 7 14) Grady 6 15) Lake Arthur 5 16) Carrizozo 4 16) Reserve 4 18) Maxwell 3 18) Evangel Christian 3 20) Mosquero 2 20) Hondo Valley 2 22) New Mexico 1

Oklahoma @ OSSAA 1A State Championships
1) Boise City 72 2) Thomas Fay Custer 60 3) Velma-Alma 55 4) Regent Preparatory 52 4) Texhoma 52 6) Ripley 33 7) Davenport 32 8) Seiling 29 9) Vici 28 10) Welch 23.33 11) Beaver 20 11) Cherokee 20 13) Cyril 16 13) Sharon-Mutual 16 15) Weleetka 12 15) Pond Creek-Hunter 12 17) Southwest Covenant 10.33 18) Central (Marlow) 10 18) Waurika 10 20) Snyder 8 20) Goodwell Public 8 22) Timberlake 7.33 23) Laverne 7 23) Empire 7 25) Canton 6 25) Midway 6 25) Garber 6 25) Hydro-Eakly 6 29) Forgan 5 29) Indiahoma 5 31) Clayton 3 32) Sweetwater 2 32) Foyil 2 32) Kremlin-Hillsdale 2 32) Covington-Douglas 2 36) Sasakwa 1 36) Deer Creek-Lamont 1 36) Maysville 1 36) Okeene 1 36) Oklahoma 1 36) Alex 1

Texas @ TAPPS 4A State Meet
1) Covenant Christian (Colleyville) 95 2) The Woodlands Christian 84.5 3) Geneva School 77 4) Temple Christian (Fort Worth) 74 5) Cypress Christian 66 6) Texas 45 7) Trinity Christian (Lubbock) 44 7) Lubbock Christian 44 9) Pantego Christian 30 10) Brentwood Christian 28 11) Austin Concordia 25 11) Grace Prep 25 13) Northland Christian 24 14) Coram Deo (Flower Mound) 22 15) McKinney Christian 15 16) Reicher Catholic 14 17) Faith Academy Of Marble Falls 13.5 18) Shelton 13 19) Fellowship Academy 9 20) Lutheran-North 6 20) San Marcos Baptist 6 22) Logos Preparatory 5 23) San Jacinto Christian 4 23) John Paul II (New Braunfels) 4 25) Lake Country Christian 2 26) Vanguard 1 26) Trinity Midland 1

Turkish Deaf Sport

 
Drink water 300x250