Saturday, June 23, 2018
Worldwide Leader in Sports News
for the Deaf Community

Prep Scoreboard - Monday, May 28

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)
University 11 Indiana 0 - Sectional 58 Championship

Prep Scoreboard - Saturday, May 26

Baseball ScoreboardBaseball
(Standings)
Indiana 13 Providence Cristo Rey 2 - Sectional 58 Semifinals

Boys Track & Field
Maryland @ Arrows Invitational
1) Northern Virginia Homeschool 178 2) Saint Sebastian Academy 165 3) NOVA AC 117 4) Spire Running 85 5) Lion's Homeschool 82 6) Maryland 54 7) Fairfax Homeschool 53 8) Northern Virginia Homeschool 36 9) Culpeper Christian 10

Washington @ WIAA 1B State Championship Meet
1) Mt Vernon Christian 95 2) Republic 44 3) Evergreen Lutheran 41 4) Pope John Paul 2 38 4) Entiat 38 4) Trout Lake 38 7) Wellpinit 34 8) Grace Academy 28 9) Valley Christian 27 10) Pomeroy 26 11) Lummi 25 12) Mount Rainier Lutheran 23 13) Tacoma Baptist 22 14) Odessa 21 15) Mary M Knight 18 16) Selkirk 17 17) Puget Sound Adventist 15 18) Yakama Nation Tribal 13 19) Easton 11 20) St John-Endicott-Lacrosse 10 20) Oakesdale 10 20) Naselle 10 23) Cedar Park Christian (MLT) 8 24) Upper Valley Christian 7 24) Riverside Christian 7 26) Christian Faith 6 27) Northport 5 28) Cascade Christian (Wenatchee) 4 28) Neah Bay 4 30) Wishkah Valley 3 30) Glenwood 3 30) Shoreline Christian 3 33) Clallam Bay 2 33) North River 2 33) Taholah 2 33) Washington 2 37) Bickleton 1

Girls Track & Field
Fremont @ CIF North Coast Section Meet of Champions
1) St Mary's College 56 2) Pittsburg 41 3) James Logan 37.33 4) Bishop O'Dowd 37 5) Dublin 26 6) Acalanes 23 7) Carondelet 22 8) Castro Valley 21 9) Granada 20 9) Santa Rosa 20 11) Fortuna 19 12) Maria Carrillo 16 12) Miramonte 16 14) American 14 14) Healdsburg 14 14) Newark Memorial 14 17) De Anza 12 18) Alameda 11 19) Concord 10 19) Redwood (Larkspur) 10 21) California (San Ramon) 8 21) McKinleyville 8 21) Sonoma Academy 8 21) Heritage (Brentwood) 8 21) Monte Vista 8 21) Las Lomas 8 27) Amador Valley 7 28) Irvington 6 28) Moreau Catholic 6 28) Hayward 6 28) Alhambra 6 32) San Ramon Valley 4 32) San Francisco University 4 32) Sir Francis Drake 4 32) Foothill (Pleasanton) 4 32) Marin Catholic 4 37) Clayton Valley 2.33 37) Fremont 2.33 39) Tamalpais 2 39) Lick Wilmerding 2 39) Washington 2 39) Analy 2 43) Encinal 1 43) Northgate 1 43) El Cerrito 1

Maryland @ Arrows Invitational
1) Maryland 127 2) Saint Sebastian Academy 73 2) Elizabeth Seton 73 4) Lion's Home School 45 5) Spire Running 39 6) Northern Virginia Homeschool 37 7) St. John's College 20 8) Northern Virginia Homeschool 18 9) Fairfax Homeschool 17

Prep Scoreboard - Friday, May 25

Baseball ScoreboardSoftball
(Standings)
South Fork 16 Fremont 5 - NCS Division 6 Semifinals

Prep Scoreboard - Thursday, May 24

Track ScoreboardGirls Track & Field
Model @ DCSAA Championship
1) Archbishop Carroll 108 1) Dunbar (DC) 108 3) Woodrow Wilson 103 4) Georgetown Day 82 5) National Cathedral for Girls 39 5) Eastern 39 7) Sidwell Friends 33 8) School Without Walls 23 9) Edmund Burke 20 10) Roosevelt 16 11) Washington Latin PCS 13 12) Maret 10 13) McKinley Technology 9 14) DC International School 8 15) Banneker Senior 7 16) Phelps 6 16) Field 6 18) National Collegiate Preparatory 4 19) Capital City Public Charter 3 20) Model 2 20) Cardozo 2

Prep Scoreboard - Tuesday, May 22

Baseball ScoreboardSoftball
(Standings)
Covenant Christian 14 Indiana 0 - Sectional 58 Semifinals

Prep Scoreboard - Monday, May 21

Baseball ScoreboardSoftball
(Standings)
Indiana 17 Providence Cristo Rey 7 - Sectional 58 Quarterfinals

Girls Track & Field
Wisconsin @ WIAA Division 3 Track & Field Regional
1) Living Word Lutheran 190 2) Racine Lutheran 118 3) Catholic Central 82 4) Trinity Academy 37 5) Cristo Rey Jesuit 36 6) Faith Christian 32 7) University Lake School 23 8) Wisconsin 21 9) Milwaukee Academy of Science 9

Page 1 of 39

Turkish Deaf Sport

 
20% Off + Free Shipping on all Fitness Items Now